All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Men Euroleague - 2010/2011 - Home

Basketball - Men Euroleague - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Men Euroleague 2010/2011 - Home

WinnerPanathina´kos Athens : Panathinaïkos Athens

Qualifing Rounds (21/09/2010 - 08/10/2010)


First Qualifying Round
21 September 2010
Maroussi Athens (GRE)Maroussi AthensCancelledBudivelnik KievBudivelnik Kiev (UKR)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica69 - 64ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
Donar Groningen (NED)Donar Groningen72 - 84Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Bandirma BIK (TUR)Bandirma BIK72 - 78Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
Juvecaserta Basket (ITA)Juvecaserta Basket74 - 77BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi79 - 68Basketball NymburkBasketball Nymburk (CZE)
Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon84 - 97Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Roanne Chorale (FRA)Roanne Chorale86 - 79Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
24 September 2010
Budivelnik Kiev (UKR)Budivelnik Kiev20 - 0 (forfeit)Maroussi AthensMaroussi Athens (GRE)
Basketball Nymburk (CZE)Basketball Nymburk73 - 71Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac77 - 86Hapoel Gilboa Galil ElyonHapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon (ISR)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan78 - 63Donar GroningenDonar Groningen (NED)
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe78 - 66Bandirma BIKBandirma BIK (TUR)
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne85 - 76 otBuducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow85 - 66Juvecaserta BasketJuvecaserta Basket (ITA)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin95 - 82Roanne ChoraleRoanne Chorale (FRA)

Second Qualifying Round
28 September 2010
Budivelnik Kiev (UKR)Budivelnik Kiev58 - 87BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin73 - 67Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi75 - 69Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe85 - 75ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)
1 October 2010
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA)ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne71 - 63Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow74 - 67Budivelnik KievBudivelnik Kiev (UKR)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan75 - 71Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac78 - 73Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)

Third Qualifying Round
5 October 2010
Le Mans Sarthe (FRA)Le Mans Sarthe56 - 70BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi81 - 77Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
8 October 2010
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow87 - 66Le Mans SartheLe Mans Sarthe (FRA)
10 October 2010
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin70 - 70Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)

Detail of the results


Regular season - Group A (20/10/2010 - 23/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)191091799700+99
2Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)151055809784+25
3Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)151055762765-3
4Partizan Beograd (SCG)151055658717-59
5BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)141046764753+11
6Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)121028689762-73
20 October 2010
19h00BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow82 - 76Asseco Prokom GdyniaAsseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)
21 October 2010
19h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas73 - 62Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
19h00Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz94 - 78Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
27 October 2010
19h00Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd72 - 68BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
19h00Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)Asseco Prokom Gdynia73 - 80Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
28 October 2010
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv86 - 70Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
3 November 2010
19h00BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow64 - 60Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
19h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas74 - 68Asseco Prokom GdyniaAsseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)
4 November 2010
19h00Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd54 - 67Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
10 November 2010
19h00Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)Asseco Prokom Gdynia62 - 69Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
19h00Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz88 - 92Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
11 November 2010
19h00BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow76 - 78Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
17 November 2010
19h00Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd74 - 71Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
18 November 2010
19h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas73 - 65BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv99 - 58Asseco Prokom GdyniaAsseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)
24 November 2010
19h00Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)Asseco Prokom Gdynia71 - 67BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
25 November 2010
19h00Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd68 - 62Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv81 - 70Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
1 December 2010
19h00Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz75 - 81Asseco Prokom GdyniaAsseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)
19h00BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow92 - 65Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
2 December 2010
19h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas68 - 71Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
9 December 2010
19h00Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)Asseco Prokom Gdynia69 - 72Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv76 - 62Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
19h00Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz89 - 81BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
15 December 2010
19h00Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd61 - 59Asseco Prokom GdyniaAsseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)
19h00Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas89 - 95Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
16 December 2010
19h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv80 - 76BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
23 December 2010
19h00Asseco Prokom Gdynia (POL)Asseco Prokom Gdynia72 - 83Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow93 - 89 otZalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
20h45Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz87 - 71Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)

Detail of the results


Regular season - Group B (18/10/2010 - 23/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)171073805730+75
2Real Madrid (SPA)161064734662+72
3Unicaja Malaga (SPA)151055749759-10
4Virtus Roma (ITA)151055733770-37
5Brose Bamberg (GER)141046714739-25
6Spirou Charleroi (BEL)131037691766-75
18 October 2010
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus82 - 66Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20 October 2010
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma83 - 65Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
21 October 2010
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga84 - 73Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
27 October 2010
20h45Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi55 - 64Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
20h45Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg73 - 61Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
28 October 2010
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid68 - 56Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
3 November 2010
20h45Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg79 - 69Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus93 - 66Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
4 November 2010
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma56 - 74Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
10 November 2010
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus86 - 78Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga104 - 83Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
11 November 2010
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid83 - 81Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
17 November 2010
20h45Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi67 - 49Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma71 - 86Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
18 November 2010
20h45Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg65 - 69Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
25 November 2010
20h45Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg67 - 68Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
20h45Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi79 - 74Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid82 - 68Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
2 December 2010
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga75 - 71Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus86 - 69Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma95 - 83Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)
8 December 2010
20h45Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi75 - 61Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
9 December 2010
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid72 - 50Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga76 - 74Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
13 December 2010
20h45Spirou Charleroi (BEL)Spirou Charleroi67 - 80Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
15 December 2010
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma81 - 75Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
20h45Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg82 - 75Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
23 December 2010
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga70 - 72Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus89 - 82Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid94 - 45Spirou CharleroiSpirou Charleroi (BEL)

Detail of the results


Regular season - Group C (20/10/2010 - 23/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Mens Sana Siena (ITA)181082787661+126
2Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)171073795723+72
3FC Barcelona (SPA)171073766709+57
4Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)141046779784-5
5Cholet Basket (FRA)141046705774-69
6KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)1010010677858-181
20 October 2010
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul86 - 69Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
21 October 2010
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena76 - 44Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona80 - 66KK Cibona ZagrebKK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
27 October 2010
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius75 - 79Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45Cholet Basket (FRA)Cholet Basket77 - 84FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
28 October 2010
20h45KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)KK Cibona Zagreb68 - 73Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
3 November 2010
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena80 - 57KK Cibona ZagrebKK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
4 November 2010
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona61 - 69Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
20h45Cholet Basket (FRA)Cholet Basket73 - 69Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
10 November 2010
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul81 - 68Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
11 November 2010
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona69 - 55Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
20h45KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)KK Cibona Zagreb71 - 84Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)
17 November 2010
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena76 - 67FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Cholet Basket (FRA)Cholet Basket82 - 78Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius90 - 62KK Cibona ZagrebKK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
24 November 2010
20h45Cholet Basket (FRA)Cholet Basket61 - 70Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius75 - 81Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
25 November 2010
20h45KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)KK Cibona Zagreb75 - 94FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
1 December 2010
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena90 - 72Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul100 - 70KK Cibona ZagrebKK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
2 December 2010
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona76 - 62Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)
8 December 2010
20h45KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)KK Cibona Zagreb66 - 82Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
9 December 2010
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul69 - 75FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius92 - 80Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)
15 December 2010
20h45Cholet Basket (FRA)Cholet Basket81 - 65KK Cibona ZagrebKK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)
16 December 2010
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius88 - 87FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena94 - 65Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
23 December 2010
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona73 - 72Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO)KK Cibona Zagreb77 - 94Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul93 - 61Cholet BasketCholet Basket (FRA)

Detail of the results


Regular Season - Group D (20/10/2010 - 22/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)171073802703+99
2Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)161064789783+6
3Valencia BC (SPA)151055689695-6
4Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)151055756768-12
5EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)141046737766-29
6CSKA Moscow (RUS)131037683741-58
20 October 2010
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana95 - 90Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
21 October 2010
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC56 - 72Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow73 - 88EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
27 October 2010
20h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul79 - 63Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
28 October 2010
20h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano72 - 76Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens74 - 60CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
3 November 2010
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC82 - 57CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
20h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul82 - 74EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
4 November 2010
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana85 - 84Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
10 November 2010
20h45CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow65 - 55Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
11 November 2010
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC69 - 80EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens84 - 61Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
17 November 2010
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana72 - 68Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
18 November 2010
20h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano71 - 81Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul86 - 72CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
24 November 2010
20h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano71 - 65CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
25 November 2010
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens69 - 73Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
20h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul84 - 78Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
1 December 2010
20h45CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow68 - 72Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
2 December 2010
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC62 - 56Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana82 - 75EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)
8 December 2010
20h45CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow73 - 63Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
20h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano84 - 70Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
9 December 2010
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens95 - 88Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
15 December 2010
20h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul79 - 78Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana81 - 72CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
16 December 2010
20h45EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)EA7 Emporio Armani Milano60 - 75Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
22 December 2010
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow78 - 69Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC78 - 77Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens93 - 62EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA)

Detail of the results


Top 16 - Group E (19/01/2011 - 03/03/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)10642468437+31
2Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)10642452395+57
3Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)9633445473-28
4Unicaja Malaga (SPA)7615414474-60
19 January 2011
19h00Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius59 - 80Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20 January 2011
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga71 - 76Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
26 January 2011
20h45Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz86 - 89Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
27 January 2011
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens82 - 56Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
3 February 2011
20h30Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz77 - 70Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga98 - 91Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
17 February 2011
19h00Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius70 - 65Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
19h00Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens76 - 74Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
23 February 2011
18h00Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens67 - 68Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
24 February 2011
20h30Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz78 - 63Unicaja MalagaUnicaja Malaga (SPA)
3 March 2011
20h45Unicaja Malaga (SPA)Unicaja Malaga61 - 77Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
20h45Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius68 - 77Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)

Detail of the results


Top 16 - Group F (20/01/2011 - 01/03/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1FC Barcelona (SPA)12660471402+69
2Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)9633511442+69
3Virtus Roma (ITA)8624411462-51
4Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)7615394481-87
20 January 2011
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona81 - 71Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h00Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma63 - 64Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
27 January 2011
20h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv99 - 58Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana67 - 68FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
3 February 2011
20h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv104 - 67Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona80 - 56Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
17 February 2011
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana62 - 83Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma65 - 74FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
24 February 2011
20h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv85 - 92 otFC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpija Ljubljana76 - 87Virtus RomaVirtus Roma (ITA)
3 March 2011
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona76 - 58Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
20h45Virtus Roma (ITA)Virtus Roma82 - 69Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Detail of the results


Top 16 - Group G (19/01/2011 - 01/03/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)11651460423+37
2Mens Sana Siena (ITA)10642452423+29
3Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)8624426455-29
4Partizan Beograd (SCG)7615389426-37
19 January 2011
19h30Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul60 - 58Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid78 - 58Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
26 January 2011
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena68 - 78Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd76 - 79Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
3 February 2011
20h45Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd58 - 66Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid89 - 86 otAnadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
16 February 2011
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena77 - 74Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
17 February 2011
19h30Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul60 - 77Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
24 February 2011
20h45Partizan Beograd (SCG)Partizan Beograd56 - 61Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena88 - 76Anadolu Efes IstanbulAnadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)
3 March 2011
19h45Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TUR)Anadolu Efes Istanbul65 - 67Partizan BeogradPartizan Beograd (SCG)
19h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid77 - 95Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)

Detail of the results


Top 16 - Group H (19/01/2011 - 01/03/2011)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)11651461418+43
2Valencia BC (SPA)9633449438+11
3Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)9633456462-6
4Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)7615418466-48
19 January 2011
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC73 - 59Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
20 January 2011
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus70 - 84Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
26 January 2011
18h45Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas64 - 71Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
27 January 2011
20h45Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul75 - 73Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
2 February 2011
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus77 - 62Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
19h15Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul80 - 72Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
16 February 2011
18h45Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas85 - 84 otFenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)
17 February 2011
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC79 - 85Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
24 February 2011
18h45Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU)Zalgiris Kaunas74 - 80Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
19h15Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)Fenerbahçe Istanbul65 - 80Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
3 March 2011
19h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus78 - 64Zalgiris KaunasZalgiris Kaunas (LTU)
19h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC82 - 68Fenerbahçe IstanbulFenerbahçe Istanbul (TUR)

Detail of the results


Final four (22/03/2011 - 08/05/2011)


Quarter-Finals
22 March 2011
20h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus89 - 41Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h30Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz76 - 70Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid71 - 65Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
20h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona83 - 82Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
24 March 2011
20h30Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz81 - 83Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus65 - 82Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid75 - 81Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)
21h15FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona71 - 75Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)
29 March 2011
20h00Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena81 - 72Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC66 - 75Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens76 - 74FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h30Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv81 - 60Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
31 March 2011
20h45Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens78 - 67FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
20h45Valencia BC (SPA)Valencia BC81 - 72Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
20h45Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv99 - 77Baskonia Vitoria-GasteizBaskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA)
21h00Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena88 - 76Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
7 April 2011
20h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid66 - 58Valencia BCValencia BC (SPA)

Semi-Finals
6 May 2011
18h00Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE)Panathinaïkos Athens77 - 69Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
21h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv82 - 63Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)

Third Place Match
8 May 2011
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid62 - 80Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)

Final
8 May 2011
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv70 - 78Panathinaïkos AthensPanathinaïkos Athens (GRE)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved