All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Men's Doubles - 2020 - Detailed results

Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Men's Doubles - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysia Masters - Men's Doubles 2020

MalaysiaMalaysia - 6 January 2020 - 12 January 2020


Final

12th Jan - 09h40Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-14 21-16


Semi-Finals

11th Jan - 11h05Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
14-21 21-19 21-15
11th Jan - 09h05Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
22-20 19-21 24-22


Quarter-Finals

10th Jan - 13h00Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
21-19 17-21 23-21
10th Jan - 13h35Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
19-21 21-15 22-20
10th Jan - 10h30Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Akira Koga
Taichi Saito
21-12 21-15
10th Jan - 08h10Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
20-22 21-18 21-19


Round of 16

9th Jan - 10h55Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
21-15 21-11
9th Jan - 12h05Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
21-16 21-14
9th Jan - 04h50Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-15 21-17
9th Jan - 04h50Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
21-13 21-18
9th Jan - 05h30Akira Koga
Taichi Saito
def.Kaixiang Huang
Cheng Liu
21-10 16-21 23-21
9th Jan - 07h55Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Po-Hsuan Yang
18-21 21-17 21-13
9th Jan - 11h30Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Duck Young Kim
Sa-rang Kim
19-21 21-18 21-9
9th Jan - 11h20Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
21-11 21-15


Round of 32

8th Jan - 06h30Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Chia-Yu Lin
Ming-Tse Yang
21-17 21-8
Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-19 21-18
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Mathias Boe
Mads Conrad-Petersen
21-17 21-14
Sol-gyu Choi
Seung-jae Seo
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
17-21 21-18 21-15
Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-10 21-19
Gi-jung Kim
Yong-dae Lee
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-18 21-17
8th Jan - 05h30Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Peter Kaesbauer
15-21 22-20 21-14
Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
21-15 18-21 21-15
Kaixiang Huang
Cheng Liu
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
22-20 10-21 21-10
Akira Koga
Taichi Saito
def.Sung-hyun Ko
Baek-cheol Shin
21-13 21-12
8th Jan - 14h45Jhe-Huei Lee
Po-Hsuan Yang
def.Zijian Di
Chang Wang
21-17 19-21 21-16
Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-11 21-12
8th Jan - 09h25Duck Young Kim
Sa-rang Kim
def.Sze Fei Goh
Nur Izzuddin Mohd Rumsani
21-15 21-17
Yang Lee
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-13 21-17
Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-16 21-18
Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Xuanyi Ou
Nan Zhang
21-19 24-22

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved