All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 11 May 1995
Sachia Vickery (born 11 May 1995) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. She plays her last match during the Austin - 250 2024 tournament . She is actualy 145th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Auckland - 250 from 30 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Suzan Lamens | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5 6-4 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alina Korneeva | 6-4 3-6 7-5 | |
Puerto Vallarta - 125 from 19 February to 25 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3 7-5 | |
Austin - 250 from 26 February to 2 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 5-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Elvina Kalieva | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rebecca Marino | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 15 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Magdalena Frech | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-0 3-0 ab. | |
Monterrey from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-7 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 6-3 6-4 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Laura Siegemund | 6-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Kayla Day | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julia Grabher | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Viktoriya Tomova | 7-5 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Dayana Yastremska | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Rosmalen Open from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jesika Maleckova | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zeynep Sonmez | 7-6 0-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Priscilla Hon | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emina Bektas | 6-4 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1 6-4 | |
Rogers Cup from 5 August to 13 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-0 3-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kayla Day | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Yanina Wickmayer | 3-1 ab. | |
First Round | defeat | Donna Vekic | 2-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Guadalajara Open from 15 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alana Smith | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ena Shibahara | 6-2 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Danielle Rose Collins | 7-6 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Caroline Dolehide | 6-3 4-6 6-1 | |
Seoul from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Boyoung Jeong | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-6 2-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimberly Birrell | 6-4 6-4 | |
Monastir from 16 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anna Siskova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Chloé Paquet | 6-7 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Midland from 30 October to 5 November 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katherine Sebov | 6-3 3-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lizette Cabrera | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Charleston from 2 April to 10 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Katarina Jokic | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Grace Min | 6-3 6-1 | |
First Round | defeated by | Amanda Anisimova | 6-0 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 6-2 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zoe Hives | 6-0 6-3 | |
Washington from 30 July to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sophie Chang | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Rebecca Marino | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 23 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuliya Hatouka | 6-7 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lin Zhu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Cristina Bucsa | 6-4 6-2 | |
Guadalajara 2 from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Marino | 2-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Jana Kolodynska | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Midland from 31 October to 6 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Elvina Kalieva | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriela Cé | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3 6-0 | |
Indian Wells 125k from 2 March to 8 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Caty McNally | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katerina Siniaková | 7-5 2-6 6-0 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Taylor Townsend | 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Iga Swiatek | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martina Trevisan | 4-6 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 22 Defeats
Brisbane from 2 January to 8 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ksenia Pervak | 2-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Hobart from 9 January to 15 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Olivia Rogowska | 7-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Elise Mertens | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Teliana Pereira | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elise Mertens | 1-0 ab. | |
Australian Open Women's from 12 January to 28 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Acapulco from 27 February to 5 March 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-0 4-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Taylor Townsend | 7-6 7-5 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Elise Mertens | 6-2 2-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-2 6-2 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 6-1 6-2 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Rodionova | 6-3 6-3 | |
Bogotá from 10 April to 16 April 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alyssa Mayo | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-2 6-3 | |
Stuttgart from 22 April to 30 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valeria Solovieva | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Prague from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 6-3 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zarina Diyas | 6-0 1-6 6-2 | |
Nottingham from 12 June to 18 June 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Brianna Morgan | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-4 6-3 | |
Birmingham from 19 June to 25 June 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriela Dabrowski | 7-6 2-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Katie Boulter | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Elizaveta Kulichkova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Georgina Garcia Perez | 6-3 3-6 9-7 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Myrtille Georges | 6-2 6-4 | |
Stanford from 29 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fanny Stollar | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 13 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nao Hibino | 7-5 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeated by | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1 7-6 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Veronika Kudermetova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Jamie Loeb | 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Sofia Kenin | 6-3 4-6 7-6 | |
Quebec from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bertha Townsend | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-1 6-3 | |
Linz from 7 October to 15 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jasmine Paolini | 3-6 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Antonia Lottner | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-1 6-1 | |
Luxembourg from 14 October to 22 October 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexandra Dulgheru | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 7-6 6-1 | |
Hawaii from 20 November to 26 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rebecca Peterson | 6-2 4-2 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Indian Wells from 9 March to 22 March 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Alla Kudryavtseva | 7-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4 6-1 | |
Charleston from 6 April to 12 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jessica Pegula | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Caroline Garcia | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Bogotá from 13 April to 19 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristina Kucova | 6-0 5-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Nottingham from 8 June to 14 June 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qiang Wang | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zarina Diyas | 4-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ana Konjuh | 6-2 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ekaterina Makarova | 6-2 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Shelby Rogers | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quebec from 14 September to 20 September 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evgeniya Rodina | 6-2 6-2 | |
Carlsbad from 23 November to 29 November 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elitsa Kostova | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Lauren Davis | 6-3 6-3 | |
Copa Claro Colsanitas - Bogotá from 9 April to 13 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuliana Lizarazo | 7-5 6-4 | |
Bank of the West Classic - Stanford from 30 July to 3 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shuai Zhang | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mónica Puig | 6-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1 6-0 | |
Coupe Banque Nationale - Quebec City from 10 September to 14 September 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2 6-4 | |
HP Japan Women's Open Tennis 2013 - Osaka from 7 October to 13 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Madison Keys | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
US Open Women's from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mirjana Lucic-Baroni | 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Julia Glushko | 7-5 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Mixed Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Vickery - N. Pasha | defeat | R. Brantmeier - N. Monroe | 4-6 7-5 13-11 |
Round of 16 | S. Vickery - N. Pasha | defeated by | Y. Shvedova - F. Martin | 6-4 4-6 11-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Kenin - S. Vickery | defeat | N. Geuer - V. Golubic | 6-4 7-6 |
Round of 32 | S. Kenin - S. Vickery | defeated by | K. Flipkens - M. Niculescu | 6-2 1-6 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | S. Kenin - S. Vickery | defeated by | V. Diatchenko - M. Betova-Gasparyan | 1-6 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 1 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Cako - S. Vickery | defeat | O. Dodin - T. Maria | 3-6 6-1 7-6 |
Round of 32 | J. Cako - S. Vickery | defeated by | L. Kichenok - B. Krejcikova | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Mixed Doubles from 1 September to 8 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Vickery - F. Tiafoe | defeated by | M. Hingis - L. Paes | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Mixed Doubles Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Austin - S. Vickery | defeated by | V. Cepede Royg - D. Galeano | 6-0 6-3 |
US Open Mixed Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Vickery - F. Tiafoe | defeat | M. Krajicek - J. Rojer | 5-7 6-3 10-8 |
Round of 16 | S. Vickery - F. Tiafoe | defeated by | S. Hsieh - H. Kontinen | 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Kiick - S. Vickery | defeated by | S. Fichman - A. Wozniak | 7-5 4-6 6-1 |