All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Women's Panamerican Championships - Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Guatemala

Full results

Women's Panamerican Championships - Doubles 2018

GuatemalaGuatemala - Guatemala City - 24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018


Final

29th Apr - 18h40Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
def.Michelle Tong
Josephine Wu
17-21 21-17 21-14


Semi-Finals

28th Apr - 20h40Michelle Tong
Josephine Wu
def.Jennie Gai
Jamie Hsu
21-17 21-15
28th Apr - 20h00Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
def.Ines Castillo
Paula la Torre Regal
21-10 21-12


Quarter-Finals

28th Apr - 01h45Jennie Gai
Jamie Hsu
def.Daniela Macias Brandes
Danica Nishimura
21-18 21-18
28th Apr - 01h45Michelle Tong
Josephine Wu
def.Haramara Gaitan
Sabrina Solis
23-21 21-12
28th Apr - 01h45Ines Castillo
Paula la Torre Regal
def.Cynthia González
Mariana Ugalde
16-21 23-21 21-18
28th Apr - 01h45Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
def.Ariel Lee
Sydney Lee
21-8 21-11


Round of 16

27th Apr - 20h30Daniela Macias Brandes
Danica Nishimura
def.Taymara Oropesa Pupo
Yeily Mari Ortiz Rodriguez
18-21 21-18 23-21
27th Apr - 20h30Jennie Gai
Jamie Hsu
def.Jaqueline Lima
Luana Vicente
21-17 18-21 21-19
27th Apr - 20h30Michelle Tong
Josephine Wu
def.Cecilia Urrutia
Daniela Matamoros
21-8 21-6
27th Apr - 20h30Haramara Gaitan
Sabrina Solis
def.Diana Corleto Soto
Mariana Isabel Paiz Quan
20-22 21-15 21-12
27th Apr - 21h05Cynthia González
Mariana Ugalde
def.Bianca Oliveira Lima
Estefane Ventura
21-12 21-13
27th Apr - 21h05Ines Castillo
Paula la Torre Regal
def.Ana Lucia Albanes Cordon
Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan
21-14 23-21
27th Apr - 21h05Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
def.Sara Michele Barrios Chiong
Diana Judith Monterroso Ortiz
21-8 21-7
27th Apr - 21h05Ariel Lee
Sydney Lee
def.Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes
Katherine Sarai Lara Guzman
21-15 20-22 21-12


Round of 32

Daniela Macias Brandes Bye
Taymara Oropesa Pupo Bye
Jennie Gai Bye
Jaqueline Lima Bye
Michelle Tong Bye
Cecilia Urrutia Bye
Diana Corleto Soto Bye
26th Apr - 22h35Haramara Gaitan
Sabrina Solis
def.Ashley Montre
Constanza Naranjo
21-7 21-12
26th Apr - 23h10Bianca Oliveira Lima
Estefane Ventura
def.Ana Laura Martinez Vega
Lauren Villalobos
21-10 21-12
Cynthia González
Mariana Ugalde

Bye
Ana Lucia Albanes Cordon
Alejandra Jose Paiz Quan

Bye
Ines Castillo
Paula la Torre Regal

Bye
Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai

Bye
Sara Michele Barrios Chiong
Diana Judith Monterroso Ortiz

Bye
Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes
Katherine Sarai Lara Guzman

Bye
Ariel Lee
Sydney Lee

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved