All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2012

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2012

NetherlandsNetherlands - Heerlen - 15th September 2012 - 23th September 2012


Men's Time Trial - 19th September 2012Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:58:38
2USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team00:06
3BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar01:45
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team01:50
5SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana01:51
6KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana01:57
7CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp02:13
8ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team02:26
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:30
10ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD02:41
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana02:44
12ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana02:57
13CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels02:58
15FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge03:00
17SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale03:06
18FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat03:08
19SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCM03:12
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM03:16
21AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge03:18
22SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar03:24
23NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan03:26
24BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step03:36
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank03:40
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale03:46
27GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Argos - Shimano03:49
28GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware03:53
29SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author03:57
30RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
31NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge03:59
32CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)04:04
33LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda04:06
34SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:07
35ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis04:10
36GERBert Grabsch (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:17
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan04:19
38NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:20
40SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
41RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka04:26
42KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana04:32
43LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha04:36
44LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar04:55
45UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss05:09
46IRLMichael Hutchinson (IRL)05:23
47RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha05:35
48KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)05:44
49ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Ecuador National Team06:17
50LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis06:19
51ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Ecuador National Team07:58
52AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Specialized Concept Store09:13
53BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team09:18
54ANDDavid Albos Cavaliere (AND)09:19
55KORJi Yong Kang (KOR)09:20
56HUNGabor Lengyel (HUN)13:50

Men's Road race - 23th September 2012


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team06:10:41
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:04
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar00:05
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
5NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
8LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
12BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
14SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
16NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
17SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
20NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural00:17
31UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
32NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
36GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team00:53
37GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
38SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
40RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha01:01
41SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:37
42AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
43USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:54
44ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing02:21
45SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
47COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapones.t.
48NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
49BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
50SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
51LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
52DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
53POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
54JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
55NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
56NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
58CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
59CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
60GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
61POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
62LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
63SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
64USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
65RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
66NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
67SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
69COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
70GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
71PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
73AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
74ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale02:34
75ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha02:46
76ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
78AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge02:53
79GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
80GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
81SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
82SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
83CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
84FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
85ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
86RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
87UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)03:11
88GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team05:46
89RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
90BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol08:10
91SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author08:55
92CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)s.t.
93BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
94BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)s.t.
95BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspors.t.
96LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
97VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
98USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
99HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
101POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
102POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
103USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
104CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
105IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
106AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
107CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
108CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
109BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspors.t.
110CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
111GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
112SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
113CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
114ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
115SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
116CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
117CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
118RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
119NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
120ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step09:44
121CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar10:23
122SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 17th September 2012


1NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)00:34:35
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)00:07
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)00:12
4AUSAlexander Morgan (AUS)00:13
5DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)00:14
6BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)00:19
7BELBrent Luyckx (BEL)00:21
8DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)00:22
9IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)00:26
10USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)s.t.
11USAGregory Daniel (USA)00:27
12SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)00:30
13POLSzymon Rekita (POL)00:37
14KAZDmitriy Rive (KAZ)00:44
15FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)00:48
16GERJan Brockhoff (GER)00:50
17GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)00:51
18DENPeter Mathiesen (DEN)00:59
19POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)01:03
20SLODavid Per (SLO)01:06
21KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)01:09
22RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)s.t.
23NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)01:11
24SWILukas Spengler (SWI)01:22
25COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)01:23
26CROBruno Maltar (CRO)01:25
27SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)01:29
28ITAGiacomo Peroni (ITA)01:30
29ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)01:32
30NEDJoeri Leijs (NED)01:33
31CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)01:37
32SWITom Bohli (SWI)01:38
33COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)01:43
34SVKMario Dasko (SVK)01:45
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)01:52
36HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)01:55
37CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)01:56
38SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)02:07
39NZLNick Bain (NZL)02:10
40BLRVladislau Dubovski (BLR)s.t.
41NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)02:11
42JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)02:13
43UKRRostyslav Chernysh (UKR)s.t.
44MARHaitam Gaiz (MAR)02:19
45CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)02:28
46BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)02:29
47LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)02:30
48LATKrists Neilands (LAT)02:31
49RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)02:33
50LUXDavid Klein (LUX)02:37
51LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)s.t.
52FRAMaxime Piveteau (FRA)02:38
53CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)02:39
54LTUMantas Petrusevicius (LTU)02:42
55UKRDanylo Kondakov (UKR)02:43
56NEDPiotr Havik (NED)03:02
57TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)03:15
58MDAAndrei Calvalsiuc (MDA)03:16
59CROJosip Rumac (CRO)03:17
60ALGAbderrahmane Bechlagheme (ALG)03:27
61TUNAli Nouisri (TUN)03:56
62MARAbderrahim Aouida (MAR)04:21
63RUSArtem Nych (RUS)04:27
64ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)04:45
65MALMohamad Azrul Taufiq Anuar (MAL)06:46
66TUNHamza Fatnassi (TUN)08:45

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 17th September 2012


1RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha00:44:09
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:44
3AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:51
4DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling00:53
5DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Blue Water Cycling01:02
6UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)01:09
7DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning01:25
8GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team01:28
9RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:37
10NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano01:40
11FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:50
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek01:52
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:59
14FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)02:12
15SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale02:17
16BELYves Lampaert (BEL)02:19
17UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss02:26
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental02:31
19ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Team02:40
20USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong02:41
21NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental02:45
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg02:46
24GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team02:48
25ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka02:49
26BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:03
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team03:08
28SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)03:09
29GBRJoseph Perrett (GBR)s.t.
30IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team03:10
31CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)03:16
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano03:26
33AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg03:28
34SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea03:29
35COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)03:35
36RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs03:42
37NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrong03:43
38ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)03:50
39GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)04:07
40SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska04:12
41CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1004:16
42BLRAndrei Holubeu (BLR)04:23
43SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)04:25
44SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava04:29
45NZLJason Christie (NZL)04:36
46MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Team04:41
47LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Trek04:42
48IRLConor Dunne (IRL)04:46
49ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:51
50NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)05:15
51CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)05:25
52AZETural Isgandarov (AZE)Specialized Concept Store05:44
53BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)05:55

Men's Road Race - Junior - 23th September 2012


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)3:00:45
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport+0
3CROJosip Rumac (CRO)+0
4ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)+0
5GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)+0
6BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)+0
7FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)+0
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)+0
9NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)+0
10DENSøren Andersen (DEN)+0
11NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)+0
12BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)+0
13GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)+0
14NZLTom Vessey (NZL)+0
15ITAGiacomo Peroni (ITA)+0
16USAAlex Darville (USA)+0
17SWILukas Spengler (SWI)+0
18BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)+0
19POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)+0
20NEDPiotr Havik (NED)+0
21GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)+0
22SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)+0
23JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)+0
24SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)+0
25NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)+0
26GERArne Egner (GER)+0
27AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)Eclipse Pro Cycling+0
28KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)+0
29GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)+0
30BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)+0
31ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)+0
32NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)+0
33GBRAlex Peters (GBR)+0
34SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)+0
35BELYenthe Biermans (BEL)+0
36GBRGermain Burton (GBR)+0
37CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)+0
38ESTOskar Nisu (EST)+0
39AUTTobias Derler (AUT)+0
40UKRRoman Lucishyn (UKR)+0
41AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)+0
42NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)+0
43GERJan Brockhoff (GER)+0
44UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)+0
45FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)+0
46FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)+0
47RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)+0
48JPNYuri Kobashi (JPN)+0
49SLOJure Miskulin (SLO)+0
50FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)+0
51FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)+0
52USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)+0
53NZLSean Hambrook (NZL)+0
54BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)+0
55SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)+0
56ITARiccardo Donato (ITA)+0
57COLJose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (COL)+12
58KAZDiyas Shagayev (KAZ)+12
59SPAIván García (SPA)+12
60BRACaio Godoy (BRA)+12
61SVKErik Baska (SVK)+12
62NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)+12
63RUSRuslan Giliazov (RUS)+12
64POLMaciej Kasperkiewicz (POL)+12
65POLPatryk Stosz (POL)+12
66FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)+12
67PORFrancisco Valinho (POR)+12
68RUSAydar Gareyshin (RUS)+12
69DENMathias Rask Jeppesen (DEN)+12
70LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)+12
71SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)+12
72USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)+12
73DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)+12
74DENNiklas Eg (DEN)+12
75DENMads Pedersen (DEN)+12
76GERNico Denz (GER)+12
77SWIDominic Von Burg (SWI)+17
78NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)+17
79ITAFrancesco Rosa (ITA)+25
80ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)+25
81SLODavid Per (SLO)+25
82CZEMichael Vakoc (CZE)+25
83CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)+25
84HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)+25
85NEDSam Oomen (NED)+25
86GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)+28
87BRACarlos Santos (BRA)+28
88IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)+28
89BELJoachim Vanreyten (BEL)+33
90NORPetter Schmidt (NOR)+43
91KAZYerlan Pernebekov (KAZ)+43
92LUXJo Biehl (LUX)+43
93RUSArtem Nych (RUS)+43
94GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)+43
95BLRVladislau Dubovski (BLR)+43
96GREStelios Farantakis (GRE)+47
97SPAOscar Gonzalez del Campo (SPA)+47
98SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)+47
99NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)+47
100NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)+50
101IRLCormac Clarke (IRL)+53
102SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)+1:01
103DENFrederik Lind Plesner (DEN)+1:33
104JPNSuguru Tokuda (JPN)+1:39
105RSARyan Felgate (RSA)+1:45
106GBRWilliam Stevenson (GBR)+1:54
107ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)+2:03
108AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)+2:11
109AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)+2:11
110AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)+2:16
111AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)+2:16
112SVKMario Dasko (SVK)+2:28
113ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)+2:46
114MEXJosé Alfredo Aguirre Infante (MEX)+2:59
115PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)+2:59
116COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)+5:10
117SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)+5:49
118BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)+5:49
119ESTKristen Kivistik (EST)+5:49
120PORLuis Gomes (POR)+7:15
121MARHaitam Gaiz (MAR)+7:22
122RUSIgor Minchenko (RUS)+7:22
123USAGregory Daniel (USA)+8:56

Men's Team Time Trial - 16th September 2012Team Time Trial


1BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step (Peter Velits, Kristof Vandewalle, Niki Terpstra, Tony Martin, Sylvain Chavanel, Tom Boonen)01:03:17
2USA BMC Racing Team (Tejay Van Garderen, Manuel Quinziato, Marco Pinotti, Taylor Phinney, Philippe Gilbert, Alessandro Ballan)00:03
3AUS Orica - Greenedge (Svein Tuft, Jens Mouris, Cameron Meyer, Sebastian Langeveld, Luke Durbridge, Sam Bewley)00:47
4ITA Liquigas - Cannondale (Peter Sagan, Maciej Paterski, Vincenzo Nibali, Kristijan Koren, Tiziano Dall'Antonia, Maciej Bodnar)01:05
5NED Rabobank (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Wilco Kelderman, Robert Gesink, Rick Flens, Stef Clement, Lars Boom)01:08
6SPA Movistar (Rubén Plaza Molina, Vasil Kiryienka, Vladimir Karpets, Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova)01:19
7RUS Team Katusha (Eduard Vorganov, Gatis Smukulis, Denis Menchov, Aleksandr Kuschynski, Vladimir Gusev, Maxim Belkov)s.t..
8LUX RadioShack - Nissan - Trek (Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre, Jens Voigt, Jesse Sergent, Yaroslav Popovych, Andreas Klöden, Tony Gallopin)01:21
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Geraint Howell Thomas, Ian Stannard, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Alex Dowsett, Edvald Boasson Hagen)01:32
10USA Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda (Johan Van Summeren, Andrew Talansky, Ramunas Navardauskas, Martijn Maaskant, Thomas Dekker, Jack Bauer)01:35
11KAZ Astana (Dmitriy Muravyev, Tanel Kangert, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Andriy Grivko, Alexandre Dyachenko, Assan Bazayev)01:45
12NED Vacansoleil - DCM (Lieuwe Westra, Tomasz Marczynski, Marco Marcato, Gustav Erik Larsson, Martijn Keizer, Thomas De Gendt)01:48
13RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Matteo Tosatto, David Tanner, Nicki Sørensen, Luke Roberts, Michael Mørkøv, Manuele Boaro)01:49
14RUS RusVelo (Alexander Serov, Artem Ovechkin, Dmitry Kozontchuk, Valery Kaikov, Sergey Firsanov, Artur Ershov)02:14
15FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Nicolas Roche, Christophe Riblon, Jean-Christophe Péraud, Matteo Montaguti, Sylvain Georges, Maxime Bouet)02:26
16SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi (Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Romain Sicard, Miguel Minguez Ayala, Jon Izagirre Insausti, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau)02:31
17BEL Lotto - Belisol (Jürgen Roelandts, Adam Hansen, Jens Debusschere, Bart De Clercq, Gaëtan Bille, Lars Ytting Bak)02:33
18NED Argos - Shimano (Albert Timmer, Matthieu Sprick, Ramon Sinkeldam, Roger Kluge, Patrick Gretsch, Bert De Backer)03:02
19RUS Itera - Katusha (Ilnur Zakarin, Andrey Solomennikov, Alexander Rybakov, Maxim Pokidov, Dmitry Kosyakov, Pavel Kochetkov)03:10
20USA Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies (Scott Zwizanski, Tom Zirbel, Jonathan Reid Mumford, Michael Friedman, Michael Creed, Jesse Anthony)03:14
21FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne (Julien Fouchard, Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Jan Ghyselinck, Rein Taaramäe, Tristan Valentin, Romain Zingle)03:18
22FRA FDJ - Big Mat (David Boucher, Sandy Casar, Matthieu Ladagnous, Anthony Roux, Jérémy Roy, Geoffrey Soupe)03:23
23RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Bradley Potgieter, Meron Russom, Dennis Van Niekerk, Jacobus Venter)03:38
24ITA Acqua & Sapone (Paolo Ciavatta, Massimo Codol, Francesco Di Paolo, Vladimir Miholjevic, Danilo Napolitano, Francesco Reda)03:54
25BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator (Sander Armée, Laurens De Vreese, Pieter Jacobs, Stijn Neirynck, Gijs Van Hoecke, Pieter Vanspeybrouck)03:57
26POL CCC - Polkowice (Piotr Gawronski, Tomasz Kiendys, Bartlomiej Matysiak, Nikolai Mihailov, Marek Rutkiewicz, Mateusz Taciak)03:58
27SLO Adria Mobil (Kristijan Durasek, Kristjan Fajt, Matej Gnezda, Marko Kump, Matej Mugerli, Radoslav Rogina)04:11
28ITA Lampre - ISD (Matteo Bono, Davide Cimolai, Adriano Malori, Alessandro Petacchi, Daniele Pietropolli, Davide Viganò)04:19
29SPA Caja Rural (Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente, Hernâni Brôco, Karol Domagalski, Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo, Antonio Piedra Perez, Alexander Ryabkin)04:33
30NED Rabobank Continental Team (Jasper Bovenhuis, Moreno Hofland, Daan Olivier, Danny Van Poppel, Rick Zabel, Ruben Zepuntke)04:37
31USA Team Type 1 (Rubens Bertogliati, László Bodrogi, Javier Mejías Leal, Georg Preidler, Joey Rosskopf, Martijn Verschoor)05:24
32FRA Saur - Sojasun (Cyril Bessy, Jimmy Engoulvent, Brice Feillu, Cyril Lemoine, Laurent Mangel, Paul Poux)05:25

Men's Road Race - U23 - 22th September 2012


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental04:20:15
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
3BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
5SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
7COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)s.t.
8BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
9NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
13MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
14NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
16RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
18USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
20DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
22DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivnings.t.
23LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
25GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
26IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
27KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
28BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)s.t.
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
30COLJuan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (COL)s.t.
31DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Trefors.t.
32IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
33CZEKarel Hník (CZE)s.t.
34RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)s.t.
35ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)s.t.
36GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
37NZLJosh Atkins (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
39ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
40NZLJames Oram (NZL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
41NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
42LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
43USANathan Brown (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
44SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Savas.t.
45CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Leopard - Treks.t.
46LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
47SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
48POLPawel Poljanski (POL)s.t.
49USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
50GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)s.t.
51BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
52FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
53AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 100:09
54LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille00:15
55LUXTom Thill (LUX)00:25
56UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
57JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)s.t.
58RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
59BLRAndrei Holubeu (BLR)s.t.
60MARReda Aadel (MAR)Morocco National Teams.t.
61POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)CCC - Polkowices.t.
62DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
63SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
64KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
65POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)s.t.
66CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeskas.t.
67RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
68LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
69HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
70RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)s.t.
71VENSebastian Giannini Anaya Galvis (VEN)s.t.
72COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquias.t.
73POLPawel Bernas (POL)s.t.
74ITADavide Villella (ITA)s.t.
75NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
76SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)00:31
77CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
78MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)s.t.
79AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
80AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
81RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
82FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
83KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
84GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Specialized Concept Stores.t.
85NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
86AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
87ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
88CZEJakub Filip (CZE)s.t.
89ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Argentina National Teams.t.
90NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
91USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Bontrager - Livestrongs.t.
92KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
93AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
94SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenskas.t.
95SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Savas.t.
96ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
97ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
98GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team01:14
99UKRAnatoliy Sosnitskiy (UKR)Kolss01:35
100FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9301:43
101FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
102LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Leopard - Trek02:24
103ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)02:48
104ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)s.t.
105NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team03:18
106ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
107VENYonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (VEN)s.t.
108GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Team03:34
109MARSalah Eddine Mraouni (MAR)04:08
110DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor06:29
111KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental07:16
112SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
113TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)09:38
114BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)10:09
115BLRNikita Zharoven (BLR)10:18
116NORAugust Jensen (NOR)13:00

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved