All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Cyprus
  • AEK Larnaca
  • AEL Limassol
  • Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Apoel FC Nicosia
  • Apollon Limassol
  • Doxa Katokopia
  • Enosis Neon Paralímni
  • Ermis Aradippou
  • Ethnikos Achna F.C.
  • Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia
  • Nea Salamina FC
  • Olympiakos Nicosia
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • Pafos FC

Home

Cypriot First Division 2020/2021 - Home

CyprusCyprus

First round (Cyprus - 21/08/2020 - 22/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Omonia Nicosia562616824313+30
2AEL Limassol552617454523+22
3Apollon Limassol542616645222+30
4Anorthosis Famagusta512615653721+16
5AEK Larnaca412612593625+11
6Olympiakos Nicosia3426104122738-11
7Pafos FC322688103027+3
8Apoel FC Nicosia302686122731-4
9Doxa Katokopia302679102432-8
10Nea Salamina FC292685132938-9
11Enosis Neon Paralímni242666142239-17
12Ermis Aradippou242659121838-20
13Ethnikos Achna F.C.222657142343-20
14Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia182639142245-23

Championship RoundRelegation Round

19 February 2021
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC4 - 0Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia
18h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia1 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
20 February 2021
15h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
17h30Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
21 February 2021
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.1 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
17h30Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol2 - 1Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
22 February 2021
18h00Pafos FCPafos FC3 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Cyprus - 27/02/2021 - 28/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia4633137133635+1
2Pafos FC4532129114131+10
3Ethnikos Achna F.C.3733107163451-17
4Doxa Katokopia3632812122736-9
5Nea Salamina FC343397173449-15
6Ermis Aradippou3233711152748-21
7Enosis Neon Paralímni283277182647-21
8Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia2332411173258-26

Relegation

27 February 2021
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 2Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
17h30Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
28 February 2021
17h30Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia2 - 0Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
1 March 2021
15h30Pafos FCPafos FC2 - 1Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia
5 March 2021
17h00Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia4 - 2Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
6 March 2021
15h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
7 March 2021
15h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 2Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
8 March 2021
16h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.2 - 1Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
12 March 2021
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 0Pafos FCPafos FC
13 March 2021
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC0 - 2Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
14 March 2021
15h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni0 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
15 March 2021
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia2 - 0Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia
19 March 2021
15h30Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia2 - 2Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia1 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
20 March 2021
15h00Pafos FCPafos FC3 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
17h30Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.1 - 0Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
4 April 2021
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
6 April 2021
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 2Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
9 April 2021
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia0 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
10 April 2021
16h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia1 - 0Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
12 April 2021
18h00Pafos FCPafos FC3 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
13 April 2021
18h00Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia2 - 4Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.
16 April 2021
16h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni0 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
17 April 2021
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou2 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
19 April 2021
16h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.0 - 2Pafos FCPafos FC
18h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 1Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia
23 April 2021
18h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou - Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
24 April 2021
16h00Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia - Pafos FCPafos FC
18h30Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni - Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
25 April 2021
16h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C. - Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
28 April 2021
17h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni - Pafos FCPafos FC
17h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia - Karmiotissa Pano PolemidiaKarmiotissa Pano Polemidia

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Cyprus - 26/02/2021 - 26/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Omonia Nicosia723321935115+36
2Apollon Limassol693320946226+36
3AEL Limassol683321575528+27
4Anorthosis Famagusta543315994232+10
5AEK Larnaca4733145144136+5
6Olympiakos Nicosia4033124173248-16

UEFA Champions League - QualificationsUEFA Europa League

26 February 2021
17h30AEL LimassolAEL Limassol3 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
28 February 2021
15h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia0 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
1 March 2021
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta2 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
6 March 2021
17h30Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
7 March 2021
17h30AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
8 March 2021
18h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol0 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
12 March 2021
17h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca0 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
13 March 2021
17h30AEL LimassolAEL Limassol1 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
14 March 2021
17h30Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia2 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
18 March 2021
18h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
21 March 2021
15h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia0 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17h30Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
5 April 2021
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
18h30Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
6 April 2021
18h30AEL LimassolAEL Limassol2 - 0Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
10 April 2021
18h30Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
11 April 2021
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca0 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
18h30Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia2 - 0Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
17 April 2021
18h30Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta0 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
18 April 2021
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol1 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
18h30Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia2 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
25 April 2021
18h30Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol - AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
26 April 2021
16h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta - Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
18h30Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia - AEL LimassolAEL Limassol

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved