All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles 2017

ScotlandScotland - Glasgow - 21th November 2017 - 26th November 2017


Final

26th Nov - 16h10Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
21-10 21-10

Semi-Finals

25th Nov - 13h20Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
16-21 21-11 21-13
25th Nov - 13h10Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
21-16 20-22 22-20

Quarter-Finals

24th Nov - 18h15Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-19 21-14
24th Nov - 19h00Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
21-19 21-14
24th Nov - 18h50Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Max Flynn
Lizzie Tolman
21-15 21-12
24th Nov - 18h55Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Gregory Mairs
Jenny Moore
21-16 21-14

Round of 16

24th Nov - 11h40Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Matthew Clare
Victoria Williams
21-16 21-15
24th Nov - 12h20Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Ciar Pringle
Caitlin Pringle
21-15 21-8
24th Nov - 11h20Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
19-21 21-16 21-18
24th Nov - 11h00Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
def.Alex Vlaar
Iris Tabeling
21-16 21-18
24th Nov - 11h00Max Flynn
Lizzie Tolman
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
21-15 21-19
24th Nov - 11h00Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
Amalie Magelund
21-16 21-18
24th Nov - 11h40Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Adam Hall
Ciara Torrance
21-16 18-21 21-18
24th Nov - 12h20Gregory Mairs
Jenny Moore
def.Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
14-21 21-19 21-15

Round of 32

23th Nov - 11h05Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Alexander Dunn
Eleanor O'Donnell
21-15 21-14
23th Nov - 12h00Matthew Clare
Victoria Williams
def.Paul Reynolds
Rachael Darragh
21-23 21-17 21-17
23th Nov - 11h05Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Richard Eidestedt
Clara Nistad
21-14 17-21 21-19
23th Nov - 15h00Ciar Pringle
Caitlin Pringle
def.Alexander Cook
Zoe King
21-15 21-15
23th Nov - 11h20Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-7 21-13
23th Nov - 11h05Jelle Maas
Imke Van Der Aar
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Alexandra Bøje
21-17 21-16
23th Nov - 12h20Bastian Kersaudy
Léa Palermo
def.Alexandr Zinchenko
Olga Morozova
21-15 21-17
23th Nov - 15h55Alex Vlaar
Iris Tabeling
def.Steven Stallwood
Evie Burbidge
21-11 21-16
23th Nov - 12h40Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
def.Michael Roe
Jessica Hopton
21-9 21-15
23th Nov - 13h00Max Flynn
Lizzie Tolman
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Eva Janssens
w.o.
23th Nov - 16h20Frederik Søgaard Mortensen
Amalie Magelund
def.Artem Pochtarev
Natalya Voytsekh
21-18 21-16
23th Nov - 12h25Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Julien Maio
Anne Tran
21-19 15-21 21-17
23th Nov - 13h00Adam Hall
Ciara Torrance
def.Martin Campbell
Julie MacPherson
21-6 21-18
23th Nov - 13h55Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Huaidong Tang
Basia Grodynska
21-12 21-9
23th Nov - 13h40Gregory Mairs
Jenny Moore
def.Anton Kaisti
Jenny Nyström
16-21 21-17 21-12
23th Nov - 13h15Rodion Alimov
Alina Davletova
def.Ciaran Chambers
Sinead Chambers
21-8 21-9

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved