All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Youth Championships - 2019/2020

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

World Youth Championships - Results Men 2019/2020

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lenzerheide - 26 January 2020 - 2 February 2020


Men's Individual - 26 January 2020


1NORMartin Nevland (NOR)36:36.4
2FRADamien Levet (FRA)36:49.3
3FRAEric Perrot (FRA)37:07.1
4CZEJonas Marecek (CZE)38:01.6
5ITAStefano Canavese (ITA)38:16.1
6NORMartin Uldal (NOR)38:28.6
7CZEOndrej Manek (CZE)38:29.1
8LATRenars Birkentals (LAT)38:34.0
9KAZSemyon Vdovin (KAZ)38:35.7
10BLRIvan Tulatsin (BLR)38:47.9
11SLOMatic Repnik (SLO)38:52.6
12UKRStepan Kinash (UKR)38:57.3
13RUSAleksei Zubarev (RUS)38:59.1
14POLMarcin Zawol (POL)39:03.7
15SLOLovro Planko (SLO)39:12.9
16FRAVictor Cullet (FRA)39:16.9
17AUTLukas Haslinger (AUT)39:22.1
18SWEAnton Ivarsson (SWE)39:33.7
19POLJan Gunka (POL)39:38.2
20LATKirils Matjuhins (LAT)39:55.2
21RUSAleksei Kovalev (RUS)39:56.9
22BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)40:03.9
23SLOJernej Goropecnik (SLO)40:14.6
24UKRVitalii Mandzyn (UKR)40:15.3
25UKRMaksym Zarovnyi (UKR)40:25.8
26ESTMarkus Rene Epner (EST)40:28.5
27NORMorten Toernblad Sameien (NOR)40:33.8
28RUSOleg Domichek (RUS)40:36.5
29GERHendrik Rudolph (GER)40:48.0
30CZEJosef Kabrda (CZE)40:50.0
31FINVille-Valtteri Karvinen (FIN)40:58.2
32USABjorn Westervelt (USA)41:00.2
33CZELudek Abraham (CZE)41:09.2
34GERFlorian Martin Arsan (GER)41:12.6
35NORMorten Hol (NOR)41:13.0
36ITAElia Zeni (ITA)41:17.2
37POLKonrad Badacz (POL)41:31.5
38USAMaxime Germain (USA)41:34.8
39AUTLukas Weissbacher (AUT)41:35.6
40ESTJoosep Perv (EST)41:37.4
41SLOJasa Zidar (SLO)41:54.5
42NZLCampbell Wright (NZL)41:56.7
43GEROscar Barchewitz (GER)41:57.1
44FINArttu Heikkinen (FIN)41:58.1
45CANCole Bender (CAN)42:11.4
46SWIYanis Keller (SWI)42:14.9
47RUSStanislav Ilinykh (RUS)42:21.9
48AUTLeon Kienesberger (AUT)42:23.3
49CANZachary Connelly (CAN)42:26.4
50KAZVladimir Yeryomin (KAZ)42:32.7
51KAZDanil Chervenko (KAZ)42:41.2
52SWIValentin Dauphin (SWI)42:42.2
53ROMTamas Kovacs (ROM)42:44.6
54ITAFabio Cappellari (ITA)42:49.5
55USASamuel Stertz (USA)42:54.3
56FINHenri Heikkinen (FIN)43:33.5
57GERFabian Kaskel (GER)43:49.8
58MGLEnkhsaikhan Enkhbat (MGL)43:57.7
59SWEAlfred Eriksson (SWE)43:58.5
60DENRasmus Schiellerup (DEN)44:04.6
61ESTTuudor Palm (EST)44:12.1
62UKRMark Kozak (UKR)44:17.4
63BULVasil Zashev (BUL)44:21.1
64POLMarcin Kaczanowski (POL)44:27.2
65SVKDamian Cesnek (SVK)44:32.6
66SWISimon Zberg (SWI)44:36.4
67ROMMarian Folea (ROM)44:40.5
68LTUDarius Dinda (LTU)44:59.8
69ROMRobert Grumeza (ROM)45:07.2
70ROMNicolae Girbacea (ROM)45:33.9
71BULKrasimir Atanasov (BUL)45:47.7
72ITAMatteo Vegezzi Bossi (ITA)45:50.5
73SCGOmar Hodzic (SCG)46:20.7
74AUTFabian Muellauer (AUT)46:39.7
75BELFlorent Gabriel (BEL)46:52.3
76BIHAleksa Vukovic (BIH)46:52.9
77SVKMatej Gregor (SVK)47:16.9
78CROSven Kupresak (CRO)47:30.6
79LTUGytis Mikoliunas (LTU)47:54.8
80CANZachary Demers (CAN)48:05.5
81LTURomualdas Aleksandrovas (LTU)48:10.3
82MDAVictor Sendrea (MDA)48:18.9
83LATNikita Kondrasovs (LAT)48:20.4
84BULDeyan Razlozhki (BUL)48:22.4
85CROKarlo Kunstek (CRO)48:46.9
86AUSTom Wilkinson (AUS)49:06.1
87JPNKeita Momen (JPN)49:09.7
88SWISamuel Kaegi (SWI)49:17.8
89USATimothy Cobb (USA)49:29.7
90BELSamuel Crenier (BEL)49:36.6
91JPNChiharu Ueda (JPN)50:07.3
92SVKAdam Kostial (SVK)50:08.0
93JPNTaiki Ito (JPN)51:01.3
94CROVito Blazenic (CRO)51:24.0
95MGLDalkhsuren Batbold (MGL)53:29.3
96MGLTaivanbaatar Batkhuyag (MGL)53:59.2
97MGLGombonyam Battogtokh (MGL)54:22.3
98SCGEman Muhovic (SCG)56:47.6
99GRESpyridonas Papadopoulos (GRE)58:17.3
100SCGSaid Hodzic (SCG)1:04:47.3

Men's Relay - 28 January 2020


1NOR Norway (Martin Uldal, Morten Toernblad Sameien, Martin Nevland)1:04:07.0
2CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Manek, Josef Kabrda, Jonas Marecek)1:05:22.7
3RUS Russia (Aleksei Zubarev, Oleg Domichek, Aleksei Kovalev)1:05:44.5
4SLO Slovenia (Matic Repnik, Jernej Goropecnik, Lovro Planko)1:06:20.2
5FRA France (Eric Perrot, Victor Cullet, Damien Levet)1:06:32.7
6POL Poland (Konrad Badacz, Jan Gunka, Marcin Zawol)1:06:46.6
7UKR Ukraine (Stepan Kinash, Maksym Zarovnyi, Vitalii Mandzyn)1:07:49.8
8ITA Italy (Elia Zeni, Matteo Vegezzi Bossi, Stefano Canavese)1:08:03.8
9AUT Austria (Leon Kienesberger, Lukas Weissbacher, Lukas Haslinger)1:09:19.2
10GER Germany (Fabian Kaskel, Hendrik Rudolph, Florian Martin Arsan)1:10:27.9
11CAN Canada (Cole Bender, Zachary Connelly, Zachary Demers)1:10:39.7
12FIN Finland (Ville-Valtteri Karvinen, Henri Heikkinen, Arttu Heikkinen)1:10:51.6
13USA United States (Maxime Germain, Bjorn Westervelt, Samuel Stertz)1:11:04.2
14KAZ Kazakhstan (Semyon Vdovin, Danil Chervenko, Vadim Kurales)1:11:10.4
15ROM Romania (Marian Folea, Tamas Kovacs, Nicolae Girbacea)1:12:31.5
16BUL Bulgaria (Blagoy Todev, Krasimir Atanasov, Vasil Zashev)1:12:53.5
17LAT Latvia (Renars Birkentals, Nikita Kondrasovs, Kirils Matjuhins)1:14:56.9
18SVK Slovakia (Damian Cesnek, Adam Kostial, Matej Gregor)1:15:29.0
19JPN Japan (Chiharu Ueda, Keita Momen, Taiki Ito)1:15:44.1
20LTU Lithuania (Gytis Mikoliunas, Darius Dinda, Romualdas Aleksandrovas)1:18:32.1
21MGL Mongolia (Enkhsaikhan Enkhbat, Taivanbaatar Batkhuyag, Dalkhsuren Batbold)1:18:48.2
22CRO Croatia (Vito Blazenic, Karlo Kunstek, Sven Kupresak)1:18:58.3
23SCG Serbia (Omar Hodzic, Eman Muhovic, Said Hodzic)+ 1 Lap
24GRE Greece (Angelos Antoniadis, Spyridonas Papadopoulos, Athanasios Gastis)+ 1 Lap

Men's Sprint - 31 January 2020


1RUSAleksei Kovalev (RUS)19:53.0
2CZEOndrej Manek (CZE)20:02.3
3USAMaxime Germain (USA)20:04.3
4NORMartin Nevland (NOR)20:08.3
5NORMorten Hol (NOR)20:08.4
6NZLCampbell Wright (NZL)20:13.1
7FRADamien Levet (FRA)20:15.1
8SLOLovro Planko (SLO)20:15.6
9USABjorn Westervelt (USA)20:17.0
10BLRIvan Tulatsin (BLR)20:19.4
11CZEJonas Marecek (CZE)20:26.0
12RUSAleksei Zubarev (RUS)20:31.1
13CZEJosef Kabrda (CZE)20:33.4
14NORMartin Uldal (NOR)20:35.6
15FRAEric Perrot (FRA)20:36.6
16ITAElia Zeni (ITA)20:37.8
17AUTFabian Muellauer (AUT)20:48.0
18CZELudek Abraham (CZE)20:52.6
19POLJan Gunka (POL)20:54.8
20SLOJasa Zidar (SLO)20:55.0
21USASamuel Stertz (USA)20:58.8
22RUSStanislav Ilinykh (RUS)21:00.4
23UKRVitalii Mandzyn (UKR)21:00.9
24NORMorten Toernblad Sameien (NOR)21:04.7
25POLMarcin Zawol (POL)21:06.1
26FRAVictor Cullet (FRA)21:09.9
27SLOMatic Repnik (SLO)21:12.2
28LATRenars Birkentals (LAT)21:12.3
29UKRStepan Kinash (UKR)21:13.5
30SWEAnton Ivarsson (SWE)21:14.0
31ITAMatteo Vegezzi Bossi (ITA)21:15.8
32BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)21:16.6
33RUSVitalii Gatilov (RUS)21:20.2
34ITAStefano Canavese (ITA)21:24.6
35KAZVladimir Yeryomin (KAZ)21:35.1
36GERFlorian Martin Arsan (GER)21:38.5
37AUTLukas Haslinger (AUT)21:38.7
38KAZVadim Kurales (KAZ)21:44.2
39GERHendrik Rudolph (GER)21:47.1
40AUTLukas Weissbacher (AUT)21:54.7
41CANCole Bender (CAN)21:55.8
42UKRMark Kozak (UKR)21:57.2
43POLKonrad Badacz (POL)22:00.1
44KAZNikita Akimov (KAZ)22:01.4
45ITAFabio Cappellari (ITA)22:02.5
46FINArttu Heikkinen (FIN)22:04.4
47GERFabian Kaskel (GER)22:07.8
48UKRMaksym Zarovnyi (UKR)22:12.1
49KAZSemyon Vdovin (KAZ)22:12.7
50FRAAdrien Frachet (FRA)22:14.0
51LATKirils Matjuhins (LAT)22:14.2
52ESTJoosep Perv (EST)22:16.0
53ESTMarkus Rene Epner (EST)22:26.4
54CANZachary Connelly (CAN)22:29.4
55AUTLeon Kienesberger (AUT)22:30.2
56SWISimon Zberg (SWI)22:30.3
57ROMRobert Grumeza (ROM)22:32.1
58SWIValentin Dauphin (SWI)22:32.7
59ROMMarian Folea (ROM)22:34.7
60JPNChiharu Ueda (JPN)22:40.7
61SLOJernej Goropecnik (SLO)22:42.5
62DENRasmus Schiellerup (DEN)22:43.4
63BELFlorent Gabriel (BEL)22:52.2
64ESTTuudor Palm (EST)22:52.6
65BULVasil Zashev (BUL)23:00.4
66FINHenri Heikkinen (FIN)23:03.3
67GEROscar Barchewitz (GER)23:11.8
68MGLEnkhsaikhan Enkhbat (MGL)23:15.5
69JPNKeita Momen (JPN)23:18.4
70SVKMatej Gregor (SVK)23:22.1
71SWEAlfred Eriksson (SWE)23:23.0
72ESTMarkus Faster (EST)23:24.5
73SWISamuel Kaegi (SWI)23:29.3
74ROMTamas Kovacs (ROM)23:30.9
75BULKrasimir Atanasov (BUL)23:33.9
76FINVille-Valtteri Karvinen (FIN)23:37.2
77CROVito Blazenic (CRO)23:40.1
78LATNikita Kondrasovs (LAT)23:45.9
79CROSven Kupresak (CRO)23:49.9
80SVKDamian Cesnek (SVK)24:01.3
81POLMarcin Kaczanowski (POL)24:08.4
82ROMNicolae Girbacea (ROM)24:09.8
83USATimothy Cobb (USA)24:15.6
84BULDeyan Razlozhki (BUL)24:34.2
85JPNTaiki Ito (JPN)24:41.0
86CROKarlo Kunstek (CRO)24:41.2
87SVKAdam Kostial (SVK)24:45.8
88BELSamuel Crenier (BEL)24:49.0
89MGLGombonyam Battogtokh (MGL)24:53.7
90CANZachary Demers (CAN)25:14.6
91AUSTom Wilkinson (AUS)25:18.8
92BIHAleksa Vukovic (BIH)25:23.8
93MGLTaivanbaatar Batkhuyag (MGL)25:36.6
94CANKieran Kelly (CAN)25:40.5
95NEDJon Visser (NED)25:56.6
96MDAVictor Sendrea (MDA)26:05.2
97GREAngelos Antoniadis (GRE)26:24.4
98SCGOmar Hodzic (SCG)26:35.3
99GREAthanasios Gastis (GRE)27:34.4
100GRESpyridonas Papadopoulos (GRE)27:56.8
101NEDTwan Adriaanse (NED)28:20.8
102SCGEman Muhovic (SCG)28:53.1
103MGLDalkhsuren Batbold (MGL)32:13.2
104SCGSaid Hodzic (SCG)33:02.8
105GEOArmen Avetisyan (GEO)35:59.7

Men's Pursuit - 2 February 2020


1NORMartin Nevland (NOR)26:28.0
2CZEOndrej Manek (CZE)+25.4
3SLOLovro Planko (SLO)+52.0
4NORMorten Hol (NOR)+1:17.0
5BLRIvan Tulatsin (BLR)+1:22.3
6CZEJonas Marecek (CZE)+1:23.7
7NORMartin Uldal (NOR)+1:29.3
8POLMarcin Zawol (POL)+1:36.9
9FRADamien Levet (FRA)+1:47.3
10CZEJosef Kabrda (CZE)+1:49.1
11SLOMatic Repnik (SLO)+1:49.1
12ITAStefano Canavese (ITA)+1:55.3
13UKRStepan Kinash (UKR)+2:07.6
14FRAEric Perrot (FRA)+2:07.7
15NZLCampbell Wright (NZL)+2:21.3
16SLOJasa Zidar (SLO)+2:30.1
17UKRVitalii Mandzyn (UKR)+2:31.6
18POLJan Gunka (POL)+2:39.6
19LATRenars Birkentals (LAT)+2:41.9
20RUSAleksei Zubarev (RUS)+2:49.0
21RUSStanislav Ilinykh (RUS)+2:53.8
22SWEAnton Ivarsson (SWE)+2:55.4
23ITAElia Zeni (ITA)+3:11.5
24FRAVictor Cullet (FRA)+3:20.0
25CZELudek Abraham (CZE)+3:23.1
26RUSAleksei Kovalev (RUS)+3:27.2
27USABjorn Westervelt (USA)+3:37.2
28GERFlorian Martin Arsan (GER)+3:41.9
29FINArttu Heikkinen (FIN)+3:48.4
30AUTFabian Muellauer (AUT)+3:54.4
31AUTLukas Haslinger (AUT)+3:57.1
32USAMaxime Germain (USA)+3:57.4
33GERFabian Kaskel (GER)+4:06.3
34ITAMatteo Vegezzi Bossi (ITA)+4:06.8
35CANCole Bender (CAN)+4:15.6
36ITAFabio Cappellari (ITA)+4:22.8
37POLKonrad Badacz (POL)+4:28.9
38GERHendrik Rudolph (GER)+4:43.6
39BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)+4:50.5
40RUSVitalii Gatilov (RUS)+4:53.2
41SWIValentin Dauphin (SWI)+4:54.1
42CANZachary Connelly (CAN)+5:06.8
43LATKirils Matjuhins (LAT)+5:07.7
44USASamuel Stertz (USA)+5:08.1
45KAZVladimir Yeryomin (KAZ)+5:09.6
46ESTJoosep Perv (EST)+5:09.9
47KAZSemyon Vdovin (KAZ)+5:26.2
48AUTLukas Weissbacher (AUT)+5:44.8
49UKRMaksym Zarovnyi (UKR)+5:45.1
50UKRMark Kozak (UKR)+6:08.6
51SWISimon Zberg (SWI)+6:10.3
52KAZVadim Kurales (KAZ)+6:15.1
53FRAAdrien Frachet (FRA)+6:19.7
54AUTLeon Kienesberger (AUT)+6:24.0
55ESTMarkus Rene Epner (EST)+6:40.5
56ROMMarian Folea (ROM)+7:28.0
57KAZNikita Akimov (KAZ)+7:54.5
58ROMRobert Grumeza (ROM)+8:07.3
59JPNChiharu Ueda (JPN)+8:26.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved