Speed Skating

Speed Skating - World Allround Championships

Previous season   Next season

Moscow (Russia) from 18th February to 19th February 2012 :


Detailed results




 
Men's 500 m - Heat - 18th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Zbigniew Brodka  POL 36.24 
2 Koen Verweij  NED 36.26 
3 Konrad Niedzwiedzki  POL 36.32 
4 Haralds Silovs  LAT 36.42 
5 Håvard Bøkko  NOR 36.47 
6 Jan Szymanski  POL 36.52 
7 Jan Blokhuijsen  NED 36.56 
8 Sven Kramer  NED 36.70 
9 Lucas Makowsky  CAN 36.81 
10 Jonathan Kuck  USA 36.90 
11 Sverre Lunde Pedersen  NOR 37.02 
12 Ivan Skobrev  RUS 37.05 
13 Alexis Contin  FRA 37.14 
14 Joshua Wood  USA 37.26 
15 Ted-Jan Bloemen  NED 37.32 
16 Seung Hoon Lee  KOR 37.36 
17 Bart Swings  BEL 37.55 
18 Justin Warsylewicz  CAN 37.65 
19 Stefan Waples  CAN 37.79 
20 Patrick Beckert  GER 37.95 
21 Hiroki Hirako  JAP 38.21 
21 Shane Dobbin  NZL 38.21 
23 Jordan Belchos  CAN 38.48 
24 Patrick Meek  USA 39.26 

 
Men's 5000 m - Heat - 18th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sven Kramer  NED 6:14.23 
2 Jan Blokhuijsen  NED 6:16.99 
3 Ivan Skobrev  RUS 6:19.78 
4 Koen Verweij  NED 6:20.70 
5 Håvard Bøkko  NOR 6:22.21 
6 Alexis Contin  FRA 6:24.69 
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen  NOR 6:26.04 
8 Jonathan Kuck  USA 6:27.15 
9 Haralds Silovs  LAT 6:28.26 
10 Patrick Beckert  GER 6:29.40 
11 Bart Swings  BEL 6:29.62 
12 Seung Hoon Lee  KOR 6:31.89 
13 Shane Dobbin  NZL 6:31.95 
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen  NED 6:32.83 
15 Jan Szymanski  POL 6:38.54 
16 Hiroki Hirako  JAP 6:39.86 
17 Konrad Niedzwiedzki  POL 6:41.36 
18 Zbigniew Brodka  POL 6:41.43 
19 Jordan Belchos  CAN 6:42.61 
20 Patrick Meek  USA 6:42.63 
21 Lucas Makowsky  CAN 6:43.15 
22 Stefan Waples  CAN 6:48.36 
23 Justin Warsylewicz  CAN 6:50.47 
24 Joshua Wood  USA 6:52.83 

 
Men's 1500 m - Heat - 19th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Håvard Bøkko  NOR 1:46.82 
2 Ivan Skobrev  RUS 1:46.94 
3 Jan Blokhuijsen  NED 1:47.22 
4 Sven Kramer  NED 1:47.30 
5 Sverre Lunde Pedersen  NOR 1:47.45 
6 Koen Verweij  NED 1:47.67 
7 Haralds Silovs  LAT 1:47.94 
8 Konrad Niedzwiedzki  POL 1:48.10 
9 Zbigniew Brodka  POL 1:48.11 
10 Bart Swings  BEL 1:48.38 
11 Jonathan Kuck  USA 1:48.41 
12 Jan Szymanski  POL 1:48.90 
13 Patrick Beckert  GER 1:49.31 
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen  NED 1:49.71 
15 Seung Hoon Lee  KOR 1:50.56 
16 Lucas Makowsky  CAN 1:51.17 
17 Shane Dobbin  NZL 1:51.82 
18 Justin Warsylewicz  CAN 1:51.88 
19 Joshua Wood  USA 1:52.21 
20 Jordan Belchos  CAN 1:52.23 
21 Stefan Waples  CAN 1:53.28 
22 Patrick Meek  USA 1:53.52 
23 Hiroki Hirako  JAP 1:59.81 
24 Alexis Contin  FRA DQ 

 
Men's 10000 m - Heat - 19th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sven Kramer  NED 13:07.76 
2 Jan Blokhuijsen  NED 13:12.31 
3 Ivan Skobrev  RUS 13:13.16 
4 Håvard Bøkko  NOR 13:16.75 
5 Koen Verweij  NED 13:17.31 
6 Jonathan Kuck  USA 13:30.88 
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen  NOR 13:43.01 
8 Haralds Silovs  LAT 13:43.66 
9 Bart Swings  BEL 13:46.23 
10 Patrick Beckert  GER 13:47.32 
11 Zbigniew Brodka  POL 14:11.40 
12 Konrad Niedzwiedzki  POL 14:25.67 

 
Men's All-round - 19th February
Pos Name Nat Total500 m5000 m1500 m10000 m
1 Sven Kramer  NED 149.327 36.70 (8) 6:14.23 (1) 1:47.30 (4) 13:07.76 (1)
2 Jan Blokhuijsen  NED 149.614 36.56 (7) 6:16.99 (2) 1:47.22 (3) 13:12.31 (2)
3 Koen Verweij  NED 150.085 36.26 (2) 6:20.70 (4) 1:47.67 (6) 13:17.31 (3)
4 Håvard Bøkko  NOR 150.134 36.47 (5) 6:22.21 (5) 1:46.82 (1) 13:16.75 (2)
5 Ivan Skobrev  RUS 150.332 37.05 (12) 6:19.78 (3) 1:46.94 (2) 13:13.16 (1)
6 Jonathan Kuck  USA 152.295 36.90 (10) 6:27.15 (8) 1:48.41 (11) 13:30.88 (4)
7 Haralds Silovs  LAT 152.409 36.42 (4) 6:28.26 (9) 1:47.94 (7) 13:43.66 (6)
8 Sverre Lunde Pedersen  NOR 152.590 37.02 (11) 6:26.04 (7) 1:47.45 (5) 13:43.01 (5)
9 Bart Swings  BEL 153.949 37.55 (17) 6:29.62 (11) 1:48.38 (10) 13:46.23 (7)
10 Patrick Beckert  GER 154.692 37.95 (20) 6:29.40 (10) 1:49.31 (13) 13:47.32 (8)
11 Zbigniew Brodka  POL 154.989 36.24 (1) 6:41.43 (18) 1:48.11 (9) 14:11.40 (9)
12 Konrad Niedzwiedzki  POL 155.772 36.32 (3) 6:41.36 (17) 1:48.10 (8) 14:25.67 (10)
13 Jan Szymanski  POL 112.674 36.52 (6) 6:38.54 (15) 1:48.90 (12) 
14 Ted-Jan Bloemen  NED 113.173 37.32 (15) 6:32.83 (14) 1:49.71 (14) 
15 Seung Hoon Lee  KOR 113.402 37.36 (16) 6:31.89 (12) 1:50.56 (15) 
16 Lucas Makowsky  CAN 114.181 36.81 (9) 6:43.15 (21) 1:51.17 (16) 
17 Shane Dobbin  NZL 114.678 38.21 (21) 6:31.95 (13) 1:51.82 (17) 
18 Joshua Wood  USA 115.946 37.26 (14) 6:52.83 (24) 1:52.21 (19) 
19 Justin Warsylewicz  CAN 115.990 37.65 (18) 6:50.47 (23) 1:51.88 (18) 
20 Jordan Belchos  CAN 116.151 38.48 (23) 6:42.61 (19) 1:52.23 (20) 
21 Stefan Waples  CAN 116.386 37.79 (19) 6:48.36 (22) 1:53.28 (21) 
22 Patrick Meek  USA 117.363 39.26 (24) 6:42.63 (20) 1:53.52 (22) 
23 Hiroki Hirako  JAP 18.132 38.21 (21) 6:39.86 (16) 1:59.81 (23) 
24 Alexis Contin  FRA 75.609 37.14 (13) 6:24.69 (6)