All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Scottish League Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - Scottish League Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Home

Scottish League Cup 2020/2021 - Home

ScotlandScotland - 6 October 2020 - 28 February 2021

WinnerSaint Johnstone FC : Saint Johnstone FC


Group Stage
6 October 2020
20h45Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC0 - 1DunfermlineDunfermline
20h45Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC1 - 5LivingstonLivingston
20h45Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC1 - 2Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C.
20h45Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian1 - 0Inverness CTInverness CT
20h45East Fife FCEast Fife FC2 - 0Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C.
20h45Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC2 - 5Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C.
20h45Greenock MortonGreenock Morton2 - 2 (2 pen 4)Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC
20h45FalkirkFalkirk3 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock
20h45Dundee FCDundee FC3 - 0Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C.
20h45Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C.3 - 1Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical
7 October 2020
20h45Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C.0 - 2Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.
20h45Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC1 - 2Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC
20h45Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C.2 - 6Dundee UnitedDundee United
20h45Montrose FCMontrose FC3 - 3 (4 pen 5)Ross County FCRoss County FC
20h45Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg3 - 1Brora Rangers FCBrora Rangers FC
20h45St MirrenSt Mirren4 - 1Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
9 October 2020
20h45DunfermlineDunfermline2 - 0FalkirkFalkirk
10 October 2020
13h30Cove Rangers FCCove Rangers FC1 - 2Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg
16h00Dundee UnitedDundee United0 - 1Peterhead FCPeterhead FC
16h00Brora Rangers FCBrora Rangers FC0 - 2Dundee FCDundee FC
16h00Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C.0 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
16h00Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C.1 - 1 (4 pen 5)Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C.
16h00LivingstonLivingston2 - 1Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.
16h00Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC2 - 1East Fife FCEast Fife FC
16h00Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC2 - 2 (2 pen 4)Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C.
16h00Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C.2 - 0Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC
16h00Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical2 - 1Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C.
16h00Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC2 - 2 (2 pen 4)St MirrenSt Mirren
16h00Partick ThistlePartick Thistle2 - 0Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC
16h00Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C.3 - 2Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC
16h00Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C.3 - 1Montrose FCMontrose FC
16h00Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC7 - 0Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C.
13 October 2020
19h30Inverness CTInverness CT0 - 0 (4 pen 2)Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C.
20h30Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C.0 - 2Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C.
20h30Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C.2 - 2 (14 pen 15)Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC
20h45Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC0 - 0 (2 pen 3)Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
20h45Montrose FCMontrose FC0 - 2Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C.
20h45KilmarnockKilmarnock0 - 3DunfermlineDunfermline
20h45Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C.0 - 1Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg
20h45Greenock MortonGreenock Morton1 - 0Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC
20h45Dundee UnitedDundee United1 - 0Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC
20h45Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C.1 - 0Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C.
20h45FalkirkFalkirk2 - 1Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C.
20h45Brora Rangers FCBrora Rangers FC2 - 2 (5 pen 6)Cove Rangers FCCove Rangers FC
20h45Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.2 - 1Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC
20h45Ross County FCRoss County FC2 - 1Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C.
20h45Peterhead FCPeterhead FC3 - 1Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C.
20h45Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian3 - 1Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC
10 November 2020
20h30Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C.0 - 4LivingstonLivingston
20h45Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Dundee UnitedDundee United
20h45Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC0 - 4FalkirkFalkirk
20h45Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C.0 - 2KilmarnockKilmarnock
20h45Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC1 - 5Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C.
20h45Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC1 - 3Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC
20h45Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C.1 - 4Ross County FCRoss County FC
20h45Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC1 - 1 (3 pen 5)Peterhead FCPeterhead FC
20h45Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC2 - 1Montrose FCMontrose FC
20h45East Fife FCEast Fife FC2 - 3Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
20h45Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C.3 - 3 (4 pen 3)Brora Rangers FCBrora Rangers FC
20h45Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC3 - 3 (3 pen 2)Inverness CTInverness CT
20h45Dundee FCDundee FC3 - 0Cove Rangers FCCove Rangers FC
11 November 2020
20h30Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C.2 - 1Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical
20h45Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C.0 - 1Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC
20h45St MirrenSt Mirren1 - 1 (6 pen 5)Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
14 November 2020
16h00Partick ThistlePartick Thistle0 - 0 (4 pen 2)Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
16h00Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC0 - 1St MirrenSt Mirren
16h00Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C.0 - 2Kelty Hearts FCKelty Hearts FC
16h00Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C.0 - 1Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC
16h00Inverness CTInverness CT1 - 0East Fife FCEast Fife FC
16h00Peterhead FCPeterhead FC1 - 3Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC
16h00Cove Rangers FCCove Rangers FC1 - 0Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C.
16h00Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C.1 - 1 (6 pen 5)Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C.
16h00KilmarnockKilmarnock2 - 0Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC
16h00Hamilton AcademicalHamilton AcademicalPostponedAlbion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC
16h00Ross County FCRoss County FC3 - 0Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC
16h00Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C.3 - 0Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C.
16h00DunfermlineDunfermline3 - 2Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C.
16h00LivingstonLivingston4 - 1Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C.
16h00Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.4 - 2Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C.
15 November 2020
17h30Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg4 - 1Dundee FCDundee FC

Round of 16
28 November 2020
16h00Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.1 - 0 otHeart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
16h00Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C.1 - 3DunfermlineDunfermline
16h00Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg1 - 0Dundee FCDundee FC
16h00MotherwellMotherwell1 - 2Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC
16h00LivingstonLivingston4 - 0Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C.
18h15St MirrenSt Mirren2 - 1AberdeenAberdeen
29 November 2020
15h00Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow0 - 2Ross County FCRoss County FC
18h00FalkirkFalkirk0 - 4Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers

Quarter-Finals
15 December 2020
20h45DunfermlineDunfermline1 - 1 (2 pen 4)Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC
21h00Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C.1 - 2Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg
16 December 2020
20h45LivingstonLivingston2 - 0Ross County FCRoss County FC
21h00St MirrenSt Mirren3 - 2Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers

Semi-Finals
23 January 2021
18h30Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC3 - 0Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg
24 January 2021
17h00LivingstonLivingston1 - 0St MirrenSt Mirren

Final
28 February 2021
15h00LivingstonLivingston0 - 1Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved