All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cupa României - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cupa României - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania

Home

Cupa României 2020/2021 - Home

RomaniaRomania - 20 October 2020 - 30 November 2020


Fourth Round
20 October 2020
13h30CSS SlatinaCSS Slatina0 - 0 (8 pen 9)Turris-Oltul Turnu MagureleTurris-Oltul Turnu Magurele
13h30ACSO FiliasiACSO Filiasi0 - 4CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
13h30CS Soimii LipovaCS Soimii Lipova0 - 1Ripensia TimisoaraRipensia Timisoara
13h30ACS Viitorul SelimbarACS Viitorul Selimbar0 - 3 (forfeit)Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
13h30Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac3 - 2 otRapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti
21 October 2020
13h30SR BrasovSR Brasov0 - 1 otFK Miercurea CiucFK Miercurea Ciuc
13h30ACS Somuz FalticeniACS Somuz Falticeni0 - 4Ceahlaul Piatra NeamtCeahlaul Piatra Neamt
13h30FC Metaloglobus BucurestiFC Metaloglobus Bucuresti1 - 2 otPetrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti
13h30ACS Husana HusiACS Husana Husi1 - 0CSM FocsaniCSM Focsani
13h30CS Viitorul DaestiCS Viitorul Daesti1 - 2 otACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu JiuACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu
13h30CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna1 - 0CS MioveniCS Mioveni
13h30CF BrailaCF Braila1 - 2Gloria BuzauGloria Buzau
13h30CS Axiopolis CernavodaCS Axiopolis Cernavoda1 - 1 (3 pen 5)Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta
13h30ACS Mostistea UlmuACS Mostistea Ulmu1 - 2FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
13h30ACS GhirodaACS Ghiroda3 - 4 otASU Politehnica TimisoaraASU Politehnica Timisoara
13h30CSC SânmartinCSC Sânmartin4 - 3ACS Comuna ReceaACS Comuna Recea

Round of 32
27 November 2020
17h00FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste1 - 1 (4 pen 2)FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt
19h45Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac0 - 5CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova
28 November 2020
10h00Turris-Oltul Turnu MagureleTurris-Oltul Turnu Magurele1 - 0Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
11h00CSC SânmartinCSC Sânmartin0 - 1FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi
12h15FC U Craiova 1948FC U Craiova 19481 - 3ASU Politehnica TimisoaraASU Politehnica Timisoara
12h30CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna0 - 2FC BotosaniFC Botosani
12h30ACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu JiuACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu1 - 0FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti
12h30Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta2 - 1FC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni
17h00Ceahlaul Piatra NeamtCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1 - 2Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti
19h45Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti3 - 0Viitorul ConstantaViitorul Constanta
29 November 2020
11h15Ripensia TimisoaraRipensia Timisoara1 - 5FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu
12h30ACS Husana HusiACS Husana Husi2 - 8Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
16h30FC VoluntariFC Voluntari0 - 6Gaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias
19h30CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
30 November 2020
13h00FK Miercurea CiucFK Miercurea Ciuc0 - 2UTA AradUTA Arad
19h45Gloria BuzauGloria BuzauPostponedSteaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti

Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved