All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - KNVB Cup - 2021/2022 - Home

Football - Soccer - KNVB Cup - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Home

KNVB Cup 2021/2022 - Home

NetherlandsNetherlands - 14 August 2021 - 17 April 2022

WinnerPSV Eindhoven : PSV Eindhoven

 
 

First Preliminary Round
14 August 2021
17h00Blauw Geel '38Blauw Geel '381 - 2FC LisseFC Lisse
17h00HSC '21HSC '211 - 1 (9 pen 8)Excelsior '31Excelsior '31
17h00HVV HollandiaHVV Hollandia1 - 5ACV AssenACV Assen
17h00JOS WatergraafsmeerJOS Watergraafsmeer1 - 5Ter LeedeTer Leede
17h00Ajax AmateursAjax Amateurs2 - 1EVVEVV
18h00RKVV DEMRKVV DEM1 - 1 (4 pen 5)Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk

Second Preliminary Round
21 September 2021
20h00HHC HardenbergHHC Hardenberg0 - 2 otVV CapelleVV Capelle
20h00Quick BoysQuick Boys0 - 2Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys
20h00VV GoesVV Goes1 - 2DOVODOVO
20h00FC LisseFC Lisse1 - 2 otAFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam
20h00HSV ODIN '59HSV ODIN '591 - 2De TreffersDe Treffers
20h00ASWHASWH1 - 0Quick Den HaagQuick Den Haag
20h00DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo2 - 2 (4 pen 2)VV NoordwijkVV Noordwijk
20h00VV KatwijkVV Katwijk2 - 3Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys
20h00Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk2 - 0 otVV SliedrechtVV Sliedrecht
20h00HSV HoekHSV Hoek2 - 3SteDoCoSteDoCo
20h00VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels3 - 1 otSportlust '46Sportlust '46
20h00VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen3 - 2 otDTS '35 EdeDTS '35 Ede
20h00GVVVGVVV3 - 1 otVVOGVVOG
20h00BVV BarendrechtBVV Barendrecht3 - 0SVV ScheveningenSVV Scheveningen
20h00Ajax AmateursAjax Amateurs4 - 1VVSBVVSB
22 September 2021
20h00Oostzaanse FCOostzaanse FC0 - 2 otExcelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis
20h00VV HooglandVV Hoogland0 - 1RKVV WestlandiaRKVV Westlandia
20h00GVV Unitas GorinchemGVV Unitas Gorinchem1 - 0Ter LeedeTer Leede
20h00USV HerculesUSV Hercules1 - 1 (3 pen 4)ACV AssenACV Assen
20h00SV Oss '20SV Oss '202 - 1HSC '21HSC '21
20h00Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys2 - 0Groene SterGroene Ster
20h00ADO '20ADO '202 - 1Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC
20h00VV GemertVV Gemert3 - 1SV TECSV TEC
20h00VV StaphorstVV Staphorst3 - 1VV DongenVV Dongen
20h00SV SpakenburgSV Spakenburg5 - 2VV UNAVV UNA

First Round
26 October 2021
18h45SteDoCoSteDoCo0 - 5FC UtrechtFC Utrecht
20h00FC VolendamFC Volendam0 - 3FC EmmenFC Emmen
20h00Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk0 - 2ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
20h00ACV AssenACV Assen0 - 3MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht
20h00Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys1 - 2 otTelstarTelstar
20h00ASWHASWH1 - 3Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo
20h00Roda JCRoda JC2 - 1FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch
20h00DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo2 - 1FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
20h00SV SpakenburgSV Spakenburg3 - 0FC DordrechtFC Dordrecht
20h00PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle4 - 1De GraafschapDe Graafschap
21h00NAC BredaNAC Breda1 - 1 (4 pen 2)VVV VenloVVV Venlo
27 October 2021
18h45SV Oss '20SV Oss '200 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente
20h00VV CapelleVV Capelle0 - 3NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
20h00VV IjsselmeervogelsVV Ijsselmeervogels0 - 3Excelsior RotterdamExcelsior Rotterdam
20h00GVVVGVVV0 - 2Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
20h00VV StaphorstVV Staphorst0 - 3VV GemertVV Gemert
20h00Almere City FCAlmere City FC0 - 2Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles
20h00AFC AmsterdamAFC Amsterdam1 - 2SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen
20h00De TreffersDe Treffers2 - 2 (6 pen 5)Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys
20h00ADO '20ADO '202 - 3 otBVV BarendrechtBVV Barendrecht
20h00Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys2 - 1 otDOVODOVO
20h00RKVV WestlandiaRKVV Westlandia2 - 5Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis
20h00Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard3 - 0TOP OssTOP Oss
20h00VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen4 - 0GVV Unitas GorinchemGVV Unitas Gorinchem
21h00FC GroningenFC Groningen4 - 0Helmond SportHelmond Sport
28 October 2021
18h45Ajax AmateursAjax Amateurs0 - 5SC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden
21h00RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk3 - 0Willem IIWillem II

Round of 32
14 December 2021
18h00ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag4 - 2VV GemertVV Gemert
18h00PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle4 - 0MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht
20h00FC EmmenFC Emmen0 - 1Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis
21h00NAC BredaNAC Breda3 - 2FC UtrechtFC Utrecht
21h00TelstarTelstar5 - 3 otSV SpakenburgSV Spakenburg
15 December 2021
18h00Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys0 - 5RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk
18h00FC TwenteFC Twente2 - 1 otFeyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam
18h00Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem2 - 1Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam
18h00AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar4 - 1Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo
20h00Excelsior RotterdamExcelsior Rotterdam2 - 4 otFC GroningenFC Groningen
21h00Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles2 - 0Roda JCRoda JC
21h00PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2 - 0Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
21h00Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam4 - 0BVV BarendrechtBVV Barendrecht
16 December 2021
18h00SC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden1 - 2NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
20h00VV Achilles VeenVV Achilles Veen0 - 2DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo
21h00SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen2 - 0De TreffersDe Treffers

Round of 16
18 January 2022
18h45RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk4 - 2 otADO Den HaagADO Den Haag
20h00Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem2 - 0DVS '33 ErmeloDVS '33 Ermelo
21h00SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen0 - 1Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles
19 January 2022
18h45FC GroningenFC Groningen1 - 2NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
20h00NAC BredaNAC Breda2 - 1PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle
21h00FC TwenteFC Twente1 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
20 January 2022
18h45PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2 - 1TelstarTelstar
21h00Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam9 - 0Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis

Quarter-Finals
8 February 2022
19h00PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven4 - 0NAC BredaNAC Breda
9 February 2022
19h00RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk0 - 4AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar
19h00Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam5 - 0Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem
10 February 2022
19h00NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen0 - 2Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles

Semi-Finals
2 March 2022
20h00Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles1 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
3 March 2022
20h00AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar0 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam

Final
17 April 2022
18h00PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 1
    • Number of rounds : 8
    • Matches : 89
    • Home victories : 47 (53 %)
    • Away victories : 42 (47 %)
    • Drawn matches : 0 (0 %)
    • Best round in goals : 3rd (92 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 3.46
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.81
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.65
    • Total number of goals : 308
    • Average goals per round : 38.5
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1PSV Eindhoven5
    2Ajax Amsterdam4
    3Go Ahead Eagles4
    4AZ Alkmaar3
    5DVS '33 Ermelo3
    6Excelsior Maassluis3
    Drawn matches
    1ACV Assen0
    2ADO '200
    3ADO Den Haag0
    4AFC Amsterdam0
    5ASWH0
    6AZ Alkmaar0
    Losses
    1ACV Assen1
    2ADO '201
    3ADO Den Haag1
    4AFC Amsterdam1
    5ASWH1
    6AZ Alkmaar1

    Home victories
    1PSV Eindhoven4
    2Ajax Amsterdam3
    3NAC Breda3
    4Ajax Amateurs2
    5DVS '33 Ermelo2
    6PEC Zwolle2
    Tie games at home
    1ACV Assen0
    2ADO '200
    3ADO Den Haag0
    4AFC Amsterdam0
    5ASWH0
    6AZ Alkmaar0
    Losses at home
    1ACV Assen1
    2ADO '201
    3AFC Amsterdam1
    4ASWH1
    5AZ Alkmaar1
    6Ajax Amateurs1

    Away victories
    1Excelsior Maassluis3
    2Go Ahead Eagles3
    3NEC Nijmegen3
    4ACV Assen2
    5AZ Alkmaar2
    6ADO Den Haag1
    Tie games: away
    1ACV Assen0
    2ADO '200
    3ADO Den Haag0
    4AFC Amsterdam0
    5ASWH0
    6AZ Alkmaar0
    Losses: Away
    1ADO Den Haag1
    2Ajax Amsterdam1
    3BVV Barendrecht1
    4DOVO1
    5DTS '35 Ede1
    6DVS '33 Ermelo1
  • Game/match scores

    2-11112 %1-21011 %0-21011 %
    2-067 %4-056 %0-356 %
    3-144 %3-044 %1-144 %
    4-133 %2-333 %0-533 %
    0-133 %4-222 %3-222 %
    2-222 %1-522 %1-022 %
    9-011 %5-311 %5-211 %
    5-011 %2-511 %2-411 %
    1-311 %0-411 %

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved