All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Oceania Championships - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

Oceania Championships - Mixed Doubles 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - Hamilton - 6 February 2018 - 11 February 2018


Final

11th Feb - 05h05Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
def.Matthew Chau
Leanne Choo
21-19 21-18


Semi-Finals

10th Feb - 04h00Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
def.Oliver Leydon-Davis
Susannah Leydon-Davis
21-12 21-19
10th Feb - 04h10Matthew Chau
Leanne Choo
def.Niccolo Tagle
Alyssa Tagle
21-5 21-9


Quarter-Finals

9th Feb - 01h35Oliver Leydon-Davis
Susannah Leydon-Davis
def.Jonathan Curtin
Danielle Tahuri
21-13 19-21 21-12
9th Feb - 22h00Niccolo Tagle
Alyssa Tagle
def.Anthony Joe
Joy Lai
16-21 21-16 21-19
9th Feb - 22h00Matthew Chau
Leanne Choo
def.Huaidong Tang
Renuga Veeran
21-8 21-12
9th Feb - 22h00Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
def.Ben Perkinson
Ella Smith
21-9 21-13


Round of 16

9th Feb - 00h00Ben Perkinson
Ella Smith
def.Liam Fong
Andra Whiteside
21-12 21-13
9th Feb - 00h00Jonathan Curtin
Danielle Tahuri
def.Abhinav Manota
Justine Villegas
11-21 21-15 21-15
9th Feb - 00h15Anthony Joe
Joy Lai
def.Burty James Molia
Karyn Gibson
21-11 21-13
9th Feb - 00h30Oliver Leydon-Davis
Susannah Leydon-Davis
def.Simon Wing Hang Leung
Louisa Ma
18-21 21-18 21-19
9th Feb - 00h30Niccolo Tagle
Alyssa Tagle
def.William Ponsonby
Leesa Grundy
21-7 21-13
9th Feb - 00h45Huaidong Tang
Renuga Veeran
def.Evan Wong Wong
Shaunna Li
21-16 21-8
9th Feb - 01h00Matthew Chau
Leanne Choo
def.Joshua Feng
Jacqueline Yu
21-8 21-12
9th Feb - 01h00Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
def.Maika Phillips
Anona Pak
21-16 21-13


Round of 32

8th Feb - 00h05Liam Fong
Andra Whiteside
def.Tarepa Bourgery
Esther Tau
21-16 21-17
8th Feb - 00h05Sawan Serasinghe
Setyana Mapasa
def.Ryan Tong
Janice Jiang
21-13 21-8
8th Feb - 00h05Maika Phillips
Anona Pak
def.Leon Jang
Carline Bentley
21-5 21-5
8th Feb - 00h15Anthony Joe
Joy Lai
def.Matthew Graham
Gaea Mari Galvez
21-15 16-21 21-12
8th Feb - 00h15Burty James Molia
Karyn Gibson
def.Jasmanjot Virk
Jahvaya Wheki
17-21 21-11 21-19
8th Feb - 00h15Joshua Feng
Jacqueline Yu
def.Greig Teriitanoa
Estelle Colombies
21-12 21-11
8th Feb - 00h30Simon Wing Hang Leung
Louisa Ma
def.Jack Wang
Roanne Apalisok
18-21 21-16 21-11
8th Feb - 00h30Matthew Chau
Leanne Choo
def.Dhanny Oud
Jasmin Chung Man Ng
21-19 21-14
8th Feb - 00h30Oliver Leydon-Davis
Susannah Leydon-Davis
def.Ahmad Ali
Alissa Dean
21-8 21-12
8th Feb - 00h45Huaidong Tang
Renuga Veeran
def.Jason Seto
Rebecca Hayley Fong
21-10 21-4
8th Feb - 00h45Jonathan Curtin
Danielle Tahuri
def.Toby Wong
Sirina Fan
21-17 21-15
8th Feb - 00h45Niccolo Tagle
Alyssa Tagle
def.Kai Chen Teoh
Zecily Fung
21-11 21-19
8th Feb - 01h00Abhinav Manota
Justine Villegas
def.Chang Ho Kim
Nina Smits
21-3 21-6
8th Feb - 01h00Ben Perkinson
Ella Smith
def.Maxie Andrew Wong
Danielle Whiteside
21-15 21-10
8th Feb - 01h00William Ponsonby
Leesa Grundy
def.Adam Jeffrey
Lily Rose
21-18 21-16
8th Feb - 07h00Evan Wong Wong
Shaunna Li
def.Heinoa Deane
Karine Desfour
21-6 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved