All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - 10 August 2003
Jana Kolodynska (born 10 August 2003) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Belarus. She plays her last match during the Bogotá - 250 2024 tournament . She is actualy 228th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Canberra - 125 from 31 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katherine Sebov | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Zakharova | 6-1 6-3 | |
San Diego - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2 6-0 | |
Bogotá - 250 from 30 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 1-6 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Guangzhou from 16 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Le Yi Liu | 6-4 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Viktorija Golubic | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Tampico from 23 October to 28 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lidziya Marozava | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sachia Vickery | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
US Open Junior Women's from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Liv Hovde | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dana Guzmán | 6-2 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 4 October to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4 5-7 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 6 October to 11 November 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | K. Dmitruk - J. Kolodynska | defeat | J. Avdeeva - A. Falei | 6-4 6-1 |
Round of 16 | K. Dmitruk - J. Kolodynska | defeat | A. Leclercq - L. Nguyen Tan | 6-3 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | K. Dmitruk - J. Kolodynska | defeated by | J. Bouzas Maneiro - G. Grant | 6-3 6-7 10-8 |