All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2021/2022 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Europa League 2021/2022 - Home

WinnerEintracht Frankfurt : Eintracht Frankfurt

Third Qualifying Round (03/08/2021 - 12/08/2021)

3 August 2021
19h00Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku2 - 2HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
5 August 2021
16h00FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)FC Kairat Almaty0 - 0FC AlashkertFC Alashkert (ARM)
17h45FK Jablonec (CZE)FK Jablonec2 - 4Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
18h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
18h00Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)Lincoln Red Imps FC1 - 3Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20h00NS Mura (SLO)NS Mura0 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
20h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 1Saint Johnstone FCSaint Johnstone FC (SCO)
20h30SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
10 August 2021
18h00FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn2 - 1 (4 pen 5)Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 1Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)
12 August 2021
17h00FC Alashkert (ARM)FC Alashkert3 - 2 otFC Kairat AlmatyFC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki3 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
19h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 1NS MuraNS Mura (SLO)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
20h00Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC2 - 4GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 0FK JablonecFK Jablonec (CZE)

Detail of the results


Qualifications - final (17/08/2021 - 26/08/2021)

17 August 2021
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade4 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
18 August 2021
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19 August 2021
19h00Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
19h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 2Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
19h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia4 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
20h00NS Mura (SLO)NS Mura1 - 3SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
20h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 0FC AlashkertFC Alashkert (ARM)
21h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0FC Zorya LuhanskFC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus3 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
26 August 2021
17h00FC Alashkert (ARM)FC Alashkert0 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 5FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
18h30FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR)FC Zorya Luhansk2 - 3SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
20h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
20h15AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
20h30CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj1 - 2Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
20h45Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava2 - 2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz2 - 0NS MuraNS Mura (SLO)
21h00Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC2 - 0 (3 pen 2)Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
21h00Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group A (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lyon (FRA)166510165+11
2Glasgow Rangers (SCO)8622265+1
3Sparta Praha (CZE)7621369-3
4Brøndby IF (DEN)26024211-9

Last matches

16 September 2021
21h00Brøndby IF (DEN)Brøndby IF0 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 2LyonLyon (FRA)
30 September 2021
18h45Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
18h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 0Brøndby IFBrøndby IF (DEN)
21 October 2021
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Brøndby IFBrøndby IF (DEN)
21h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 4LyonLyon (FRA)
4 November 2021
18h45Brøndby IF (DEN)Brøndby IF1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
18h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
25 November 2021
21h00Brøndby IF (DEN)Brøndby IF1 - 3LyonLyon (FRA)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
9 December 2021
18h45Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
18h45Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 0Brøndby IFBrøndby IF (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group B (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Monaco (FRA)12633074+3
2Real Sociedad (SPA)9623196+3
3PSV Eindhoven (NED)8622298+1
4SK Sturm Graz (AUT)26024310-7

Last matches

16 September 2021
21h00Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 2Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
30 September 2021
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad1 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
18h45SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 4PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21 October 2021
21h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 1Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 2MonacoMonaco (FRA)
4 November 2021
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco0 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
25 November 2021
21h00Monaco (FRA)Monaco2 - 1Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
9 December 2021
18h45SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 1MonacoMonaco (FRA)
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad3 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)

Detail of the results


Group C (15/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SSC Napoli (ITA)1063121510+5
2Spartak Moscow (RUS)106312109+1
3Leicester City (ENG)862221211+1
4Legia Warsaw (POL)66204411-7

Last matches

15 September 2021
16h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow0 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
16 September 2021
21h00Leicester City (ENG)Leicester City2 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
30 September 2021
18h45Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 0Leicester CityLeicester City (ENG)
18h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
20 October 2021
16h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow3 - 4Leicester CityLeicester City (ENG)
21 October 2021
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli3 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
4 November 2021
18h45Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h00Leicester City (ENG)Leicester City1 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
24 November 2021
16h30Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
25 November 2021
21h00Leicester City (ENG)Leicester City3 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
9 December 2021
18h45Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw0 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
18h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli3 - 2Leicester CityLeicester City (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group D (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)126330106+4
2Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)9630387+1
3Fenerbahçe (TUR)6613278-1
4Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)56123610-4

Last matches

16 September 2021
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 1Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
30 September 2021
18h45Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC0 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
18h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe0 - 3Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21 October 2021
18h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt3 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
4 November 2021
18h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
21h00Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC0 - 3FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
25 November 2021
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus1 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt2 - 2Royal Antwerp FCRoyal Antwerp FC (BEL)
9 December 2021
18h45Royal Antwerp FC (BEL)Royal Antwerp FC1 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
18h45Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Detail of the results


Group E (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Galatasaray (TUR)12633073+4
2Lazio Rome (ITA)9623173+4
3Marseille (FRA)7614167-1
4FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)2602429-7

Last matches

16 September 2021
18h45Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
18h45FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
30 September 2021
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21 October 2021
18h45Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
4 November 2021
18h45Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 2Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
25 November 2021
18h45FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 3Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
18h45Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray4 - 2MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
9 December 2021
21h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome0 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group F (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Red Star Belgrade (SCG)11632164+2
2Sporting Braga (POR)106312129+3
3FC Midtjylland (DEN)96231770
4Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)2602438-5

Last matches

16 September 2021
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
18h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
30 September 2021
21h00Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad0 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga3 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21 October 2021
18h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad0 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
4 November 2021
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade0 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga4 - 2Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
25 November 2021
18h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade1 - 0Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
18h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland3 - 2Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
9 December 2021
21h00Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad0 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 1Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group G (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayer Leverkusen (GER)136411145+9
2Betis Seville (SPA)10631212120
3Celtic Glasgow (SCO)963031315-2
4Ferencváros TC (HUN)36105512-7

Last matches

16 September 2021
18h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h45Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville4 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
30 September 2021
21h00Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 3Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
19 October 2021
16h30Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
21 October 2021
18h45Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville1 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
4 November 2021
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC2 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen4 - 0Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
25 November 2021
18h45Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville2 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
9 December 2021
21h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 2Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group H (16/09/2021 - 09/12/2021)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1West Ham United (ENG)136411113+8
2Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)10631296+3
3SK Rapid Wien (AUT)6620449-5
4KRC Genk (BEL)56123410-6

Last matches

16 September 2021
18h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
18h45SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
30 September 2021
21h00KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk0 - 3Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United2 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21 October 2021
18h45SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United3 - 0KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
4 November 2021
18h45KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk2 - 2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
25 November 2021
18h45SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
18h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
9 December 2021
21h00KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk0 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)

Detail of the results


Final Round (17/02/2022 - 18/05/2022)


Round of 32
17 February 2022
18h45FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
18h45Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 3Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
18h45Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 4Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
18h45FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol2 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo2 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig2 - 2Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC3 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
24 February 2022
18h45Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 3Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
18h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
18h45Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad1 - 3RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
18h45Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
21h00Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville0 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0 (3 pen 2)FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli2 - 4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Round of 16
9 March 2022
18h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
18h45Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville1 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
10 March 2022
12h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig3 - 0 (forfeit)Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
18h45Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona0 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0MonacoMonaco (FRA)
21h00Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo3 - 2Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 0Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
17 March 2022
12h00Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow0 - 3 (forfeit)RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
18h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 1Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
18h45Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
18h45Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
18h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 1 otBetis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United2 - 0 otSevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Quarter-Finals
7 April 2022
18h45RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig1 - 1Atalanta BergamoAtalanta Bergamo (ITA)
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
21h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United1 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
14 April 2022
18h45Atalanta Bergamo (ITA)Atalanta Bergamo0 - 2RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)
21h00Lyon (FRA)Lyon0 - 3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 3Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 1 otSporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)

Semi-Finals
28 April 2022
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United1 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
5 May 2022
21h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 1RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)

Final
18 May 2022
21h00 in SevillaEintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 11
    • Number of rounds : 15
    • Matches : 177
    • Home victories : 78 (44 %)
    • Away victories : 51 (29 %)
    • Drawn matches : 48 (27 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (413 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.72
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.49
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.23
    • Total number of goals : 481
    • Average goals per round : 32.07
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)7
    2Glasgow Rangers (SCO)7
    3Celtic Glasgow (SCO)6
    4Lyon (FRA)6
    5Red Star Belgrade (SCG)6
    6Sporting Braga (POR)6
    Drawn matches
    1Galatasaray (TUR)6
    2Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)5
    3Glasgow Rangers (SCO)4
    4Lazio Rome (ITA)4
    5Marseille (FRA)4
    6Monaco (FRA)4
    Losses
    1Ferencváros TC (HUN.5
    2Glasgow Rangers (SCO)5
    3Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)5
    4SK Rapid Wien (AUT)5
    5Brøndby IF (DEN)4
    6Celtic Glasgow (SCO)4
  • Game/match scores

    1-12615 %1-01710 %2-0158 %
    2-1148 %0-1148 %3-0127 %
    2-2127 %0-0116 %3-174 %
    0-374 %3-263 %1-263 %
    2-353 %1-353 %2-442 %
    0-242 %4-232 %4-021 %
    3-421 %1-421 %4-311 %
    2-511 %0-411 %

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved