All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2018/2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Cyprus
  • AEK Larnaca
  • AEL Limassol
  • Alki Oroklini
  • Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Apoel FC Nicosia
  • Apollon Limassol
  • Doxa Katokopia
  • Enosis Neon Paralímni
  • Ermis Aradippou
  • Nea Salamina FC
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • Pafos FC

Home

Cypriot First Division - Home

CyprusCyprus

WinnerApoel FC Nicosia : Apoel FC Nicosia

 
 

First round (Cyprus - 25/08/2018 - 24/02/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia492215434520+25
2Apollon Limassol472214535017+33
3AEL Limassol452214353525+10
4AEK Larnaca392211653716+21
5Omonia Nicosia31229492524+1
6Nea Salamina FC31229492830-2
7Anorthosis Famagusta  28229762726+1
8Pafos FC  21227692436-12
9Doxa Katokopia202255122839-11
10Enosis Neon Paralímni172245131738-21
11Alki Oroklini172245131943-24
12Ermis Aradippou102224161940-21
23th February 2019
16h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou2 - 3Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia2 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
24th February 2019
15h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 1Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
17h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3 - 0Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Cyprus - 03/03/2019 - 18/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Anorthosis Famagusta4132121194241+1
2Pafos FC3832128123950-11
3Doxa Katokopia353298154750-3
4Enosis Neon Paralímni353298153551-16
5Alki Oroklini3532105173558-23
6Ermis Aradippou133234252965-36
3rd March 2019
15h00Pafos FCPafos FC0 - 3Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou2 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
4th March 2019
18h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni1 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
9th March 2019
18h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia0 - 0Pafos FCPafos FC
10th March 2019
15h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 1Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
16h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini2 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
15th March 2019
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 2Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
17th March 2019
15h00Pafos FCPafos FC0 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
17h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini1 - 4Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
30th March 2019
15h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni1 - 2Pafos FCPafos FC
31th March 2019
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 4Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
1st April 2019
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 0Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
6th April 2019
16h00Pafos FCPafos FC4 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
7th April 2019
16h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini2 - 0Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
18h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia3 - 3Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
13th April 2019
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia2 - 2Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
17h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini2 - 3Pafos FCPafos FC
15th April 2019
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta3 - 2Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
20th April 2019
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 2Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
18h00Pafos FCPafos FC3 - 2Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
21th April 2019
16h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni2 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
5th May 2019
18h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia0 - 1Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 1Pafos FCPafos FC
18h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni4 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
12th May 2019
18h15Pafos FCPafos FC0 - 2Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni
18h15Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini1 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
18h15Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia1 - 0Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
17th May 2019
18h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou1 - 2Pafos FCPafos FC
18th May 2019
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta0 - 3Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
18h00Enosis Neon ParalímniEnosis Neon Paralímni3 - 2Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Cyprus - 02/03/2019 - 19/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia703221746625+41
2AEK Larnaca623218865123+28
3Apollon Limassol583217786432+32
4AEL Limassol5532174114947+2
5Nea Salamina FC4432128124147-6
6Omonia Nicosia3632106163645-9
2nd March 2019
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
17h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol3 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
17h30Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
9th March 2019
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 3Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
10th March 2019
17h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia0 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
16th March 2019
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia3 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
17th March 2019
17h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
30th March 2019
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17h30Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC0 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia1 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
6th April 2019
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
7th April 2019
17h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 1Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
13th April 2019
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia4 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
14th April 2019
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol2 - 3AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
21th April 2019
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
22th April 2019
18h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC5 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
4th May 2019
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1 - 1Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia3 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol3 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
11th May 2019
16h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol5 - 2Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
12th May 2019
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol1 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
18th May 2019
17h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia4 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
19th May 2019
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
18h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC2 - 1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved