All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Brest Bretagne HB
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • FTC R-C-H Budapest
  • Györ Audi ETO KC
  • H65 Höörs HK
  • HC Gomel
  • Herning-Ikast Håndbold
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
  • Larvik HK
  • Mecalia Atlético Guardés
  • Metz Handball
  • Nykøbing Falster
  • PV Koprivnica
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • Rostov-Don
  • SG BBM Bietigheim
  • Thüringer HC Erfürt
  • Vardar Skopje
  • Vipers Kristiansand
  • Vistal Laczpol Gdynia

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerGyör Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC

 
 

Qualification Tournament - Group 1 (Norway - Drammen - 09/09/2017 - 10/09/2017)


Semi-Finals (09/09/2017)
9th September 2017
17h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand43 - 19HC GomelHC Gomel (BLR)
19h30PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica21 - 17Kastamonu Belediyesi GSKKastamonu Belediyesi GSK (TUR)

Third Place Match (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
16h00HC Gomel (BLR)HC Gomel29 - 28Kastamonu Belediyesi GSKKastamonu Belediyesi GSK (TUR)

Final (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
18h30Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand42 - 14PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)

Detail of the results


Qualification Tournament - Group 2 (Spain - San Sebastián - 09/09/2017 - 10/09/2017)


Semi-Finals (09/09/2017)
9th September 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt31 - 21Mecalia Atlético GuardésMecalia Atlético Guardés (SPA)
16h30H65 Höörs HK (SWE)H65 Höörs HK32 - 19Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)

Third Place Match (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
12h30Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf29 - 27Mecalia Atlético GuardésMecalia Atlético Guardés (SPA)

Final (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
15h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt33 - 24H65 Höörs HKH65 Höörs HK (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group A (07/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSM Bucuresti (ROM)106501192144+48
2Nykøbing Falster (DEN)86402168163+5
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)66303159158+1
4Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)06006135189-54
7th October 2017
14h30Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster27 - 21Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
19h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti30 - 18RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
11th October 2017
20h00Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia23 - 34CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
14th October 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana27 - 26Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
22th October 2017
16h50Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster25 - 22CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
25th October 2017
18h30Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia19 - 29RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
4th November 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana29 - 22Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
15h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti39 - 26Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
10th November 2017
19h00Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia28 - 36Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
11th November 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana30 - 33CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
19th November 2017
15h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti34 - 22Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
15h10Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster28 - 26RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)

Detail of the results


Group B (07/10/2017 - 18/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)106501153126+27
2Rostov-Don (RUS)86402149138+11
3Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)66303134147-13
4Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)06006132157-25
7th October 2017
15h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don26 - 24Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
19h30Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC27 - 16Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
15th October 2017
15h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB23 - 26Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
16h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold24 - 21Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
20th October 2017
19h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB22 - 23Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
21th October 2017
16h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don23 - 22Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
4th November 2017
13h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold27 - 23Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
6th November 2017
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC25 - 23Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
11th November 2017
15h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB23 - 29Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
15h30Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold24 - 27Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
18th November 2017
15h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC26 - 17Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
15h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don27 - 20Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (06/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vardar Skopje (MKD)126600182147+35
2FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)86402183167+16
3Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)26105145167-22
4Larvik HK (NOR)26105152181-29
6th October 2017
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje34 - 31FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
7th October 2017
17h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK27 - 31Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
14th October 2017
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest37 - 33Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
15th October 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt21 - 29Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
21th October 2017
17h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK19 - 31Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
22th October 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt25 - 29FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
4th November 2017
15h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest28 - 25Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
17h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje30 - 27Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
11th November 2017
13h30FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest28 - 29Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
12th November 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt22 - 25Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
17th November 2017
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje29 - 21Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
19th November 2017
15h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK21 - 30FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group D (07/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Metz Handball (FRA)106501157137+20
2Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)66303144148-4
3SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)66303152158-6
4Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)26105144154-10
7th October 2017
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica32 - 24SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
8th October 2017
19h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball30 - 22Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
14th October 2017
16h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand29 - 19Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
19h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim26 - 30Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
21th October 2017
17h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 23Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
22th October 2017
17h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand24 - 29SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
1st November 2017
18h30SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim25 - 24Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
4th November 2017
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica23 - 18Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
10th November 2017
19h30Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand22 - 25Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
12th November 2017
19h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim27 - 21Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
18th November 2017
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica26 - 23Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
19th November 2017
15h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 21SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 1 (26/01/2018 - 10/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)1610802281231+50
2Rostov-Don (RUS)1510712266232+34
3CSM Bucuresti (ROM)1310613282246+36
4Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)610226226251-25
5Nykøbing Falster (DEN)510217240284-44
6RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)510217243294-51
26th January 2018
19h30CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti28 - 22Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
28th January 2018
15h20Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster25 - 29Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
17h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana24 - 23Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
3rd February 2018
14h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don29 - 22RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
4th February 2018
15h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold26 - 31CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
5th February 2018
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC32 - 23Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
10th February 2018
19h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana21 - 32Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
11th February 2018
16h50Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster21 - 21Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
17h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti22 - 22Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
24th February 2018
14h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don32 - 22Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
25th February 2018
15h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold24 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
26th February 2018
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC28 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
3rd March 2018
13h30Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster24 - 32Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
19h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana26 - 35Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
4th March 2018
14h45CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti29 - 24Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
10th March 2018
14h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don25 - 24CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
17h30Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC34 - 25RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
19h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold24 - 20Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 2 (27/01/2018 - 11/03/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vardar Skopje (MKD)1810901301245+56
2Metz Handball (FRA)1410703269256+13
3FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)1210604282265+17
4Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)810406251260-9
5Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)410208257282-25
6SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)410208242294-52
27th January 2018
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt28 - 26SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
17h30Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje29 - 23Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
28th January 2018
15h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest34 - 26Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
3rd February 2018
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica29 - 21Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
4th February 2018
17h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim26 - 38Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
17h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 25FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
10th February 2018
15h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje31 - 24Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
16h30FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest31 - 22SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
11th February 2018
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt29 - 31Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
24th February 2018
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica23 - 24FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
25th February 2018
15h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball24 - 22Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
17h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim21 - 34Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
2nd March 2018
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje30 - 22SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
3rd March 2018
15h30FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest29 - 27Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
4th March 2018
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt24 - 25Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
10th March 2018
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica25 - 30Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
11th March 2018
17h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim27 - 23FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
17h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball35 - 29Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)

Detail of the results


Final Round (06/04/2018 - 13/05/2018)


Quarter-Finals (15/04/2018)
6th April 2018
19h00Herning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)Herning-Ikast Håndbold23 - 24Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
19h30CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti34 - 21Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
7th April 2018
17h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest29 - 31Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica20 - 26Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
14th April 2018
15h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don32 - 22FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
17h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje32 - 25Herning-Ikast HåndboldHerning-Ikast Håndbold (DEN)
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC30 - 28Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
15th April 2018
17h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 20CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)

Semi-Finals (12/05/2018)
12th May 2018
15h15Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC26 - 20CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
18h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje25 - 19Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)

Third Place Match (13/05/2018)
13th May 2018
15h15CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti31 - 30Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)

Final (13/05/2018)
13th May 2018
18h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC27 - 26 ot (20-20,7-6)Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved