All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's European Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Women's European Championships - Doubles 2018

SpainSpain - Huelva - 24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 11h40Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-12 21-10


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 15h55Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
17-21 21-18 21-19
28th Apr - 14h15Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-10 21-18


Quarter-Finals

27th Apr - 18h50Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
21-18 21-11
27th Apr - 16h55Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
21-10 21-10
27th Apr - 20h10Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
21-11 21-9
27th Apr - 19h10Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Debora Jille
Imke Van Der Aar
21-8 21-6


Round of 16

26th Apr - 11h05Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
21-16 21-9
26th Apr - 13h45Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
21-15 21-12
26th Apr - 15h00Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Emma Karlsson
Johanna Magnusson
19-21 21-14 21-12
26th Apr - 12h25Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-16 22-20
26th Apr - 16h40Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
def.Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
21-6 21-10
26th Apr - 15h00Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
21-19 21-10
26th Apr - 16h40Debora Jille
Imke Van Der Aar
def.Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
21-10 21-12
26th Apr - 16h00Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Amanda Högström
Clara Nistad
21-13 21-12


Round of 32

25th Apr - 12h00Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Christinna Pedersen
w.o.
25th Apr - 11h20Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Iza Salehar
Lia Salehar
21-18 21-11
25th Apr - 11h05Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
def.Elena Fernandez
Lorena Usle
21-18 21-7
25th Apr - 10h35Julie Finne-Ipsen
Rikke Søby Hansen
def.Vytaute Fomkinaite
Gerda Voitechovskaja
21-7 21-9
25th Apr - 15h25Lauren Smith
Sarah Walker
def.Maryna Ilyinskaya
Yelyzaveta Zharka
21-13 21-16
25th Apr - 13h40Emma Karlsson
Johanna Magnusson
def.Anastasiya Cherniavskaya
Alesia Zaitsava
21-8 21-10
25th Apr - 14h20Selena Piek
Cheryl Seinen
def.Ieva Pope
Monika Radovska
21-13 21-10
25th Apr - 16h50Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
def.Alzbeta Basova
Michaela Fuchsova
21-11 21-14
25th Apr - 10h40Silvia Garino
Lisa Iversen
def.Solvår Flåten Jørgensen
Natalie Syvertsen
25-23 21-11
25th Apr - 10h00Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
def.Busra Unlu
Ebru Yazgan
21-9 21-9
25th Apr - 10h00Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
def.Lise Jaques
Flore Vandenhoucke
21-14 21-11
25th Apr - 14h00Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
21-17 21-19
25th Apr - 12h20Jenny Nyström
Sonja Pekkola
def.Sara Mary Boyle
Rachael Darragh
21-15 15-21 21-16
25th Apr - 12h15Debora Jille
Imke Van Der Aar
def.Isabel Herttrich
Carla Nelte
21-13 21-15
25th Apr - 18h05Amanda Högström
Clara Nistad
def.Nikoletta Bukoviczki
Daniella Gonda
21-13 21-9
25th Apr - 19h30Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Linda Efler
Olga Konon
21-16 21-15

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved