All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Hamburg - 2010 - Detailed results

Tennis - Hamburg - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Hamburg 2010

GermanyGermany - 19 July 2010 - 25 July 2010 - Clay


Final

Andrey Golubevdef.Jürgen Melzer6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

Andrey Golubevdef.Florian Mayer7-6 6-4
Jürgen Melzerdef.Andreas Seppi6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

Andrey Golubevdef.Denis Istomin6-4 6-1
Florian Mayerdef.Juan Carlos Ferrero6-7 6-2 6-3
Jürgen Melzerdef.Potito Starace6-4 6-1
Andreas Seppidef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 5-7 7-5


Round of 16

Andrey Golubevdef.Nikolay Davydenko6-4 6-4
Denis Istomindef.Julian Reister3-6 6-3 7-6
Florian Mayerdef.Maximo Gonzalez7-6 6-0
Juan Carlos Ferrerodef.Jarkko Nieminen6-2 3-6 6-4
Potito Staracedef.Pere Riba4-6 6-4 6-4
Jürgen Melzerdef.Jérémy Chardy7-5 7-6
Thomaz Belluccidef.Philipp Kohlschreiber7-5 6-4
Andreas Seppidef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-4


Round of 32

Nikolay Davydenkodef.Florent Serra6-3 6-1
Andrey Golubevdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-4 7-5
Julian Reisterdef.Victor Hanescu7-6 6-4
Denis Istomindef.Nicolas Almagro7-6 7-6
Maximo Gonzalezdef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2
Florian Mayerdef.Alexandr Dolgopolov4-6 7-6 6-3
Jarkko Nieminendef.Gilles Simon6-4 3-6 7-5
Juan Carlos Ferrerodef.Jan Hajek7-6 6-1
Pere Ribadef.Albert Montañés6-4 5-7 7-6
Potito Staracedef.Tommy Robredo7-6 5-7 6-1
Jérémy Chardydef.Philipp Petzschner6-3 6-3
Jürgen Melzerdef.Eduardo Schwank6-4 6-1
Thomaz Belluccidef.Simone Bolelli6-1 3-6 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Juan Ignacio Chela2-6 6-2 6-4
Andreas Seppidef.Michael Berrer6-2 7-6
Fabio Fogninidef.Marc Gicquel6-4 6-4


First Round

Nikolay Davydenko Bye
Florent Serradef.Evgeny Korolev7-6(7) 6-3
Andrey Golubevdef.Mischa Zverev7-5 6-1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Bye
Victor Hanescu Bye
Julian Reisterdef.Daniel Brands6-2 7-6
Denis Istomindef.Lukas Rosol3-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Almagro Bye
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
Maximo Gonzalezdef.Olivier Rochus6-4 5-7 6-2
Florian Mayerdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 6-1
Alexandr Dolgopolov Bye
Gilles Simon Bye
Jarkko Nieminendef.Christophe Rochus6-3 7-6(6)
Jan Hajekdef.Andreas Beck6-3 4-6 7-5
Juan Carlos Ferrero Bye
Albert Montañés Bye
Pere Ribadef.Paul-Henri Mathieu1-6 6-0 6-3
Potito Staracedef.Björn Phau7-5 6-0
Tommy Robredo Bye
Philipp Petzschner Bye
Jérémy Chardydef.Marco Chiudinelli6-4 6-1
Eduardo Schwankdef.Tobias Kamke6-3 6-4
Jürgen Melzer Bye
Thomaz Bellucci Bye
Simone Bolellidef.Simon Greul7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Juan Ignacio Cheladef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 6-3
Philipp Kohlschreiber Bye
Michael Berrer Bye
Andreas Seppidef.Stéphane Robert6-4 6-3
Fabio Fogninidef.Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo7-6(4) 6-4
Marc Gicquel Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved