All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2014/2015 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2014/2015 - Home

Choice of a season :

Cyprus
  • AEK Larnaca
  • AEL Limassol
  • Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Apoel FC Nicosia
  • Apollon Limassol
  • Ayia Napa FC
  • Doxa Katokopia
  • Ermis Aradippou
  • Ethnikos Achna F.C.
  • Nea Salamina FC
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • Othellos Athienou FC

Home

Cypriot First Division 2014/2015 - Home

CyprusCyprus

WinnerApoel FC Nicosia : Apoel FC Nicosia

First round (Cyprus - 23/08/2014 - 28/02/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apollon Limassol482215344926+23
2Apoel FC Nicosia462213723413+21
3AEK Larnaca392211654123+18
4Omonia Nicosia392212373222+10
5Anorthosis Famagusta382212283222+10
6Ermis Aradippou352210572928+1
7AEL Limassol30227963326+7
8Ethnikos Achna F.C.222257101837-19
9Nea Salamina FC192247111629-13
10Othellos Athienou FC162237121326-13
11Ayia Napa FC162237122142-21
12Doxa Katokopia142235141438-24
28 February 2015
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.0 - 0Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC0 - 0Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
15h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC0 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 4AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
15h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
15h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Cyprus - 08/03/2015 - 23/05/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ethnikos Achna F.C.4132118133649-13
2AEL Limassol39329121142420
3Nea Salamina FC363299143137-6
4Ayia Napa FC3032612143254-22
5Doxa Katokopia283277182955-26
6Othellos Athienou FC2532510172642-16
8 March 2015
15h00Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC0 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.3 - 1Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC
15 March 2015
15h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC0 - 1Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 0Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
15h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol2 - 2Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
21 March 2015
15h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC0 - 2Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
22 March 2015
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia0 - 1Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.1 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
5 April 2015
15h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 1Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC
15h00Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC1 - 0Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia3 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
19 April 2015
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.0 - 2Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
15h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC2 - 2Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
26 April 2015
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 4Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
16h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC1 - 2Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC3 - 0Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
3 May 2015
16h00Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC1 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
16h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.2 - 1Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia3 - 3Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC
9 May 2015
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol1 - 2Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
10 May 2015
16h00Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC0 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 0Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC
15 May 2015
16h00Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC3 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
16 May 2015
16h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.3 - 2Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC6 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
23 May 2015
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 5Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol2 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
16h00Ayia Napa FCAyia Napa FC2 - 2Othellos Athienou FCOthellos Athienou FC

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Cyprus - 07/03/2015 - 24/05/2015)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia6232171145226+26
2AEK Larnaca593217875631+25
3Apollon Limassol593218595941+18
4Omonia Nicosia5632175105234+18
5Anorthosis Famagusta5232164125037+13
6Ermis Aradippou4032117143855-17
7 March 2015
15h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
15h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia1 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
8 March 2015
17h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
14 March 2015
15h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
15h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
15h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
21 March 2015
15h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 4AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
15h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia2 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
22 March 2015
15h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 3Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
4 April 2015
15h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 3Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
15h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
5 April 2015
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
18 April 2015
15h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
15h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
19 April 2015
15h30Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia3 - 0Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
25 April 2015
16h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2 - 2Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
16h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
2 May 2015
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
16h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia3 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
3 May 2015
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
9 May 2015
16h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia2 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
10 May 2015
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
16 May 2015
16h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
16h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17 May 2015
16h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia7 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
24 May 2015
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou2 - 4Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved