All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2005

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2005

SpainSpain - 21th September 2005 - 25th September 2005


Men's Time Trial - 22th September 2005Time Trial


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic53.34.49 (49.939 km/h)
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.23.77
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.23.89
4SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche0.44.06
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1.20.24
6KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole1.29.00
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Crédit Agricole1.31.60
8GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.35.32
9ARGMatias Medici (ARG)1.37.07
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1.41.27
11USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC1.45.37
12CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil1.55.49
13AUSBen Day (AUS)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech2.05.46
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.11.68
15GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner2.13.96
16LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - Styloffice2.16.75
17ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.22.78
18BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)2.26.00
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.29.61
20CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.37.59
21DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC2.42.54
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.42.82
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.45.17
24BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.49.49
25SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj2.56.49
26RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Konica - Minolta2.58.93
27SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo3.00.17
28RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.07.10
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.12.88
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.18.53
31BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.19.68
32UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.27.63
33POLPeter Mazur (POL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.37.28
34CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team3.40.32
35NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank3.44.53
36RSADavid George (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.46.81
37NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank3.48.98
38IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.52.09
39DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC3.55.77
40UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi4.00.49
41POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action4.49.63
42COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.54.18
43LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)Agritubel - Loudon4.58.35
44FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.07.11
45HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)5.13.34
46SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux5.40.66
47UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)5.49.93
48FINTommi Martikainen (FIN)7.13.87

Men's road race - 25th September 2005


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic6.26.10 (42.417 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
3FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Liquigass.t.
5BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
6DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
7RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
8GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
18NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23USAGuido Trenti (USA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
24RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.10
25BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.11
26BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.21
27BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.23
28BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance0.25
29GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
30AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
31SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
33SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
35ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
36ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
37CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
38RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
39DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
40CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
41GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
43SVKJan Valach (SVK)Ed' System - ZVVZs.t.
44POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
45POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Intel - Actions.t.
46RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
47FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
48SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
49NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
50SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
51FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
52NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
53UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Jartazi - Revors.t.
54ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
55RSADavid George (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
56SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
57BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
59USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
60NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
62SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
63ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
64GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
65NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 21th September 2005


1RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Lokomotiv47.24.28 (47.970 km/h)
2UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)0.34.62
3NZLPeter Latham (NZL)0.37.33
4DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Rabobank0.50.52
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobil1.12.18
6AUSMark Jamieson (AUS)1.26.18
7BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)1.38.64
8DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.42.17
9ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)1.42.20
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Health Net Presented by Maxxis1.44.28
11BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen1.46.34
12SPAEladio Sanchez Prado (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.49.29
13BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen2.13.47
14KAZSergey Danniker (KAZ)2.15.78
15SWIMichael Schär (SWI)2.15.98
16MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)2.16.36
17GERPaul Martens (GER)T-Mobile Team2.19.47
18CRCHenry Esteban Raabe Mendez (CRC)2.19.83
19AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team2.22.40
20FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)2.24.00
21CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)PSK Whirlpool2.25.96
22POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Moser - AH - Trentino2.27.38
23SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)2.31.33
24NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)2.42.13
25SWEViktor Renäng (SWE)Team ComNet - Senges2.48.82
26FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)2.49.16
27LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)2.49.17
28GERTony Martin (GER)Gerolsteiner2.50.49
29RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)3.00.78
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavista3.09.62
31CANRyan Roth (CAN)3.11.49
32CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)3.12.92
33NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3.20.67
34BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)3.33.12
35MDARuslan Sambris (MDA)VC La Pomme Marseille3.41.72
36NEDThom Van Dulmen (NED)Rabobank Continental Team4.11.04
37GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Sparkasse4.22.33
38BULBogdan Stoytchev (BUL)4.23.84
39TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)4.27.88
40COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)4.29.14
41SLOMiha Svab (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobil4.32.30
42USASteven Cozza (USA)Usa National Team4.33.65
43SPAJosé Luis Ruiz Cubillo (SPA)4.34.73
44CANChristian Meier (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team4.40.15
45GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)Recycling.co.uk - MG X-Power4.43.92
46LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)4.44.66
47UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi5.00.73
48GREPanagiotis Potsakis (GRE)5.07.66
49IRISeyed Mostafa Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI)5.08.69
50PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)5.13.43
51UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)5.17.84
52LATJanis Ozols (LAT)5.22.05
53COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)5.55.07
54ITAFrancesco Rivera (ITA)6.07.53
55COLJulian David Munoz Giraldo (COL)6.16.74
56MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Proton - T Bikes6.17.66
57IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)Paykan6.36.89
58TUNHassen Ben Nasser (TUN)8.20.79
59ROMLars Pria (ROM)9.20.66

Men's Road Race - U23 - 24th September 2005


1AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Innergetic53.34.49 (49.939 km/h)
2SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne0.23.77
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.23.89
4SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana - Elche0.44.06
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team1.20.24
6KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole1.29.00
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Crédit Agricole1.31.60
8GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.35.32
9ARGMatias Medici (ARG)1.37.07
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems1.41.27
11USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC1.45.37
12CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil1.55.49
13AUSBen Day (AUS)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech2.05.46
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.11.68
15GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner2.13.96
16LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - Styloffice2.16.75
17ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.22.78
18BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)2.26.00
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.29.61
20CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.37.59
21DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC2.42.54
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.42.82
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank2.45.17
24BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto2.49.49
25SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj2.56.49
26RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Konica - Minolta2.58.93
27SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Fassa Bortolo3.00.17
28RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.07.10
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.12.88
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.18.53
31BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.19.68
32UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.27.63
33POLPeter Mazur (POL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.37.28
34CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team3.40.32
35NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank3.44.53
36RSADavid George (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.46.81
37NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank3.48.98
38IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.52.09
39DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC3.55.77
40UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi4.00.49
41POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Intel - Action4.49.63
42COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.54.18
43LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)Agritubel - Loudon4.58.35
44FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.07.11
45HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)5.13.34
46SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux5.40.66
47UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)5.49.93
48FINTommi Martikainen (FIN)7.13.87

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved