All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2003

Tour de Romandie 2003

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 29th April 2003 - 4th May 2003


General classification - 4th May 2003


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC18.06.37
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.33
3SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.38
4SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss0.54
5SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.59
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.45
7UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.48
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2.12
9SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.23
10SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss2.34
12AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco2.39
13SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.53
14SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis3.27
15SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss3.35
16ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.45
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.03
18ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di4.19
19SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis5.00
20ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio5.02
21SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.35
22ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.35
23AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner6.09
24SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner6.11
25FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.01
26SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems7.01
27SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatour7.12
28SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo7.37
29SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.38
30DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC7.53
31SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di8.10
32SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo8.33
33SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC12.02
34SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss14.42
35SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss14.48
36SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis14.54
37FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux15.19
38PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss16.03
39MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio16.07
40ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Alessio16.43
41ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saeco16.57
42FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour17.31
43SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo18.44
44ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital19.43
45ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital20.28
46SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems20.34
47ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis20.47
48ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di21.35
49RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance21.59
50UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago22.22
51FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance22.30
52FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23.25
53SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.35
54SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.16
55ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo25.26
56AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiner26.25
57ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC27.15
58ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fondital27.40
59ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron27.50
60ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saeco27.57
61PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss31.00
62DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC33.41
63SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolo34.49
64VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi35.14
65ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis36.57
66SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital40.26
67SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems40.33
68SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron41.44
69BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.37
70FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour43.11
71FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance46.22
72BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Team CSC46.35
73FRAOlivier Trastour (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance47.06
74IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance47.20
75ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio47.32
76ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Team Saeco47.48
77ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron47.55
78ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron47.59
79SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di52.39
80FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Jean Delatour53.17
81ITASanto Anza (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago53.20
82SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.di53.40
83FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour44

Prologue - Genève, 3.4 km - 29th April 2003Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo4.23.50
2SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.02.42
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.03.44
4SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.04.33
5SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.05.09
6AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.05.56
7USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC0.07.28
8SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.07.30
9SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo0.07.74
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.08.08
11ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio0.08.66
12SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.08.77
13ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.09.01
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.10.36
15SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.10.74
16FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour0.10.83
17AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux0.10.89
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.11.22
19AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco0.11.55
20ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di0.11.56
21SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.11.61
22FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour0.11.70
23SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital0.11.74
24FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.11.91
25UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.12.13
26DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC0.12.37
27SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.12.56
28SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis0.12.82
29FRARégis Lhuillier (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.12.89
30SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.13.43
31SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.13.83
32SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.13.86
33FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour0.14.24
34PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss0.14.35
35MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.14.49

Stage 1 - Genève - Val-de-Travers, 181.9 km - 30th April 2003Medium mountain


1ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.47.41 (37.93 km/h)
2AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco1.09
3ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
4ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
7UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessios.t.
11SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
15SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
18SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSCs.t.
21AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
22SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Alessios.t.
24SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
26SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
27SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
28ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
32FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
34SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 2 - Val-de-Travers - Lucens, 178.2 km - 1st May 2003Escape


1UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour4.19.36 (41.18 km/h)
2SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio1.23
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
8PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
12AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
13AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
14IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
16RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
18UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
19UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
20FRARégis Lhuillier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
22SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
25ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessios.t.
26BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Team CSCs.t.
27DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
28USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSCs.t.
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
30SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
31ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
32GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
34CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
35USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 3 - Moudon - Loèche-les-Bains, 171.3 km - 2nd May 2003Mountain


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio4.29.23 (38.26 km/h)
1SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
2SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
3SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC0.02
5SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.07
6UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.11
7AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco0.53
8SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.54
9ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio0.55
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
12SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis0.59
18ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.02
19AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.48
20SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
21SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.50
22SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss2.02
27FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.04
28SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo2.23
29FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.56
30SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss2.58
32SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
33ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saeco3.06
34ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.10

Stage 4 - Monthey - Châtel-St-Denis, 146.5 km - 3rd May 2003Mountain


1SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Milaneza - Mss3.56.07 (37.22 km/h)
2ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di0.21
3SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss0.31
4SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSCs.t.
6SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
7DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss0.33
8UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.34
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
10SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
11SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.43
14SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance0.46
15SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.50
17AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
18SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio2.31
20SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.58
21ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
22ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
25SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
27SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
29SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
31FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
34FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.14
35ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - Lausanne, 20.4 km - 4th May 2003Time Trial


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC26.18.34 (46.539 km/h)
2SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.41.65
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio0.47.32
4SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo0.50.42
5SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss0.53.16
6SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.01.11
7SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo1.01.42
8SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.06.72
9FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.08.19
10SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1.12.87
11SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.15.08
12ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.15.60
13SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.18.99
14SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.20.88
15SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.21.65
16FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.22.77
17DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss1.25.08
18ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di1.26.42
19UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1.27.30
20MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio1.27.37
21AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco1.27.50
22SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.29.89
23ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSC1.36.55
24SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.38.24
25AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.38.38
26ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.42.33
27SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.46.69
28ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1.49.11
29DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC1.49.50
30SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.50.49
31ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio1.56.18
32FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.00.22
33DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.01.85
34ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.02.14
35FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour2.05.63

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved