All sports Site
All sports Site
Kazakhstan - Nur-Sultan- Founded in 1999
Barys Astana is a ice hockey team from Kazakhstan, based in Nur-Sultan. The club was founded in 1999. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Kontinental Hockey League - KHL. Barys Nur-Sultan plays their home games in the Barys Arena.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22th | 38 | 68 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 141 | 211 | -70 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21th | 24 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 76 | 91 | -15 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23th | 14 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 65 | 120 | -55 |
2 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 2 - 3 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (12) |
4 September 2023 - 15h30 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 4 - 5 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (10) |
7 September 2023 - 14h30 September 2023 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (10) | 1 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
9 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (17) | 4 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
11 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (1) | 4 - 3 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
16 September 2023 - 12h30 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 4 - 3 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) |
18 September 2023 - 15h30 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 8 - 0 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (20) |
21 September 2023 - 18h30 September 2023 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (9) | 6 - 3 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
23 September 2023 - 12h30 September 2023 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (10) | 4 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
25 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (20) | 5 - 6 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
28 September 2023 - 15h30 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 2 - 3 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) |
30 September 2023 - 13h00 September 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 1 - 2 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (10) |
2 October 2023 - 18h10 October 2023 | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) | 3 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
4 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (10) | 4 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
6 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (23) | 3 - 2 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
9 October 2023 - 15h30 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 2 - 1 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (11) |
11 October 2023 - 15h30 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 3 - 2 ot | Dynamo Moscow (RUS) (2) |
13 October 2023 - 15h30 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 0 - 6 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (6) |
15 October 2023 - 11h00 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 3 - 4 ot | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (5) |
18 October 2023 - 17h00 October 2023 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (9) | 2 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
20 October 2023 - 18h30 October 2023 | HC Sochi (RUS) (15) | 3 - 5 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) | 2 - 3 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
24 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (8) | 5 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
27 October 2023 - 15h30 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 1 - 2 ot | HC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) (16) |
29 October 2023 - 13h00 October 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) | 1 - 2 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (3) |
31 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (5) | 3 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (21) |
2 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (12) | 2 - 3 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) |
4 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (9) | 5 - 3 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) |
7 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 0 - 3 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (9) |
10 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 1 - 2 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) (20) |
12 November 2023 - 12h00 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 4 - 1 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (15) |
16 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (11) | 2 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) |
18 November 2023 - 12h30 November 2023 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (1) | 2 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) |
20 November 2023 - 17h30 November 2023 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (7) | 4 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) |
23 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 4 - 3 ot | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (18) |
27 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 2 - 5 | HC Vityaz Balashikha (RUS) (21) |
30 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (23) | 5 - 2 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk (RUS) (1) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Severstal Cherepovets (RUS) (14) | 2 - 3 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
5 December 2023 - 14h30 December 2023 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (5) | 5 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
7 December 2023 - 13h30 December 2023 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (15) | 5 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
19 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (8) | 5 - 4 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
21 December 2023 - 17h00 December 2023 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) (18) | 3 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) |
23 December 2023 - 12h00 December 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Sochi (RUS) (22) |
28 December 2023 - 14h30 December 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 5 - 1 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (5) |
30 December 2023 - 09h00 December 2023 | Barys Nur-Sultan (19) | 5 - 1 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (9) |
3 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (RUS) (4) | 4 - 5 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
5 January 2024 - 12h30 January 2024 | Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) (9) | 5 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
7 January 2024 - 12h30 January 2024 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (5) | 5 - 3 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
9 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (8) | 1 - 0 ot | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
15 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 0 - 3 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (14) |
16 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 3 - 2 ot | Salavat Yulaev Ufa (RUS) (5) |
19 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 2 - 5 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) (12) |
22 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 2 - 3 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (11) |
24 January 2024 - 17h30 January 2024 | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) | 7 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
26 January 2024 - 16h00 January 2024 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (14) | 2 - 0 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
28 January 2024 - 12h00 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 3 | AK Bars Kazan (RUS) (8) |
31 January 2024 - 14h30 January 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 3 | Avangard Omsk (RUS) (3) |
4 February 2024 - 12h00 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 2 - 3 ot | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) |
6 February 2024 - 14h30 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 0 - 2 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) |
8 February 2024 - 14h30 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 2 ot | SKA Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (1) |
10 February 2024 - 12h00 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 4 | Spartak Moscow (RUS) (7) |
13 February 2024 - 10h30 February 2024 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) | 4 - 2 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
14 February 2024 - 10h30 February 2024 | Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) (21) | 2 - 3 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
16 February 2024 - 10h00 February 2024 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) | 4 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
18 February 2024 - 08h00 February 2024 | Amur Khabarovsk (RUS) (17) | 2 - 1 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) |
22 February 2024 - 14h30 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 4 | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (RUS) (10) |
24 February 2024 - 12h00 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 4 | Lada Togliatti (RUS) (15) |
26 February 2024 - 14h30 February 2024 | Barys Nur-Sultan (22) | 1 - 0 | Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) (16) |