All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 8 June 1990
Hana Matelova (born 8 June 1990) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. She plays her last match during the round of 16 of the Women's Team World Cup 2022. She is actualy 77th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mateja Jeger | 4-2 (12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-2, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Giorgia Piccolin | 4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jingyi Zhou | 3-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 4-2 (7-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 32 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 6, 11-7) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Sibel Altinkaya | 4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 7, 17-15) | |
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Yuan Liu | 4-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Natalia Bajor | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Orawan Paranang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 12-14, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Linda Bergstrom | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-2, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xingtong Chen | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 11-2) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Irina Ermakova | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiang Li | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kristin Lang | 4-0 (11-9, 15-13, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jieni Shao | 4-3 (11-5, 11-7, 4-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 15-13) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hayeong Kim | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 4-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathalie Marchetti | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, -9, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yutong Leng | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Pauline Chasselin | 4 - 1 (5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Women's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Nagasaki | 4-3 (11-9, 13-11, 6-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Irina Ciobanu | 4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gayun Kang | 4-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jieling Zhang | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Minami Ando | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-- (11-9, 11-2, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stéphanie Loeuillette | 4-2 (9-11, 14-12, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kyoka Kato | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Red Group from 12 April to 14 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Carole Grundisch | 4-2 (3-11, 4-11, 17-15, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandra Privalova | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mo Zhang | 4-3 (14-12, 14-16, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-3 (9-11, 12-10, 4-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nanthana Komwong | 4-3 (11-8,5-11,9-11,11-8,4-11,13-11,11-9) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Sayaka Hirano | 4-3 (11-9, 11-13, 4-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Huajun Jiang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 14-16, 11-7) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 3-1 (11-8,5-11,11-8,11-5) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Maria Dolgikh | 4-2 (7-11,11-2,11-5,6-11,11-8,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Spanish Open from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 17 January to 20 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dana Cechova | 4-3 (11-6,11-13,11-9,11-8,5-11,7-11,11-9) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 3-1 (11-8,11-5,13-15,11-5) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Petra Lovas | 4-0 (11-4,11-7,11-4,11-8) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeat | M. Yovkova - P. Trifonova | 3-0 (13-11,11-8,11-7) |
Round of 16 | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeat | K. Mischek - T. Ho | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeated by | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | D. Trigolos - K. Baravok | 3-2 (5-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | P. Solja - X. Shan | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | L. Jancarik - H. Matelova | defeat | V. Vainula - A. Solja | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | L. Jancarik - H. Matelova | defeated by | J. Dyjas - N. Partyka | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | R. Sung - J. Sung | 3-1 (11-9, 2-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Chen - T. Qian | 3-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Polansky - H. Matelova | defeated by | N. Mittelham - D. Qiu | 3-1 (16-14, 12-10, 5-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 5 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | H. Choi - Y. Shin | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 14-12) |
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | C. Mantz - Y. Wan | 3-2 (11-3, 5-11, 5-11, 15-13, 11-8) |
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | N. Mittelham - X. Shan | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Wang - Y. Zhu | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Polish Open Doubles, Women's Belarus Open - Doubles)
Summary : 11 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 31 August to 4 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Cechova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-9) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | L. Bergstrom - J. Jonsson | 4-1 (11-6, 11-0, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | M. Ekholm - G. Pota | 4-2 (7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | X. Shan - P. Solja | 4-3 (4-11, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Konecny - H. Matelova | defeat | P. Drinkhall - K. Sibley | w.o. |
Round of 16 | T. Konecny - H. Matelova | defeated by | P. Gionis - T. Bilenko | 3-1 (16-14, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Konecny - H. Matelova | defeated by | P. Fertikowski - K. Grzybowska-Franc | 4-0 (12-10,12-10,11-8,14-12) |
Women's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Third Place Match | H. Matelova - R. Strbikova | defeat | G. Gaponova - T. Bilenko | 3-2 (7-11,11-9,9-11,11-6,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | H. Matelova - I. Vacenovska | defeated by | X. Shan - P. Solja | 3-0 (14-12,11-9,11-8) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | J. Jonsson - C. Kallberg | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | 3-2 (1-11, 11-8, 5-11, 13-11, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Hu - Y. Shen | 4-2 (9-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | S. Pergel - G. Pota | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-2) |
Semi-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | S. Ramirez - Y. Shen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | M. Hu - M. Pesotska | 3-2 (14-12,11-8,7-11,5-11,11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | G. Pota - K. Toth | 3-2 (10-12,18-16,11-7,9-11,11-4) |