All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Panamerican Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guatemala

Full results

Panamerican Championships - Mixed Doubles 2018

GuatemalaGuatemala - Guatemala City - 24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 16h00Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
21-14 26-24


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 18h00Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
def.Andrés López
Cynthia González
21-11 21-17
28th Apr - 18h40Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Jonathan Solís
Diana Corleto Soto
21-15 21-14


Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 02h55Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
def.Daniel la Torre Regal
Danica Nishimura
21-10 21-19
28th Apr - 02h55Andrés López
Cynthia González
def.Ryan Chew
Sydney Lee
21-14 21-12
28th Apr - 02h55Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Bruno Barrueto Deza
Fernanda Saponara Rivva
21-12 21-14
28th Apr - 02h55Jonathan Solís
Diana Corleto Soto
def.Leodannis Martínez
Taymara Oropesa Pupo
21-10 24-22


Round of 16

27th Apr - 21h40Daniel la Torre Regal
Danica Nishimura
def.Jonathan Bing Tsan Lai
Michelle Tong
21-19 21-18
27th Apr - 22h15Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
def.Matheus Voigt
Jaqueline Lima
21-19 21-15
27th Apr - 22h15Ryan Chew
Sydney Lee
def.Iván León
Mickaela Skaric
21-19 21-18
27th Apr - 22h15Andrés López
Cynthia González
def.Ricky Liuzhou
Angela Zhang
21-18 21-19
27th Apr - 22h15Bruno Barrueto Deza
Fernanda Saponara Rivva
def.Diego Mini
Paula la Torre Regal
21-19 16-21 21-17
27th Apr - 21h40Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Artur Silva Pomoceno
Fabiana Silva
21-16 21-11
27th Apr - 22h50Jonathan Solís
Diana Corleto Soto
def.Phillip Chew
Ariel Lee
13-21 21-14 21-18
27th Apr - 22h50Leodannis Martínez
Taymara Oropesa Pupo
def.Aníbal Marroquín
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan
21-13 23-21


Round of 32

26th Apr - 23h10Daniel la Torre Regal
Danica Nishimura
def.Diego Subauste Tokumura
Daniela Zapata
21-12 21-6
27th Apr - 00h20Jonathan Bing Tsan Lai
Michelle Tong
def.Dakeil Jonathan Thorpe
Tamisha Williams
21-16 21-14
26th Apr - 23h10Matheus Voigt
Jaqueline Lima
def.Fabricio Farias
Luana Vicente
21-19 21-15
26th Apr - 23h40Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
def.Uriel Francisco Canjura Artiga
Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes
21-10 21-7
26th Apr - 23h40Ryan Chew
Sydney Lee
def.Mathew Fogarty
Isabel Zhong
12-21 21-9 21-19
27th Apr - 00h20Iván León
Mickaela Skaric
def.Gianpiero Cavallotti
Lauren Villalobos
25-23 22-20
26th Apr - 23h40Andrés López
Cynthia González
def.Ernesto Reyes
Yeily Mari Ortiz Rodriguez
23-21 21-16
26th Apr - 23h40Ricky Liuzhou
Angela Zhang
def.Antonio Emanuel Ortiz
Diana Judith Monterroso Ortiz
21-14 21-8
27th Apr - 00h20Diego Mini
Paula la Torre Regal
def.Esteban Hurtado Rojas
Ana Laura Martinez Vega
21-7 21-8
27th Apr - 00h20Bruno Barrueto Deza
Fernanda Saponara Rivva
def.Carlos Daniel Albanes Cordon
Ana Lucia Albanes Cordon
21-9 21-11
27th Apr - 00h50Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu
def.Luis Armando Montoya Navarro
Sabrina Solis
21-8 21-12
27th Apr - 00h50Artur Silva Pomoceno
Fabiana Silva
def.Javier Armando Alas
Daniela Matamoros
21-10 21-4
27th Apr - 00h50Phillip Chew
Ariel Lee
def.Shae Michael Martin
Sabrina Scott
21-15 21-15
27th Apr - 00h50Jonathan Solís
Diana Corleto Soto
def.Nicolas Nguyen
Alexandra Mocanu
14-21 21-19 23-21
27th Apr - 01h20Aníbal Marroquín
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan
def.Rodolfo Augusto Salles
Estefane Ventura
21-15 21-16
27th Apr - 01h20Leodannis Martínez
Taymara Oropesa Pupo
def.Manuel Mejia
Katherine Sarai Lara Guzman
21-5 21-18


Round of 64

Daniel la Torre Regal Bye
Diego Subauste Tokumura Bye
Jonathan Bing Tsan Lai Bye
Dakeil Jonathan Thorpe Bye
Matheus Voigt Bye
Fabricio Farias Bye
Uriel Francisco Canjura Artiga Bye
Nyl Yakura Bye
Mathew Fogarty Bye
Ryan Chew Bye
Iván León Bye
Gianpiero Cavallotti Bye
Andrés López Bye
Ernesto Reyes Bye
Antonio Emanuel Ortiz Bye
26th Apr - 18h35Ricky Liuzhou
Angela Zhang
def.Axel Flores Barrondo
Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan
21-19 21-17
26th Apr - 18h35Diego Mini
Paula la Torre Regal
def.Kyle Alexander Munoz Seixas
Nathalie Angelique Fedney Vidal
21-12 21-8
Esteban Hurtado Rojas
Ana Laura Martinez Vega

Bye
Carlos Daniel Albanes Cordon
Ana Lucia Albanes Cordon

Bye
Bruno Barrueto Deza
Fernanda Saponara Rivva

Bye
Ty Alexander Lindeman
Josephine Wu

Bye
Luis Armando Montoya Navarro
Sabrina Solis

Bye
Javier Armando Alas
Daniela Matamoros

Bye
Artur Silva Pomoceno
Fabiana Silva

Bye
Phillip Chew
Ariel Lee

Bye
Shae Michael Martin
Sabrina Scott

Bye
Nicolas Nguyen
Alexandra Mocanu

Bye
Jonathan Solís
Diana Corleto Soto

Bye
Aníbal Marroquín
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan

Bye
Rodolfo Augusto Salles
Estefane Ventura

Bye
Manuel Mejia
Katherine Sarai Lara Guzman

Bye
Leodannis Martínez
Taymara Oropesa Pupo

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved