All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cupa României - 2021/2022 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cupa României - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

Romania

Home

Cupa României 2021/2022 - Home

RomaniaRomania - 7 September 2021 - 19 May 2022

WinnerSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe : Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe


Fourth Round
7 September 2021
15h30AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROM)AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc0 - 0 (1 pen 3)FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt (ROM)
15h30CS Soimii Lipova (ROM)CS Soimii Lipova1 - 2ASU Politehnica TimisoaraASU Politehnica Timisoara (ROM)
15h30ACS Somuz Falticeni (ROM)ACS Somuz Falticeni1 - 0CS Aerostar BacauCS Aerostar Bacau (ROM)
15h30CS Hunedoara (ROM)CS Hunedoara2 - 2 (6 pen 5)CSC 1599 SelimbarCSC 1599 Selimbar (ROM)
15h30CSO Filiasi (ROM)CSO Filiasi3 - 2ACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu JiuACS Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu (ROM)
8 September 2021
15h30Unirea Bascov (ROM)Unirea Bascov0 - 1CSS SlatinaCSS Slatina (ROM)
15h30CS Tunari (ROM)CS Tunari0 - 1CS Concordia ChiajnaCS Concordia Chiajna (ROM)
15h30ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja (ROM)ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja0 - 5FC BuzauFC Buzau (ROM)
15h30ACS Husana Husi (ROM)ACS Husana Husi0 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi (ROM)
15h30CS Navodari (ROM)CS Navodari0 - 6FC Unirea SloboziaFC Unirea Slobozia (ROM)
15h30FC Unirea Dej (ROM)FC Unirea Dej0 - 1CS Minaur Baia MareCS Minaur Baia Mare (ROM)
15h30CSM Resita (ROM)CSM Resita1 - 2Ripensia TimisoaraRipensia Timisoara (ROM)
15h30FC Dunarea Calarasi (ROM)FC Dunarea Calarasi1 - 0FC Astra GiurgiuFC Astra Giurgiu (ROM)
15h30CF Braila (ROM)CF Braila1 - 2 otPetrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti (ROM)
15h30SR Brasov (ROM)SR Brasov2 - 6FK Miercurea CiucFK Miercurea Ciuc (ROM)
15h30CAO 1910 Oradea (ROM)CAO 1910 Oradea2 - 1Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj (ROM)

Round of 32
21 September 2021
14h00ACS Somuz Falticeni (ROM)ACS Somuz Falticeni1 - 4FC VoluntariFC Voluntari (ROM)
15h00CS Minaur Baia Mare (ROM)CS Minaur Baia Mare3 - 1CSM Politehnica IasiCSM Politehnica Iasi (ROM)
17h45Petrolul Ploiesti (ROM)Petrolul Ploiesti0 - 1FC U Craiova 1948FC U Craiova 1948 (ROM)
20h30CS Mioveni (ROM)CS Mioveni0 - 0 (4 pen 5)Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
22 September 2021
14h00FC Arges Pitesti (ROM)FC Arges Pitesti0 - 0 (4 pen 2)FC BotosaniFC Botosani (ROM)
15h30CS Concordia Chiajna (ROM)CS Concordia Chiajna0 - 1 otGaz Metan MediasGaz Metan Medias (ROM)
15h30FC Unirea Slobozia (ROM)FC Unirea Slobozia0 - 1ASU Politehnica TimisoaraASU Politehnica Timisoara (ROM)
15h30FK Miercurea Ciuc (ROM)FK Miercurea Ciuc0 - 1FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste (ROM)
15h30CAO 1910 Oradea (ROM)CAO 1910 Oradea0 - 1FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt (ROM)
15h30CSS Slatina (ROM)CSS Slatina1 - 2FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi (ROM)
15h30FC Buzau (ROM)FC Buzau2 - 1 otFC Academica ClinceniFC Academica Clinceni (ROM)
17h00FCV Farul Constanta (ROM)FCV Farul Constanta0 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
20h00CS Hunedoara (ROM)CS Hunedoara3 - 5 otSteaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
23 September 2021
15h00CSO Filiasi (ROM)CSO Filiasi1 - 0UTA AradUTA Arad (ROM)
17h45Ripensia Timisoara (ROM)Ripensia Timisoara0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
20h30CS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)CS Universitatea Craiova1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)

Round of 16
26 October 2021
14h00CSO Filiasi (ROM)CSO Filiasi2 - 2 (4 pen 3)FC HermannstadtFC Hermannstadt (ROM)
17h00Gaz Metan Medias (ROM)Gaz Metan Medias0 - 1FC Chindia TârgovisteFC Chindia Târgoviste (ROM)
20h00Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 2FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
27 October 2021
17h00CS Minaur Baia Mare (ROM)CS Minaur Baia Mare0 - 4CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)
20h00FC Voluntari (ROM)FC Voluntari3 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
28 October 2021
14h00FC Buzau (ROM)FC Buzau3 - 0FC Dunarea CalarasiFC Dunarea Calarasi (ROM)
17h00FC U Craiova 1948 (ROM)FC U Craiova 19480 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
20h00ASU Politehnica Timisoara (ROM)ASU Politehnica Timisoara2 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)

Quarter-Finals
30 November 2021
19h30FC Chindia Târgoviste (ROM)FC Chindia Târgoviste1 - 2Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)
1 December 2021
14h30FC Buzau (ROM)FC Buzau0 - 1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari (ROM)
17h30ASU Politehnica Timisoara (ROM)ASU Politehnica Timisoara0 - 0 (4 pen 5)FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
2 December 2021
19h30CSO Filiasi (ROM)CSO Filiasi0 - 3CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)

Semi-Finals
19 April 2022
19h00FC Voluntari (ROM)FC Voluntari2 - 0FC Arges PitestiFC Arges Pitesti (ROM)
20 April 2022
18h30Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe2 - 1CS Universitatea CraiovaCS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)
11 May 2022
18h30FC Arges Pitesti (ROM)FC Arges Pitesti0 - 1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari (ROM)
12 May 2022
18h30CS Universitatea Craiova (ROM)CS Universitatea Craiova0 - 1Sepsi OSK Sfântu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)

Final
19 May 2022
19h30Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe (ROM)Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe2 - 1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari (ROM)

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 1
    • Number of rounds : 6
    • Matches : 49
    • Home victories : 17 (35 %)
    • Away victories : 32 (65 %)
    • Drawn matches : 0 (0 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (46 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.37
    • Goals scored average at home : 0.9
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.47
    • Total number of goals : 116
    • Average goals per round : 19.33
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Sepsi OSK Sfântu Ghe.6
    2FC Voluntari5
    3ASU Politehnica Timisoara3
    4CS Universitatea Craiova3
    5CSO Filiasi3
    6FC Arges Pitesti3
    Drawn matches
    1ACS Husana Husi0
    2ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja0
    3ACS Somuz Falticeni0
    4ACS Viitorul Pandurii T&ac.0
    5AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc0
    6ASU Politehnica Timisoara0
    Losses
    1CS Universitatea Craiova2
    2FC Arges Pitesti2
    3ACS Husana Husi1
    4ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja1
    5ACS Somuz Falticeni1
    6ACS Viitorul Pandurii T&ac.1

    Home victories
    1CSO Filiasi3
    2FC Buzau2
    3FC Voluntari2
    4Sepsi OSK Sfântu Ghe.2
    5ACS Somuz Falticeni1
    6ASU Politehnica Timisoara1
    Tie games at home
    1ACS Husana Husi0
    2ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja0
    3ACS Somuz Falticeni0
    4ACS Viitorul Pandurii T&ac.0
    5AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc0
    6ASU Politehnica Timisoara0
    Losses at home
    1ACS Husana Husi1
    2ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja1
    3ACS Somuz Falticeni1
    4AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc1
    5ASU Politehnica Timisoara1
    6CAO 1910 Oradea1

    Away victories
    1Sepsi OSK Sfântu Ghe.4
    2FC Voluntari3
    3ASU Politehnica Timisoara2
    4CS Universitatea Craiova2
    5FC Arges Pitesti2
    6FC Chindia Târgovist.2
    Tie games: away
    1ACS Husana Husi0
    2ACS Recolta Gheorghe Doja0
    3ACS Somuz Falticeni0
    4ACS Viitorul Pandurii T&ac.0
    5AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc0
    6ASU Politehnica Timisoara0
    Losses: Away
    1ACS Viitorul Pandurii T&ac.1
    2CFR 1907 Cluj1
    3CS Aerostar Bacau1
    4CS Universitatea Craiova1
    5CSC 1599 Selimbar1
    6CSM Politehnica Iasi1
  • Game/match scores

    0-11633 %1-2612 %2-148 %
    1-048 %0-048 %3-024 %
    2-224 %2-024 %3-512 %
    3-212 %3-112 %2-612 %
    1-412 %0-612 %0-512 %
    0-412 %0-312 %

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved