All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Austria - ABL - 2009/2010 - Home

Basketball - Austria - ABL - 2009/2010 - Home

Choice of a season :

Austria
  • Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
  • BC Hallmann Vienna
  • BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
  • Graz UBSC
  • Güssing Knights
  • Kapfenberg Bulls
  • Kelag Wörthersee Piraten
  • Oberwart Gunners
  • Swans Gmunden
  • UBC St. Pölten
  • WBC Raiffeisen Wels
  • XD Klosterneuburg

Home

Austria ABL 2009/2010 - Home

AustriaAustria

WinnerSwans Gmunden : Swans Gmunden

Regular Season (Austria - 03/10/2009 - 15/02/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers382219317661434+332
2WBC Raiffeisen Wels362218419211488+433
3XD Klosterneuburg362218417861677+109
4Swans Gmunden342217518311655+176
5Kapfenberg Bulls302215717761589+187
6Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions2222111118461762+84
7UBC St. Pölten2022101215801643-63
8Oberwart Gunners182291316611682-21
9Güssing Knights142271515591688-129
10BC Hallmann Vienna102251714951688-193
11Kelag Wörthersee Piraten62231915461972-426
12Graz UBSC02202214501939-489
13 February 2010
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC41 - 97BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna53 - 75Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions106 - 90Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
14 February 2010
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten69 - 68Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg90 - 76Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten
15 February 2010
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels86 - 62Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners

Detail of the results


Second Round - Championship Group (Austria - 19/02/2010 - 11/04/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers561082859801+58
2Swans Gmunden511073782684+98
3XD Klosterneuburg511055717739-22
4WBC Raiffeisen Wels491037748782-34
5Kapfenberg Bulls4010010741875-134
6Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions391073788754+34
19 February 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls54 - 70WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden87 - 56XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
22 February 2010
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions73 - 81BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
27 February 2010
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions83 - 57XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
28 February 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers93 - 82Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
1 March 2010
19h00WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels61 - 83Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
4 March 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls74 - 78Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg78 - 53WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
5 March 2010
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden80 - 86BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
7 March 2010
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions86 - 78WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers86 - 79XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
8 March 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls60 - 81Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
14 March 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls77 - 87XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden77 - 69Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
15 March 2010
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels70 - 74BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
20 March 2010
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions77 - 75Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers89 - 90 otWBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
21 March 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg76 - 60Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
27 March 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers91 - 82Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels103 - 77Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
28 March 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg69 - 74Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
3 April 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg57 - 70Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden74 - 64WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls107 - 113 otBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
5 April 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers82 - 69Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels85 - 89XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions92 - 90Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
11 April 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg69 - 64BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels74 - 78Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden82 - 60Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls

Detail of the results


Second Round - Relegation Group (Austria - 19/02/2010 - 11/04/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1UBC St. Pölten381082858775+83
2Oberwart Gunners361082852747+105
3Güssing Knights301064748717+31
4BC Hallmann Vienna231037797804-7
5Kelag Wörthersee Piraten171019795935-140
6Graz UBSC141046713785-72
19 February 2010
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC80 - 94UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
20 February 2010
Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten61 - 83Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
21 February 2010
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna72 - 64Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
22 February 2010
Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights64 - 67Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners88 - 74BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten103 - 70Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten
1 March 2010
Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights52 - 77Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna86 - 90UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
5 March 2010
Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten91 - 84Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
7 March 2010
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten72 - 69Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten81 - 101BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners89 - 68Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
8 March 2010
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners71 - 81UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna72 - 73Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten73 - 83Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
15 March 2010
Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights90 - 72Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten
21 March 2010
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten77 - 84Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC77 - 70BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
27 March 2010
Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights71 - 61BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
28 March 2010
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten83 - 70Graz UBSCGraz UBSC
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners107 - 102 otKelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten
3 April 2010
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC55 - 71Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights
Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten83 - 94UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna83 - 91Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
5 April 2010
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC86 - 81Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten88 - 74BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners92 - 96 otGüssing KnightsGüssing Knights
11 April 2010
Graz UBSCGraz UBSC53 - 70Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
Güssing KnightsGüssing Knights88 - 76UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
BC Hallmann ViennaBC Hallmann Vienna104 - 81Kelag Wörthersee PiratenKelag Wörthersee Piraten

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Austria - 15/04/2010 - 30/05/2010)


Quarter-Finals
15 April 2010
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels64 - 53Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden73 - 61UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg75 - 61Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers83 - 81Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
18 April 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg53 - 59Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels67 - 80Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden81 - 65UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers87 - 79Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners
22 April 2010
UBC St. PöltenUBC St. Pölten68 - 77Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls72 - 61XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions91 - 83WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners100 - 96 otBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
25 April 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls60 - 82XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions62 - 69WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
Oberwart GunnersOberwart Gunners69 - 85BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
28 April 2010
XD KlosterneuburgXD Klosterneuburg43 - 44Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
WBC Raiffeisen WelsWBC Raiffeisen Wels77 - 84Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions

Semi-Finals
2 May 2010
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden61 - 36Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers100 - 79Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
5 May 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers75 - 51Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions
6 May 2010
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden71 - 64Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls
8 May 2010
Kapfenberg BullsKapfenberg Bulls56 - 73Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
Arkadia Traiskirchen LionsArkadia Traiskirchen Lions71 - 88BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers

Final
19 May 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers80 - 79Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
22 May 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers70 - 85Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden
24 May 2010
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden65 - 68BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
27 May 2010
Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden82 - 79BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers
30 May 2010
BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld PanthersBSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers68 - 76Swans GmundenSwans Gmunden

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved