All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - 4 January 1994
Viktor Axelsen (born 4 January 1994 in Odense) is a badminton player who competes internationally for Denmark. His last victories are the Japan Open Men 2023 and the European Mixed Team Championships 2023. He is actualy 2nd of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
French Open - Men from 5 March to 10 March 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Priyanshu Rajawat | 21-8 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tzu Wei Wang | 21-12 21-17 | |
All England - Men from 12 March to 17 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-9 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hongyang Weng | 21-19 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 8-21 21-18 21-19 | |
Men's European Championships from 8 April to 14 April 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kai Schäfer | 21-12 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kalle Koljonen | 21-14 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rasmus Gemke | 21-19 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Toma Junior Popov | 21-19 17-21 21-9 |
Victories : 3 (Malaysian Open - Men, European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round, Japan Open - Men)
Final : 1 (India Open - Men)
Summary : 26 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 8 (All England - Men, Men's European Championships, Indonesia Masters - Men, Indonesian Open - Men, Malaysian Open - Men, Men's World Championships, French Open - Men, BWF World Tour Final Men)
Final : 0
Summary : 52 Victories / 5 Defeats
German Open - Men from 8 March to 13 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Max Weisskirchen | 21-11 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Toma Junior Popov | 21-17 21-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-10 23-21 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lakshya Sen | 21-13 12-21 22-20 | |
All England - Men from 16 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 22-20 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-14 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-4 21-9 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-13 21-15 | |
Final | defeat | Lakshya Sen | 21-10 21-15 | |
Swiss Open - Men from 22 March to 27 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 21-15 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kashyap Parupalli | w.o. | |
Men's European Championships from 25 April to 30 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Lanier | 21-12 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Max Weisskirchen | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Thomas Rouxel | 21-16 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Misha Zilberman | 21-10 21-11 | |
Final | defeat | Anders Antonsen | 21-17 21-15 | |
Thomas Cup - Group B from 8 May to 11 May 2022 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Guangzu Lu | 17-21 21-10 21-9 | |
Group B | defeat | Toma Junior Popov | 21-8 21-11 | |
Group B | defeat | Youcef Sabri Medel | 21-9 21-11 | |
Thomas Cup - Final Round from 12 May to 15 May 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kwang-hee Heo | 13-21 21-17 21-19 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lakshya Sen | 21-13 21-13 | |
Thailand Open - Men from 17 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kwang-hee Heo | 21-19 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kodai Naraoka | w.o. | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 7 June to 12 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shesar Hiren Rhustavito | 21-14 21-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tzu Wei Wang | 21-10 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-13 21-9 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-15 21-15 | |
Final | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-10 21-12 | |
Indonesian Open - Men from 14 June to 19 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-8 21-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guangzu Lu | 21-17 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-13 19-21 21-9 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zii Jia Lee | 19-21 21-11 23-21 | |
Final | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 21-9 21-10 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 28 June to 3 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 22-20 21-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cheuk Yiu Lee | 15-21 21-6 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 18-21 21-17 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Christie Jonatan | 21-15 20-22 21-11 | |
Final | defeat | Kento Momota | 21-4 21-7 | |
Men's World Championships from 22 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-16 21-12 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-19 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21-19 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-10 21-10 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-15 21-17 | |
Final | defeat | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21-5 21-16 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21-16 21-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rasmus Gemke | 21-15 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kean Yew Loh | 21-17 21-10 | |
French Open - Men from 25 October to 30 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-11 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21-19 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kean Yew Loh | 21-11 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kodai Naraoka | 21-12 21-8 | |
Final | defeat | Rasmus Gemke | 21-14 21-15 | |
BWF World Tour Final Men from 7 December to 11 December 2022 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Guangzu Lu | 21-13 21-11 | |
Group A | defeated by | H. S. Prannoy | 14-21 21-17 21-18 | |
Group A | defeat | Kodai Naraoka | 21-5 21-15 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kodai Naraoka | 21-23 21-19 21-18 | |
Final | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-13 21-14 |
Victories : 8 (Thailand Open - Men, Thailand Open 2 - Men, European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round, Swiss Open - Men, Men's Olympic Games - Final Round, Denmark Open - Men, Indonesian Open - Men, BWF World Tour Final Men)
Finals : 2 (All England - Men, Men's European Championships)
Summary : 56 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round, Spain Masters - Men, All England - Men)
Finals : 2 (Malaysia Masters - Men, BWF World Tour Final Men)
Summary : 24 Victories / 3 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Men from 6 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Sugiarto | 21-13 21-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-6 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Long Chen | 21-11 12-21 22-20 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-14 21-18 | |
Final | defeated by | Kento Momota | 24-22 21-11 | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 15 January to 19 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dan Lin | 21-12 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Shesar Hiren Rhustavito | 21-17 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 20-22 21-13 21-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 22-20 21-11 | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 14 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kai Schäfer | 21-13 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Malkov | 21-18 21-7 | |
Final | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-6 21-16 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 17 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kean Yew Loh | 13-21 21-14 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 21-11 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan O Jorgensen | 21-8 21-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-10 21-19 | |
Final | defeat | Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21-16 21-13 | |
All England - Men from 9 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lakshya Sen | 21-17 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuqi Shi | 21-15 21-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zii Jia Lee | 17-21 21-13 21-19 | |
Final | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-13 21-14 | |
BWF World Tour Final Men from 27 January to 31 January 2021 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-17 21-8 | |
Group A | defeat | Zii Jia Lee | 21-15 21-4 | |
Group A | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-10 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-16 21-9 | |
Final | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-16 5-21 21-17 |
Victories : 2 (Spain Masters - Men, India Open - Men)
Final : 1 (All England - Men)
Summary : 38 Victories / 14 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Men from 15 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kazumasa Sakai | 21-16 21-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-18 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zii Jia Lee | 21-12 22-20 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-13 21-18 | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 22 January to 27 January 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Subhankar Dey | 21-14 19-21 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-11 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Long Chen | 21-18 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-16 21-4 | |
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 1 , 13 February 2019 | ||||
Group 1 | defeat | Joran Kweekel | 21-11 21-8 | |
European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-7 8-21 21-16 | |
Spain Masters - Men from 19 February to 24 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chia Hung Lu | 21-11 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ajay Jayaram | 21-19 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kean Yew Loh | 21-13 21-10 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Pengbo Ren | 21-9 17-21 5-4 ab. | |
Final | defeat | Anders Antonsen | 21-14 21-11 | |
All England - Men from 3 March to 10 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sameer Verma | 16-21 21-18 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guangzu Lu | 21-19 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan O Jorgensen | 23-21 21-18 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuqi Shi | 22-20 13-21 21-9 | |
Final | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-11 15-21 21-15 | |
India Open - Men from 26 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Misha Zilberman | 21-13 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21-11 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | H. S. Prannoy | 21-10 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kashyap Parupalli | 21-11 21-17 | |
Final | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-7 22-20 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 2 April to 7 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tzu Wei Wang | 21-14 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guangzu Lu | 21-11 16-21 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Christie Jonatan | 21-18 21-19 | |
Singapore Open - Men from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dan Lin | 20-13 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kantaphon Wangcharoen | 21-14 15-21 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Christie Jonatan | 22-24 21-18 24-22 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-15 21-18 | |
China Open - Men from 17 September to 22 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kanta Tsuneyama | 10-21 21-14 21-16 | |
Korea Open - Men from 24 September to 29 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 21-12 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zii Jia Lee | 21-18 21-16 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 15 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-19 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Khosit Phetpradab | 21-13 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anders Antonsen | 24-22 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 12-21 21-14 21-19 | |
French Open - Men from 22 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Rouxel | 21-9 21-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-9 11-21 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-17 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Christie Jonatan | 7-21 22-20 21-19 | |
Fuzhou China Open - Men from 5 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-15 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kashyap Parupalli | 21-13 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-18 12-21 21-16 | |
Hong Kong Open - Men from 12 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-9 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-14 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Cheuk Yiu Lee | 21-14 21-19 | |
BWF World Tour Final Men from 11 December to 16 December 2019 | ||||
Group B | defeated by | Tien Chen Chou | 12-21 21-12 21-15 | |
Group B | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-17 10-21 21-17 | |
Group B | defeated by | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 13-6 ab. |
Victories : 2 (Malaysia Masters - Men, Men's European Championships)
Final : 1 (Indonesian Open - Men)
Summary : 27 Victories / 9 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Men from 16 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyun-il Lee | 18-21 21-14 21-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21-17 21-8 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Christie Jonatan | 21-15 19-21 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-15 21-11 | |
Final | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-13 21-23 21-18 | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 23 January to 28 January 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jen Hao Hsu | 21-13 21-7 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kazumasa Sakai | 22-20 11-7 ab. | |
Men's European Championships from 24 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adam Mendrek | 21-11 21-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sam Parsons | 21-13 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rasmus Gemke | 21-11 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 21-7 21-9 | |
Final | defeat | Rajiv Ouseph | 21-8 21-7 | |
Thomas Cup - Final Round from 20 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-14 14-21 22-20 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-17 21-9 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 26 June to 1 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Khosit Phetpradab | 21-17 18-21 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 23-21 19-21 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chong Wei Lee | 21-17 21-9 | |
Indonesian Open - Men from 3 July to 8 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Christie Jonatan | 21-10 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sameer Verma | 21-15 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-11 21-10 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuqi Shi | 18-21 21-14 21-11 | |
Final | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-14 21-9 | |
Men's World Championships from 30 July to 5 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Duarte Nuno Anjo | 21-8 21-7 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuxiang Huang | 21-17 21-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-19 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-19 21-11 | |
Japan Open - Men from 11 September to 16 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jen Hao Hsu | 21-12 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-13 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-17 21-15 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-18 21-11 | |
China Open - Men from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Khosit Phetpradab | 21-12 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-18 21-17 | |
Korea Open - Men from 25 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jen Hao Hsu | 21-9 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun Peng Zhao | 27-25 21-9 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 16 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kazumasa Sakai | 21-12 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-10 12-21 21-19 |
Victories : 6 (Japan Open - Men, India Open - Men, India Open - Men, Men's World Championships, Japan Open - Men, Premier Super Series - Men's Final)
Finals : 2 (China Open - Men, China Open - Men)
Summary : 32 Victories / 9 Defeats
All England - Men from 7 March to 12 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anders Antonsen | 21-13 21-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 21-10 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dan Lin | 8-21 21-14 21-15 | |
India Open - Men from 28 March to 2 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ajay Jayaram | 23-21 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-7 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tzu Wei Wang | 19-21 21-14 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-12 21-13 | |
Final | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-13 21-10 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 4 April to 9 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-12 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ajay Jayaram | 9-21 21-14 21-19 | |
Singapore Open - Men from 11 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wing Ki Vincent Wong | 21-15 21-15 | |
Men's European Championships from 25 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Corvée | 22-20 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Malkov | 21-9 21-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-17 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Anders Antonsen | 21-17 21-16 | |
Indonesian Open - Men from 13 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emil Holst | 21-12 12-21 21-17 | |
Men's World Championships from 21 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Takuma Ueda | 17-21 21-6 21-13 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Eetu Heino | 21-17 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-17 21-13 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-18 20-22 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Long Chen | 21-9 21-10 | |
Final | defeat | Dan Lin | 22-20 21-16 | |
Japan Open - Men from 19 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21-8 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kenta Nishimoto | 21-17 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-17 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-16 21-16 | |
Final | defeat | Chong Wei Lee | 21-14 19-21 21-14 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 17 October to 22 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Takuma Ueda | 21-8 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nan Wei | 17-21 21-10 23-21 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kidambi Srikanth | 14-21 22-20 21-7 | |
China Open - Men from 14 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jun Peng Zhao | 21-17 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bin Qiao | 21-12 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-17 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-12 21-17 | |
Final | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-16 14-21 21-13 | |
Hong Kong Open - Men from 21 November to 26 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kazumasa Sakai | w.o. | |
Premier Super Series - Men's Final from 13 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-16 14-21 21-15 | |
Group B | defeat | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-13 21-17 | |
Group B | defeated by | Yuqi Shi | 13-21 21-18 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuqi Shi | 21-12 21-8 | |
Final | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 19-21 21-19 21-15 |
Victories : 4 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round, Men's European Championships, Thomas Cup - Final Round, Superseries Final Men)
Finals : 2 (India Open - Men, India Open - Men)
Summary : 35 Victories / 12 Defeats
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 16 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sergey Sirant | 21-16 21-8 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dieter Domke | 21-11 21-17 | |
Final | defeat | Thomas Rouxel | 21-13 21-12 | |
All England - Men from 8 March to 13 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brice Leverdez | 14-21 22-20 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-19 22-24 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Song Xue | 21-19 23-25 21-11 | |
India Open - Men from 29 March to 3 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yun Hu | 21-23 21-14 21-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Soni Dwi Kuncoro | 21-18 18-21 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nan Wei | 21-17 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-11 21-11 | |
Final | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-15 21-18 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 5 April to 10 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sho Sasaki | 21-9 15-21 21-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21-15 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chong Wei Lee | 21-14 21-13 | |
Singapore Open - Men from 12 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nan Wei | 21-13 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wan-ho Son | 14-21 21-12 21-7 | |
Men's European Championships from 26 April to 1 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lucas Claerbout | 23-21 16-21 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Dziolko | 21-14 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Pablo Abián Vicen | 21-11 16-21 21-13 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marc Zwiebler | 21-10 23-21 | |
Final | defeat | Jan O Jorgensen | 21-11 21-16 | |
Thomas Cup - Final Round from 15 May to 22 May 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sho Sasaki | 21-13 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Chong Wei Lee | 23-21 21-17 | |
Final | defeat | Tommy Sugiarto | 21-17 21-18 | |
Indonesian Open - Men from 30 May to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuxiang Huang | 16-21 21-16 8-4 ab. | |
Men's Olympic Games - Group L , 11 August 2016 | ||||
Group L | defeat | Dong-keun Lee | 21-11 21-13 | |
Group L | defeat | Boonsak Ponsana | 21-14 21-9 | |
Men's Olympic Games - Final Round from 5 August to 20 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Evans | 21-16 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rajiv Ouseph | 21-12 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-14 21-15 | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Dan Lin | 15-21 21-10 21-17 | |
Japan Open - Men from 20 September to 25 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wing Ki Vincent Wong | 21-16 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | H. S. Prannoy | 21-16 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Wan-ho Son | 21-18 21-13 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyeok-jin Jeon | 21-14 22-24 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyun-il Lee | 7-21 21-13 21-14 | |
French Open - Men from 25 October to 30 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyeok-jin Jeon | 21-10 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyun-il Lee | 22-20 21-12 | |
China Open - Men from 15 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Song Xue | 21-17 14-21 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yun Hu | 21-15 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Takuma Ueda | 21-11 21-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-18 9-21 21-14 | |
Superseries Final Men from 14 December to 18 December 2016 | ||||
Group B | defeated by | Wan-ho Son | 21-19 14-21 21-18 | |
Group B | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-13 21-17 | |
Group B | defeat | Chong Wei Lee | 14-21 21-14 21-19 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-17 21-19 | |
Final | defeat | Houwei Tian | 21-14 6-21 21-17 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 8 (India Open - Men, Japan Open - Men, Australian Open - Men, Swiss Open - Men, India Open - Men, Australian Open - Men, Japan Open - Men, Superseries Final Men)
Summary : 25 Victories / 14 Defeats
India Grand Prix - Men from 20 January to 25 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 15-21 21-17 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kashyap Parupalli | 18-21 22-20 21-7 | |
European Mixed Team Championships - Final Round , 15 February 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dieter Domke | 21-15 21-12 | |
All England - Men from 3 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wing Ki Vincent Wong | 21-16 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Evans | 21-8 21-7 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan O Jorgensen | 24-22 21-14 | |
Swiss Open - Men from 10 March to 15 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ka Long Angus Ng | 21-15 21-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jen Hao Hsu | 21-13 21-12 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Song Xue | 21-16 21-15 | |
Final | defeated by | Kidambi Srikanth | 21-15 12-21 21-14 | |
India Open - Men from 24 March to 29 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu-hsien Lin | 21-10 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | H. S. Prannoy | 16-21 21-9 21-18 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tommy Sugiarto | 22-24 17-11 ab. | |
Final | defeated by | Kidambi Srikanth | 18-21 21-13 21-12 | |
Malaysian Open - Men from 31 March to 5 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yun Hu | 21-17 13-21 21-16 | |
Singapore Open - Men from 7 April to 12 April 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Santoso | 21-17 16-21 21-12 | |
Australian Open - Men from 26 May to 31 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Song Xue | 21-19 18-21 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Boonsak Ponsana | 21-19 21-15 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jan O Jorgensen | 21-17 21-15 | |
Final | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-12 14-21 21-18 | |
Indonesian Open - Men from 2 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yun Hu | 21-13 21-16 | |
Men's World Championships from 10 August to 16 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Petr Koukal | 21-14 21-11 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Dziolko | 21-13 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | H. S. Prannoy | 21-16 19-21 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-18 30-29 | |
Japan Open - Men from 8 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-10 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dong-keun Lee | 23-21 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tien Chen Chou | 21-19 21-13 | |
Final | defeated by | Dan Lin | 21-19 16-21 21-19 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 13 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rajiv Ouseph | 21-17 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-15 21-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dan Lin | 21-8 21-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 15-21 21-17 21-16 | |
French Open - Men from 20 October to 25 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chong Wei Lee | 12-21 21-17 21-14 | |
China Open - Men from 10 November to 15 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nan Wei | 18-21 21-11 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wing Ki Vincent Wong | 21-14 19-21 21-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Chen | 21-17 21-13 | |
Superseries Final Men from 9 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Long Chen | 21-12 21-17 | |
Final | defeated by | Kento Momota | 21-15 21-12 |
Victories : 2 (Men's European Team Championships - Final Round, Swiss Open - Men)
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 5 August to 11 August 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ville Lang | 21-4 21-15 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Takuma Ueda | 24-22 21-17 | |
Chinese Taipei Open - Men from 3 September to 8 September 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jen Hao Hsu | 21-10 21-16 | |
London Grand Prix Gold - Men from 1 October to 6 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Song Xue | 21-16 21-19 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21-19 21-18 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (French Open - Men, French Open - Men)
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Swiss Open - Men from 13 March to 18 March 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyun-il Lee | 21-15 21-14 | |
Men's European Championships , 21 April 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anthony Dumartheray | 21-8 21-12 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Eric Pang | 21-18 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pedro Martins | 21-14 21-14 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dieter Domke | 21-17 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Henri Hurskainen | 18-21 21-18 21-17 | |
Singapore Open - Men from 19 June to 24 June 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Soni Dwi Kuncoro | 21-17 26-24 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhengming Wang | 21-13 21-14 | |
French Open - Men from 23 October to 28 October 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhengming Wang | 21-7 13-21 21-15 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kenichi Tago | 21-8 21-17 | |
Final | defeated by | Daren Liew | 21-18 21-17 | |
World Junior Men's Championships from 25 October to 3 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonathan Dolan | 21-10 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Song Xue | 21-19 13-21 21-17 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Singapore Open - Men from 14 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhengming Wang | 21-15 21-10 | |
Denmark Open - Men from 18 October to 23 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Høeg Gade Christensen | 21-15 22-24 21-12 |