All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - New Haven - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New Haven 2010

United StatesUnited States - 23th August 2010 - 29th August 2010 - Hard


Final

Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Denis Istomin3-6 6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Thiemo De Bakker6-3 6-4
Denis Istomindef.Viktor Troicki7-6(8) 3-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Marcos Baghdatis5-7 6-1 7-6(4)
Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Evgeny Korolev6-4 6-3
Viktor Troickidef.Radek Stepánek6-2 6-3
Denis Istomindef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-1 3-6 7-6(8)


Round of 16

Marcos Baghdatisdef.Juan Ignacio Chela1-6 6-3 6-2
Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Tommy Robredo7-6 6-2
Evgeny Korolevdef.Illya Marchenko7-6(5) 6-4
Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Florian Mayer6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
Viktor Troickidef.Alexandr Dolgopolov6-7 7-6 6-2
Radek Stepánekdef.Victor Hanescu6-7 7-6 6-4
Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Andrey Golubev6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
Denis Istomindef.Lukas Lacko6-2 2-6 6-3


Round of 32

Marcos Baghdatisdef.Igor Andreev6-2 6-4
Juan Ignacio Cheladef.Donald Young5-7 6-4 6-0
Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Peter Luczak2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Tommy Robredodef.Taylor Dent5-7 6-4 6-4
Illya Marchenkodef.Philip Bester6-3 6-3
Evgeny Korolevdef.Michael Berrer6-4 7-5
Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Florian Mayerdef.Jan Hajek6-3 6-1
Alexandr Dolgopolovdef.James Blake6-4 6-2
Viktor Troickidef.Jarkko Nieminen7-5 6-3
Victor Hanescudef.Daniel Brands6-3 6-4
Radek Stepánekdef.Fernando González6-2 6-4
Andrey Golubevdef.Maximo Gonzalez6-3 2-6 6-2
Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Xavier Malisse4-2 ab.
Denis Istomindef.Benjamin Becker6-3 6-1
Lukas Lackodef.Thomaz Bellucci6-4 6-7(4) 6-0


First Round

Marcos Baghdatis Bye
Igor Andreevdef.Arnaud Clément7-6(2) 6-3
Donald Youngdef.Stéphane Robert6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Chela Bye
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye
Peter Luczakdef.Leonardo Mayer6-3 7-6(4)
Taylor Dentdef.Eduardo Schwank7-6(1) 4-6 6-0
Tommy Robredo Bye
Philip Bester Bye
Illya Marchenkodef.Andreas Beck6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Evgeny Korolevdef.Frederico Gil6-4 6-2
Michael Berrer Bye
Thiemo De Bakker Bye
Mikhail Kukushkindef.Simon Greul6-3 6-4
Jan Hajekdef.Dustin Brown7-5 6-3
Florian Mayer Bye
Alexandr Dolgopolov Bye
James Blakedef.Pere Riba6-0 6-1
Jarkko Nieminendef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-4
Viktor Troicki Bye
Victor Hanescu Bye
Daniel Brandsdef.Lukasz Kubot6-4 2-6 7-5
Radek Stepánekdef.Martin Cuevas6-0 6-4
Fernando González Bye
Andrey Golubev Bye
Maximo Gonzalezdef.Horacio Zeballos6-3 6-4
Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Potito Starace7-6(3) 7-5
Xavier Malisse Bye
Denis Istomin Bye
Benjamin Beckerdef.Marco Chiudinelli7-6(3) 6-3
Lukas Lackodef.Florent Serra6-1 7-6(6)
Thomaz Bellucci Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved