All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2011/2012 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2011/2012 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Britterm Veselí nad Moravou
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • Buxtehuder SV
  • Byasen Trondheim
  • Dalfsen Handbal
  • Debreceni VSC
  • Dinamo Volgograd
  • Elda Prestigio Alicante
  • Gil Eanes - Lagos
  • Györ Audi ETO KC
  • HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea
  • Herning-Ikast Håndbold
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Itxako Navarra
  • Iuventa Michalovce
  • Larvik HK
  • LC Brühl Saint-Gall
  • Metalurg Skopje
  • Metz Handball
  • Ormi-Loux Patras
  • PV Koprivnica
  • Randers HK
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • Rostov-Don
  • Sävehof Partille
  • Tertnes Bergen
  • Thüringer HC Erfürt
  • Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca
  • Uskudar BSK Istanbul
  • Viborg HK A/S
  • Zaglebie Lubin
  • Zajecar

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerBuducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica

 
 

First Round - Group A (02/09/2011 - 04/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dalfsen Handbal (NED)6330010374+29
2Gil Eanes - Lagos (POR)231028788-1
3LC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)231028397-14
4Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)231027690-14
2nd September 2011
18h00Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)Ormi-Loux Patras27 - 26LC Brühl Saint-GallLC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)
20h00Dalfsen Handbal (NED)Dalfsen Handbal31 - 25Gil Eanes - LagosGil Eanes - Lagos (POR)
3rd September 2011
18h00Dalfsen Handbal (NED)Dalfsen Handbal40 - 25LC Brühl Saint-GallLC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)
20h00Gil Eanes - Lagos (POR)Gil Eanes - Lagos32 - 25Ormi-Loux PatrasOrmi-Loux Patras (GRE)
4th September 2011
18h00LC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)LC Brühl Saint-Gall32 - 30Gil Eanes - LagosGil Eanes - Lagos (POR)
20h00Dalfsen Handbal (NED)Dalfsen Handbal32 - 24Ormi-Loux PatrasOrmi-Loux Patras (GRE)

Detail of the results


First Round - Group B (02/09/2011 - 04/09/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Zajecar (SCG)6330010170+31
2Britterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)432017778-1
3Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)231028594-9
4Uskudar BSK Istanbul (TUR)0300381102-21
2nd September 2011
15h30Zajecar (SCG)Zajecar31 - 17Britterm Veselí nad MoravouBritterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)
18h00Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)Iuventa Michalovce38 - 28Uskudar BSK IstanbulUskudar BSK Istanbul (TUR)
3rd September 2011
15h30Britterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)Britterm Veselí nad Moravou30 - 26Uskudar BSK IstanbulUskudar BSK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Zajecar (SCG)Zajecar36 - 26Iuventa MichalovceIuventa Michalovce (SVK)
4th September 2011
15h30Zajecar (SCG)Zajecar34 - 27Uskudar BSK IstanbulUskudar BSK Istanbul (TUR)
18h00Britterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)Britterm Veselí nad Moravou30 - 21Iuventa MichalovceIuventa Michalovce (SVK)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 1 (Denmark - Grenaa - 17/09/2011 - 18/09/2011)


Semi-Finals (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
14h30Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S24 - 17Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
17h00Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROM)Univ. Jolidon Cluj Napoca33 - 32ZajecarZajecar (SCG)

Third Place Match (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
14h30Zajecar (SCG)Zajecar27 - 15Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)

Final (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
16h50Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S37 - 21Univ. Jolidon Cluj NapocaUniv. Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROM)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 2 (Macedonia - Skopje - 17/09/2011 - 18/09/2011)


Semi-Finals (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
18h00Metalurg Skopje (MKD)Metalurg Skopje27 - 22Elda Prestigio AlicanteElda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)
20h30Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim27 - 22Britterm Veselí nad MoravouBritterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)

Third Place Match (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
17h30Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)Elda Prestigio Alicante21 - 20Britterm Veselí nad MoravouBritterm Veselí nad Moravou (CZE)

Final (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
20h00Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim20 - 17Metalurg SkopjeMetalurg Skopje (MKD)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 3 (Poland - Glogow - 17/09/2011 - 18/09/2011)


Semi-Finals (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
17h00Buxtehuder SV (GER)Buxtehuder SV27 - 26Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin (POL)
19h30Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC35 - 22Gil Eanes - LagosGil Eanes - Lagos (POR)

Third Place Match (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
12h30Zaglebie Lubin (POL)Zaglebie Lubin40 - 25Gil Eanes - LagosGil Eanes - Lagos (POR)

Final (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
14h30Buxtehuder SV (GER)Buxtehuder SV30 - 26Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 4 (Sweden - Göteborg - 17/09/2011 - 18/09/2011)


Semi-Finals (17/09/2011)
17th September 2011
14h00Randers HK (DEN)Randers HK34 - 19Dalfsen HandbalDalfsen Handbal (NED)
16h30Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille34 - 25Tertnes BergenTertnes Bergen (NOR)

Third Place Match (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
12h00Tertnes Bergen (NOR)Tertnes Bergen32 - 31Dalfsen HandbalDalfsen Handbal (NED)

Final (18/09/2011)
18th September 2011
14h30Randers HK (DEN)Randers HK26 - 21Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group A (01/10/2011 - 13/11/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)106501172149+23
2Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)86402146127+19
3Byasen Trondheim (NOR)56213131149-18
4Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)16015139163-24
1st October 2011
16h15Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim17 - 19Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
2nd October 2011
15h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt23 - 27Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
8th October 2011
14h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold23 - 20Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
9th October 2011
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica28 - 18Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)
15th October 2011
13h15Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim23 - 22Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
16th October 2011
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica28 - 25Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
29th October 2011
16h15Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim24 - 34Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
30th October 2011
15h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt21 - 27Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
5th November 2011
13h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold18 - 21Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)
6th November 2011
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica35 - 25Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
11th November 2011
19h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold34 - 20Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
13th November 2011
15h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt28 - 28Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)

Detail of the results


Group B (01/10/2011 - 13/11/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Larvik HK (NOR)86402161138+23
2Viborg HK A/S (DEN)662221611610
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)66222143151-8
4PV Koprivnica (CRO)46123146161-15
1st October 2011
14h30Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S34 - 28Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
2nd October 2011
15h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica23 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
7th October 2011
18h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana31 - 25Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
8th October 2011
18h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK37 - 25PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
15th October 2011
14h30Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S27 - 27PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
16th October 2011
14h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK31 - 19RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
29th October 2011
18h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica21 - 24Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
19h30Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S28 - 28RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
5th November 2011
14h45Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK19 - 20Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
17h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana22 - 22PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
13th November 2011
17h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana19 - 22Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
18h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica28 - 27Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (01/10/2011 - 13/11/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)86402183154+29
2Metz Handball (FRA)66303154156-2
3Randers HK (DEN)66303163170-7
4Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)46204167187-20
1st October 2011
18h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball30 - 21Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
2nd October 2011
15h00Randers HK (DEN)Randers HK29 - 23Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
8th October 2011
20h20Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf28 - 29Randers HKRanders HK (DEN)
9th October 2011
15h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC28 - 23Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
16th October 2011
16h50Randers HK (DEN)Randers HK26 - 27Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
30th October 2011
16h50Randers HK (DEN)Randers HK39 - 32Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
17h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball24 - 33Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
5th November 2011
16h30Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC35 - 20Randers HKRanders HK (DEN)
20h20Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf28 - 25Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
9th November 2011
20h20Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf29 - 27Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
12th November 2011
18h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball25 - 20Randers HKRanders HK (DEN)
13th November 2011
17h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC37 - 29Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group D (30/09/2011 - 13/11/2011)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)106501168146+22
2Itxako Navarra (SPA)86402163158+5
3Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)66303170160+10
4Buxtehuder SV (GER)06006138175-37
30th September 2011
19h00Buxtehuder SV (GER)Buxtehuder SV20 - 24HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
1st October 2011
14h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd25 - 27Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)
8th October 2011
19h00Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra32 - 21Buxtehuder SVBuxtehuder SV (GER)
9th October 2011
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea31 - 26Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
15th October 2011
19h00Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra22 - 25HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
16th October 2011
20h30Buxtehuder SV (GER)Buxtehuder SV21 - 30Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
29th October 2011
17h00Buxtehuder SV (GER)Buxtehuder SV31 - 32Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)
30th October 2011
12h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd34 - 30HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
5th November 2011
19h00Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra28 - 26Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
6th November 2011
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea28 - 22Buxtehuder SVBuxtehuder SV (GER)
13th November 2011
14h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd29 - 23Buxtehuder SVBuxtehuder SV (GER)
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea30 - 22Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 1 (03/02/2012 - 10/03/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)96411173156+17
2Larvik HK (NOR)66222142147-5
3Itxako Navarra (SPA)561321391390
4Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)46204144156-12
3rd February 2012
18h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold22 - 26Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
4th February 2012
19h00Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra26 - 28Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
12th February 2012
15h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC35 - 27Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
16h45Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK23 - 23Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)
18th February 2012
14h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold23 - 22Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)
19th February 2012
17h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC31 - 22Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
24th February 2012
18h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold24 - 29Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
25th February 2012
19h00Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra19 - 19Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
4th March 2012
16h45Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK20 - 27Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
17h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC25 - 25Itxako NavarraItxako Navarra (SPA)
10th March 2012
16h45Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK32 - 25Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
19h15Itxako Navarra (SPA)Itxako Navarra24 - 21Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 2 (04/02/2012 - 11/03/2012)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)126600182149+33
2HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)76312166163+3
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)46204147161-14
4Metz Handball (FRA)16015144166-22
4th February 2012
18h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana25 - 31HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
19h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 29Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
12th February 2012
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea30 - 21Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica29 - 21RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
18th February 2012
16h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball20 - 21RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
19th February 2012
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea24 - 34Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
24th February 2012
18h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana26 - 27Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
26th February 2012
17h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball26 - 26HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
4th March 2012
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea30 - 26RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica32 - 26Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
10th March 2012
20h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana28 - 24Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
11th March 2012
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica31 - 25HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)

Detail of the results


Final Round (31/03/2012 - 13/05/2012)


Semi-Finals (08/04/2012)
31th March 2012
16h45Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK20 - 22Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
1st April 2012
17h00HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea35 - 31Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
7th April 2012
16h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC31 - 23HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
8th April 2012
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica23 - 13Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)

Final (13/05/2012)
5th May 2012
17h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC29 - 27Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
13th May 2012
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica27 - 25Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved