All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Women's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Women's Asian Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Women's Asian Championships - Doubles 2018

ChinaChina - Wuhan - 24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 12h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-18 18-21 21-15


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 09h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
27-29 21-17 21-11
28th Apr - 11h15Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-17 20-22 21-14


Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 12h40Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-12 21-12
27th Apr - 11h50Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-19 21-13
27th Apr - 15h05So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
21-17 20-22 21-11
27th Apr - 13h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-19 21-14


Round of 16

26th Apr - 08h35Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-16 21-14
26th Apr - 10h45Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Wing Yung Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
21-8 21-12
26th Apr - 04h05Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
21-15 21-15
26th Apr - 07h15Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-8 21-9
26th Apr - 07h50Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
21-18 21-10
26th Apr - 04h05So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
21-7 21-5
26th Apr - 06h15Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-12 17-21 21-13
26th Apr - 08h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
21-11 0-0 ab.


Round of 32

25th Apr - 07h15Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Kittipak Dubthuk
Natcha Saengchote
21-10 21-18
25th Apr - 08h10Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-17 21-16
25th Apr - 07h50Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
5-2 ab.
Wing Yung Ng Bye
25th Apr - 08h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-12 21-7
25th Apr - 08h00Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Yu Chieh Cheng
Ling Fang Hu
21-13 21-15
25th Apr - 08h15Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Xue Xin Gong
Weng Chi Ng
21-11 21-9
25th Apr - 08h40Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
def.Ren-Ne Ong
Jia Ying Crystal Wong
14-21 22-20 21-17
25th Apr - 15h25Fie Cho Soong
Jing Yi Tee
def.Kuhoo Garg
Ningshi Block Hazarika
21-10 21-12
25th Apr - 08h55Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Chaladchalam Chayanit
Phataimas Muenwong
21-10 21-17
25th Apr - 13h40Xiao Min Lin
Fang Chien Wu
def.Aminath Nabeeha Abdul Razzaq
Fathimath Nabaaha Abdul Razzaq
21-9 21-12
25th Apr - 14h35So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
19-21 23-21 21-19
25th Apr - 14h45Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Aparna Balan
Sruthi K.P
21-10 21-10
25th Apr - 08h35Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Dongping Huang
Wenmei Li
15-21 21-11 21-19
25th Apr - 15h05Savitree Amitrapai
Pacharapun Chochuwong
def.Kai Hsin Chiang
Shih Han Hung
21-18 21-13
25th Apr - 14h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Thilini Pramodika Hendahewa
Kavidi Sirimannage
21-6 21-7

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved