All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2015

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2015

FranceFrance - Aiguebelette - 30th August 2015 - 6th September 2015


Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (ASM1x) - 3rd September 2015


1AUSErik Horrie (AUS)04:45.550
2GBRTom Aggar (GBR)04:51.090
3UKRIgor Bondar (UKR)04:51.700
4RUSAlexey Chuvashev (RUS)04:56.780
5USABlake Haxton (USA)04:59.510
6NEDAlexander Van Holk (NED)05:06.200

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 4th September 2015


1NZLAdam Ling (NZL)06:53.800
2SLORajko Hrvat (SLO)06:54.590
3SCGMilos Stanojevic (SCG)06:55.880
4GERKonstantin Steinhuebel (GER)06:57.340
5USANicholas Trojan (USA)06:58.480
6GBRJamie Kirkwood (GBR)06:58.620

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 4th September 2015


1GBR Great Britain (Joel Cassells, Sam Scrimgeour)06:29.400
2FRA France (Augustin Mouterde, Theophile Onfroy)06:32.020
3GER Germany (Jonas Kilthau, Matthias Arnold)06:34.530
4ITA Italy (Petru Zaharia, Armando Dell'Aquila)06:35.100
5USA United States (Robin Prendes, Peter Gibson)06:37.460
6AUS Australia (Nicholas Silcox, Darryn Purcell)06:38.420

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 4th September 2015


1GBR Great Britain (Nathaniel Reilly-O'donnell, Matthew Tarrant, Henry Fieldman)06:51.310
2GER Germany (Jakob Schneider, Clemens Ernsting, Jonas Wiesen)06:57.360
3SCG Serbia (Viktor Pivac, Martin Mackovic, Luka Mladenovic)06:59.530
4RSA South Africa (Leo Victor Davis, Jake Green, Willie Morgan)07:01.190
5BLR Belarus (Siarhei Valadzko, Dzmitry Vyberanets, Piotr Piatrynich)07:02.470
6FRA France (Romain Delachaume, Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Benjamin Manceau)07:07.570

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 4th September 2015


1FRA France (Morgan Maunoir, Pierre Houin, Damien Piqueras, Maxime Demontfaucon)05:48.500
2GER Germany (Jonathan Rommelmann, Philipp Grebner, Daniel Lawitzke, Roman Acht)05:48.810
3DEN Denmark (Oscar Petersen, Mathias Larsen, Andrej Bendtsen, Emil Espensen)05:50.410
4GBR Great Britain (Zak Lee-Green, Samuel Mottram, Steven Parsonage, Jamie Copus)05:54.510
5USA United States (Austin Meyer, Hugh Mcadam, Colin Ethridge, Matthew O'leary)05:55.860
6ITA Italy (Matteo Mulas, Jose Casiraghi, Francesco Pegoraro, Federico Gherzi)05:56.600

Men's Lightweight eight-oared shells (LM8+) - 4th September 2015


Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 5th September 2015


1FRA France (Jeremie Azou, Stany Delayre)06:13.380
2GBR Great Britain (Richard Chambers, William Fletcher)06:15.150
3NOR Norway (Are Strandli, Kristoffer Brun)06:15.620
4RSA South Africa (John Smith, James Thompson)06:17.460
5ITA Italy (Pietro Ruta, Andrea Micheletti)06:19.390
6GER Germany (Jason Osborne, Moritz Moos)06:26.040

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 5th September 2015


1NZL New Zealand (Hamish Bond, Eric Murray)06:15.830
2GBR Great Britain (Matt Langridge, James Foad)06:22.350
3SCG Serbia (Nenad Bedik, Milos Vasic)06:25.360
4NED Netherlands (Mitchel Steenman, Roel Braas)06:27.580
5ITA Italy (Vincenzo Capelli, Niccolo Mornati)06:29.120
6AUS Australia (Nicholas Wheatley, Jack Hargreaves)06:35.970

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 5th September 2015


1ITA Italy (Marco Di Constanzo, Matteo Castaldo, Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino)05:46.780
2AUS Australia (William Lockwood, Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Spencer Turrin, Alexander Hill)05:48.740
3GBR Great Britain (Scott Durant, Alan Sinclair, Tom Ransley, Stewart Innes)05:49.000
4CAN Canada (William Crothers, Tim Schrijver, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin Mccabe)05:50.120
5GER Germany (Johannes Weissenfeld, Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Maximilian Korge)05:53.010
6NED Netherlands (Harold Langen, Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever)05:55.260

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 5th September 2015


1GER Germany (Karl Schulze, Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne)05:53.220
2AUS Australia (David Crawshay, Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, David Watts)05:54.750
3EST Estonia (Andrei Jamsa, Allar Raja, Tonu Endrekson, Kaspar Taimsoo)05:56.340
4GBR Great Britain (Graeme Thomas, Sam Townsend, Charles Cousins, Peter Lambert)05:57.820
5SWI Switzerland (Nico Stahlberg, Augustin Maillefer, Roman Roeoesli, Barnabe Delarze)05:58.260
6LTU Lithuania (Zygimantas Galisanskis, Martynas Dziaugys, Dominykas Jancionis, Aurimas Adomavicius)05:58.650

Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 6th September 2015


1CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)06:54.760
2NZLMahe Drysdale (NZL)06:55.100
3LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)06:57.640
4NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)07:03.740
5CRODamir Martin (CRO)07:04.480
6CUBAngel Fournier Rodriguez (CUB)07:04.820

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 6th September 2015


1CRO Croatia (Martin Sinkovic, Valent Sinkovic)06:03.330
2LTU Lithuania (Rolandas Mascinskas, Saulius Ritter)06:05.310
3NZL New Zealand (Robert Manson, Christopher Harris)06:06.730
4GER Germany (Marcel Hacker, Stephan Krueger)06:07.080
5AUS Australia (James Mcrae, Alexander Belonogoff)06:12.600
6FRA France (Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias)06:13.400

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 6th September 2015


1SWI Switzerland (Lucas Tramer, Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr)05:55.310
2DEN Denmark (Kasper Winther, Jens Vilhelmsen, Jacob Barsoe, Jacob Larsen)05:57.580
3FRA France (Franck Solforosi, Thomas Baroukh, Thibault Colard, Guillaume Raineau)05:58.220
4NZL New Zealand (James Hunter, Alistair Bond, James Lassche, Curtis Rapley)05:59.170
5NED Netherlands (Joris Pijs, Timothee Heijbrock, Jort Van Gennep, Bjorn Van Den Ende)06:00.830
6ITA Italy (Martino Goretti, Stefano Oppo, Livio La Padula, Alberto Di Seyssel)06:03.170

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 6th September 2015


1GBR Great Britain (Matthew Gotrel, Constantine Louloudis, Peter Reed, Paul Bennett, Mohamed Sbihi, Alex Gregory, George Nash, William Satch, Phelan Hill)05:36.180
2GER Germany (Maximilian Munski, Malte Jakschik, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Anton Braun, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer)05:36.360
3NED Netherlands (Dirk Uittenbogaard, Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaar, Tone Wieten, Mechiel Versluis, Robert Luecken, Peter Wiersum)05:38.090
4NZL New Zealand (Thomas Murray, Michael Brake, Shaun Kirkham, Isaac Grainger, Jonathan Wright, Alex Kennedy, Brook Robertson, Stephen Jones, Caleb Shepherd)05:38.220
5RUS Russia (Anton Zarutskiy, Dmitry Kuznetsov, Artem Kosov, Nikita Morgachev, Ivan Balandin, Georgij Efremenko, Ivan Podshivalov, Alexander Kulesh, Pavel Safonkin)05:41.680
6ITA Italy (Andrea Tranquilli, Fabio Infimo, Matteo Stefanini, Pierpaolo Frattini, Giovanni Abagnale, Domenico Montrone, Luca Agamennoni, Vincenzo Abbagnale, Enrico d'Aniello)05:45.080

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved