All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Scottish Open - Men's Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

Scottish Open - Men's Doubles 2017

ScotlandScotland - Glasgow - 21th November 2017 - 26th November 2017


Final

26th Nov - 13h20Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-11 21-15

Semi-Finals

25th Nov - 16h10Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
18-21 21-13 21-18
25th Nov - 17h10Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
21-13 21-18

Quarter-Finals

24th Nov - 21h25Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
def.Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
21-14 21-5
24th Nov - 20h20Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
21-18 21-19
24th Nov - 21h00Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Oliver Leydon-Davis
Lasse Mølhede
21-19 21-15
24th Nov - 20h05Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-15 18-21 21-16

Round of 16

24th Nov - 14h05Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-19 17-21 21-19
24th Nov - 14h10Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Nikolaj Overgaard
9-21 21-16 21-17
24th Nov - 15h10Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Zach Russ
Steven Stallwood
21-11 21-17
24th Nov - 15h05Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Farid Akroum
Michael Roe
21-10 21-9
24th Nov - 16h30Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
21-15 21-17
24th Nov - 16h45Oliver Leydon-Davis
Lasse Mølhede
def.Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
21-13 23-25 21-16
24th Nov - 16h15Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
21-19 21-19
24th Nov - 16h25Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Dinuka Karunaratne
Niluka Karunaratne
21-10 21-17

Round of 32

23th Nov - 18h00Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Nikhar Garg
Aniruddha Mayekar
21-5 21-4
23th Nov - 18h35Bastian Kersaudy
Julien Maio
def.Nhat Nguyen
Paul Reynolds
21-17 21-17
23th Nov - 18h05Jason Ho-Shue
Nyl Yakura
def.Robert Golding
Victor Liew
21-12 21-17
23th Nov - 20h25Mikkel Mikkelsen
Nikolaj Overgaard
def.Christopher Grimley
Matthew Grimley
21-11 21-15
23th Nov - 21h00Frederik Colberg
Rasmus Fladberg
def.Alexander Dunn
Adam Hall
17-21 21-15 21-17
23th Nov - 20h55Zach Russ
Steven Stallwood
def.Alex Marritt
Nathan Rossiter
21-11 21-13
23th Nov - 17h20Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
def.Gregory Mairs
Sam Parsons
18-21 21-15 21-8
23th Nov - 19h00Farid Akroum
Michael Roe
def.Mark Brady
Ciaran Chambers
21-11 21-14
23th Nov - 19h40Mathias Bay-Smidt
Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
def.Henri Aarnio
Iikka Heino
21-9 21-16
23th Nov - 21h20Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
def.Sahil Sipani
Yuehang Wang
w.o.
23th Nov - 21h00Oliver Leydon-Davis
Lasse Mølhede
def.Martin Campbell
Patrick MacHugh
22-20 21-17
23th Nov - 18h05Peter Briggs
Tom Wolfenden
def.Jia Huo Chen
Seng Zoe Yeoh
21-14 21-14
23th Nov - 20h15Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
def.Joshua Magee
Sam Magee
21-16 21-18
23th Nov - 20h00Konstantin Abramov
Alexandr Zinchenko
def.Yu Leong Alfred Lau
Yu Ming Adam Lau
21-11 21-17
23th Nov - 21h15Dinuka Karunaratne
Niluka Karunaratne
def.Danny Leinster
Steven Stewart
22-20 21-19
23th Nov - 20h55Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
def.Matthew Clare
David King
21-10 21-16

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved