All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Austria - ABL - 2012/2013 - Home

Basketball - Austria - ABL - 2012/2013 - Home

Choice of a season :

Austria
  • Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
  • BC Hallmann Vienna
  • BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
  • Graz UBSC
  • Güssing Knights
  • Kapfenberg Bulls
  • Oberwart Gunners
  • Swans Gmunden
  • UBC St. Pölten
  • WBC Raiffeisen Wels
  • XD Klosterneuburg

Home

Austria ABL 2012/2013 - Home

AustriaAustria

WinnerBC Hallmann Vienna : BC Hallmann Vienna

Regular Season (Austria - 05/10/2012 - 10/02/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BC Hallmann Vienna322016416791463+216
2Swans Gmunden302015518131596+217
3Kapfenberg Bulls302015516871570+117
4XD Klosterneuburg282014616901541+149
5WBC Raiffeisen Wels222011917621590+172
6Oberwart Gunners222011916181546+72
7Güssing Knights222011915211575-54
8Graz UBSC142071316091732-123
9BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers122061416081730-122
10UBC St. Pölten62031714291687-258
11Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions22011914401826-386
25 January 2013
19h30Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden118 - 77UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
10 February 2013
17h00BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers73 - 80XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
17h00BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna92 - 64Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
17h00Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners97 - 59Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
19h00Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls74 - 81Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Austria - 17/02/2013 - 07/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1XD Klosterneuburg421073802748+54
2BC Hallmann Vienna421055807777+30
3Kapfenberg Bulls401055787799-12
4Oberwart Gunners361073747721+26
5Swans Gmunden361037751797-46
6Güssing Knights281037728780-52
7 April 2013
16h00XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg77 - 72Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
16h00Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden86 - 82Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
18h30Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls82 - 78BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Austria - 17/02/2013 - 07/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1WBC Raiffeisen Wels36871731638+93
2BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers22853676671+5
3Graz UBSC22844652631+21
4Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions8835626693-67
5UBC St. Pölten8817630682-52
7 April 2013
16h00UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten82 - 84Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
17h00BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers86 - 87WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Austria - 11/04/2013 - 29/05/2013)


Quarter-Finals
11 April 2013
19h00Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls71 - 74Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
19h30BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna86 - 75WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
19h30XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg87 - 73BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
19h30Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners98 - 92Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
14 April 2013
17h00Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners76 - 71Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
18h00BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna78 - 77WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
18h00XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg81 - 61BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
19h30Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls84 - 61Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
18 April 2013
19h00Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights76 - 61Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
19h00Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden89 - 80Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
19h30BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers61 - 72XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
19h30WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels80 - 64BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
21 April 2013
17h00Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights73 - 89Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
18h00WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels84 - 93BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
19h30Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden84 - 91Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
25 April 2013
19h00Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls75 - 57Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights

Semi-Finals
28 April 2013
18h00BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna65 - 63Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
19h30XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg62 - 71Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
1 May 2013
18h00XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg81 - 74 otOberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
19h30BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna70 - 76Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
5 May 2013
17h00Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls85 - 83BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
19h30Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners76 - 83XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
9 May 2013
18h00Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners60 - 54XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
19h30Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls68 - 85BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
12 May 2013
18h00BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna79 - 68Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
19h30XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg64 - 69Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners

Final
16 May 2013
19h30BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna75 - 66Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
19 May 2013
19h30BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna78 - 76 otOberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
23 May 2013
19h30Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners97 - 72BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
25 May 2013
18h00Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners77 - 75 otBC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
29 May 2013
19h30BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna68 - 55Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved