All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2000

Tour de Romandie 2000

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 2nd May 2000 - 7th May 2000


General classification - 7th May 2000


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli21.01.41
2SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina0.12
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli0.27
4ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.37
5USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step1.02
6ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.25
7SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.31
8SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis1.37
9LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo1.38
10ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.38
11ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.47
12RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step1.50
13ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain2.10
14SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.12
15SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux2.24
16ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Polti2.52
17ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.54
18BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2.57
19COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.16
20FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.32
21SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank3.44
22SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo3.44
23SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.47
24UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo4.49
25SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5.06
26SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney5.14
27SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.36
28AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems6.08
29ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin6.21
30ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin6.39
31SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina6.46
32ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6.52
33ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain7.10
34ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step7.31
35ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain7.53
36SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Polti9.15
37SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Team9.36
38SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina9.53
39ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin9.55
40ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin10.07
41ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain10.51
42ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain11.01
43ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin11.03
44SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11.27
45SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11.38
46SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank12.11
47ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti12.41
48GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Team12.52
49SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems13.17
50SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca13.53
51SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team13.54
52FRAThierry Loder (FRA)Cofidis14.00
53LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec14.13
54SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina14.23
55CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli14.46
56SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15.09
57SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeux15.34
58SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli15.52
59ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain16.04
60LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Team16.09
61ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti18.08
62FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux18.52
63ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolo19.01
64ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti19.03
65ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20.51
66SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Post Swiss Team20.53
67NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank21.11
68GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartney21.24
69RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo21.25
70ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain21.55
71FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)La Française des Jeux22.02
72SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca22.28
73SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina23.07
74AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank23.11
75POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux23.13
76ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo23.56
77SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina24.44
78FRAJérôme Delbove (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems24.59
79GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartney25.31
80NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank26.16
81ITAGuisvan Piovaccari (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain26.38
82NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank26.40
83GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Team26.57
84FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux27.32
85ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo28.10
86SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank28.17
87NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank29.27
88SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Team33.47
89ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)La Française des Jeux34.25
90DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartney35.44
91SWIChristian Sidler (SWI)Post Swiss Team35.56
92ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli36.55
93NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank37.11
94FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis37.59
95ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli38.54
96SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis39.54
97SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec40.17
98FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank40.26
99SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank40.29
100NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartney40.33
101NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank40.49
102AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartney41.52
103ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Polti42.22
104AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42.44
105SWIMichel Klinger (SWI)Festina43.00
106ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli43.16
107SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec44.17
108NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Polti45.19
109SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Polti45.48
110ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli47.26
111BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems48.09
112CANDominique Perras (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems50

Prologue - Locarno - Locarno - 6.5 km - 2nd May 2000Time Trial


1ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli7.31.14 (51.868 km/h)
2SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank10.87
3SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11.66
4CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli12.89
5GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Team13.33
6ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin13.48
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis13.56
8FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank14.65
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15.74
10AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems15.93
11ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti16.89
12USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step16.99
13SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis17.38
14AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17.71
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca18.07
16ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin18.67
17SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank19.29
18SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina19.64
19SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca19.76
20ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin20.28
21ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli20.43
22SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeux21.13
23SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21.14
24ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step21.15
25ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step21.22
26SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina21.44
27ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin22.01
28SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina22.22
29SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team22.36
30ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo22.64
31DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartney22.70
32GERSascha Henrix (GER)Festina22.81
33ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin22.83
34SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli23.05
35NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank23.09

Stage 1 - Locarno - Le Bouveret - 224.3 km - 3rd May 2000Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli6.28.19
2ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartneys.t.
4SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
5FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
7GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.
10ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
11SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
12AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
14SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
17SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
18SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
19ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
20SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
21POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
24ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
25SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
27ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
29UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
33SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
34ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.

Stage 2 - Montreux - La Chaux de Fonds - 162.1 km - 4th May 2000Escape


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli3.55.4 (41.003 km/h)
2ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
3FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
7ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
8ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.06
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
11AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
13SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
14LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
17LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festinas.t.
20FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festinas.t.
22SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
23USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
31SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
33SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
35SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.

Stage 3a - Neuchatel - Orbe - 66.6 km - 5th May 2000Escape


1ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti1.22.43 (48.309 km/h)
2RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo0.03
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartneys.t.
5ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
8BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
13ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
19SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
20ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
22ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Poltis.t.
23COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
24SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
26FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
32SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
35AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.

Stage 3b - Orbe - 24.2 km - 5th May 2000Time Trial


1SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina29.21.77 (49.45 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli0.28.71
3SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.33.93
4SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli0.35.44
5SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.47.03
6USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0.49.75
7AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.54.63
8ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.00.53
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.06.02
10SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina1.07.37
11ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.09.46
12SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis1.09.55
13LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo1.10.40
14LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.13.06
15SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.15.37
16CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.18.75
17RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step1.26.81
18ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.27.88
19BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1.30.42
20ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.31.19
21SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux1.31.46
22ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.32.01
23SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina1.37.02
24SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.38.20
25AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.43.89
26ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.44.03
27UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1.51.28
28AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.52.88
29ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.54.09
30SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.57.21
31SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina1.58.03
32SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Team1.58.98
33ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti1.59.14
34ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.59.36
35SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.00.95

Stage 4 - Orbe - Leysin - 160.0 km - 6th May 2000Mountain


1ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.35.35 (35.684 km/h)
2ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.08
3ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin0.12
4ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
6ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
7RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain0.17
9ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Poltis.t.
10LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo0.30
11USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.34
13SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
14COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis0.45
16SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux0.58
17BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1.36
18SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.42
19SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.49
21FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo1.51
23SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.02
24ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.06
25ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.21
26SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.51
27UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo3.01
28SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney3.06
29ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain4.43
30AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Poltis.t.
32ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Poltis.t.
34ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
36ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
37SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
38ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
39FRAThierry Loder (FRA)Cofidis6.12
40ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain7.04
41ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
42SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Team7.42
43GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Team7.46
44SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
45SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
47SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
48SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina8.00
49GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Team8.19
50SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team8.28

Stage 5 - Aigle - Geneva - 177.8 km - 7th May 2000Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli4.01.44 (44.131 kph)
2LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4DENTayeb Braikia (DEN)Linda Mccartneys.t.
5BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
7ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
9ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
11ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Poltis.t.
14FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
16LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
17CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
25ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
26ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
27ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
28SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
29ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
30ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
33AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
35GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved