All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1999

Tour de Romandie 1999

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 4th May 1999 - 9th May 1999


General classification - 9th May 1999


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank19h23'31''
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank44''
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus1'09''
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco1'20''
5SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin1'50''
6ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'09''
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme2'11''
8ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto2'44''
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank3'48''
10ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin4'03''
11SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave4'11''
12SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti4'14''
13SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis4'25''
14SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team4'41''
15SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Post Swiss Team5'08''
16SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme5'12''
17ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin5'57''
18KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Riso Scotti6'05''
19COLJose-Jaime Gonzalez Pico (COL)Kelme7'03''
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7'12''
21SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Team Saeco7'30''
22RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Frites8'04''
23SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola8'23''
24ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Polti8'53''
25CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Lampre - Daikin9'08''
26AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11'05''
27USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidis12'00''
28ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step12'22''
29ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step12'44''
30SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme12'54''
31SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saeco13'14''
32ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step13'33''
33SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto13'50''
34ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Riso Scotti14'02''
35LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola14'59''
36SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step15'02''
37SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15'28''
38ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin15'29''
39ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno15'29''
40FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus16'56''
41SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave17'11''
42ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Uno17'43''
43FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis17'45''
44SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team18'17''
45SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto18'53''
46SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotus18'57''
47SWIUrs Graf (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger18'58''
48FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti19'25''
49SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank19'35''
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank19'40''
51SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)Post Swiss Team19'41''
52NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)TVM - Farm Frites20'37''
53FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Polti21'06''
54AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank21'48''
55FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus23'11''
56SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites23'41''
57ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saeco23'46''
58SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme23'51''
59USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step24'06''
60ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saeco24'09''
61SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme24'27''
62SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank24'39''
63SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank24'58''
64SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Post Swiss Team25'27''
65COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Kelme25'41''
66SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotus26'08''
67FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Festina - Lotus26'51''
68SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger27'17''
69ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Riso Scotti27'46''
70GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Frites29'12''
71ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin29'23''
72ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Riso Scotti30'35''
73ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Banesto30'37''
74SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto31'08''
75SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola31'12''
76ITAMassimiliano Napoliatano (ITA)Mercatone Uno32'26''
77ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti33'32''
78SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme34'22''
79ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saeco34'27''
80NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank34'56''
81ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Riso Scotti35'26''
82SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank35'26''
83SWIFrederic Vifian (SWI)Post Swiss Team35'38''
84ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis35'48''
85RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Mercatone Uno36'18''
86NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Frites36'48''
87SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Post Swiss Team38'20''
88SWIRené Stadelmann (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger38'36''
89ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Polti39'07''
90ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Riso Scotti39'43''
91SWIDaniel Von Flüe (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger40'17''
92ITAAlessandro Calzolari (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave41'17''
93NEDPieter Vries (NED)TVM - Farm Frites41'44''
94ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin42'34''
95NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank44'11''
96FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus44'16''
97SWIChristoph Göhring (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger45'43''
98NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank46'02''
99SWIJosef Christen (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger47'40''
100ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Mercatone Uno48'38''
101ITASamuele Schiavina (ITA)Riso Scotti49'07''
102SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Festina - Lotus53'38''
103NEDMartin Van Steen (NED)TVM - Farm Frites54'28''
104ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave54'30''
105SWIDaniel Aeschlimann (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger57'58''
106FRAJérôme Delbove (FRA)Cofidis59'37''
107FRAThierry Loder (FRA)Cofidis1h03'15''
108RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1h09'20''

Prologue - Bernex - Bernex (Genève), 4.9 km - 4th May 1999Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5'44''85
2ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saeco5'47''51
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin5'50''39
4ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saeco5'51''19
5ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5'52''04

Stage 1 - Geneva - Val de Travers/Fleurier, 165.4 km - 5th May 1999Sprint


1ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4h18'18''
2SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Stage 2 - Fleurier - Moléson sur Gruyères, 171.3 km - 6th May 1999Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4h29'30''
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto9''
3SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank21''
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco21''
5ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno21''

Stage 3a - Moudon - Moudon, 66.6 km - 7th May 1999Sprint


1NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Frites1h29'01''
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
5ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.

Stage 3b - Moudon, 18.5 km - 7th May 1999Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank23h51'62''
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1''74
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus37''18
4ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank43''70
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis44''94

Stage 4 - Moudon - Veysonnaz, 156.8 km - 8th May 1999Medium mountain


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme4h14'34''
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank9''
3SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin9''
4SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank9''
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco9''

Stage 5 - Sion - Genève, 180.2 km - 9th May 1999Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saeco4h22'02''
2NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
3SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelmes.t.
4SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
5SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Ericsson - Villigers.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved