All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Dutch Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Full results

Dutch Open - Men's Doubles 2017

NetherlandsNetherlands - Almere - 10th October 2017 - 15th October 2017


Final

15th Oct - 16h15Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
24-22 21-18

Semi-Finals

14th Oct - 17h05Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-17 21-17
14th Oct - 18h55Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-18 21-15

Quarter-Finals

13th Oct - 18h30Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
21-18 22-20
13th Oct - 20h40Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
22-20 25-27 21-19
13th Oct - 20h00Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-15 21-17
13th Oct - 19h30Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Chun Kang Shia
Wee Gieen Tan
21-14 21-19

Round of 16

12th Oct - 21h05Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
def.Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
21-16 22-20
12th Oct - 21h50Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
23-25 23-21 21-15
12th Oct - 18h40Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Nikolaj Persson
Ari Trisnanto
19-21 21-11 21-14
12th Oct - 21h50Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-11 19-21 21-8
12th Oct - 22h15Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-15 21-14
12th Oct - 19h10Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Matthew Clare
Gregory Mairs
21-8 21-16
12th Oct - 21h40Chun Kang Shia
Wee Gieen Tan
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-15 23-21
12th Oct - 22h05Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Keiichiro Matsui
Yoshinori Takeuchi
18-21 21-13 21-14

Round of 32

12th Oct - 13h10Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Angga Pratama
def.Kohei Gondo
Tatsuya Watanabe
21-11 22-24 21-16
12th Oct - 13h50Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
def.Nikita Khakimov
Andrey Parakhodin
12-21 21-17 21-19
12th Oct - 12h35Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Matijs Dierickx
Freek Golinski
21-16 21-18
12th Oct - 14h10Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Nikolaj Overgaard
21-19 21-17
12th Oct - 12h55Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Robert Golding
Victor Liew
21-6 21-9
12th Oct - 12h25Nikolaj Persson
Ari Trisnanto
def.Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
21-19 21-19
12th Oct - 14h50Min-Chun Liao
Cheng Heng Su
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
21-17 21-14
12th Oct - 13h30Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Henri Aarnio
Iikka Heino
21-10 21-19
12th Oct - 11h25Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Vitalij Durkin
Vladimir Malkov
21-14 21-13
12th Oct - 11h55Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
21-9 8-6 ab.
12th Oct - 11h55Matthew Clare
Gregory Mairs
def.Hang Yee Low
Jinn Hwa Tan
21-12 15-21 21-15
12th Oct - 11h55Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
21-5 18-21 21-13
12th Oct - 12h00Chun Kang Shia
Wee Gieen Tan
def.Joshua Magee
Sam Magee
21-19 21-14
12th Oct - 12h35Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
21-13 22-20
12th Oct - 14h55Keiichiro Matsui
Yoshinori Takeuchi
def.Mathias Bonny
Oliver Schaller
21-10 21-19
12th Oct - 13h20Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Daniel Benz
Andreas Heinz
21-17 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved