All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
18/01 - 21/01 | Budapest | Men's Hungarian Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan Z. Yu |
18/01 - 21/01 | Budapest | Women's Hungarian Open | ITTF World Tour | M. Wang |
18/01 - 21/01 | Budapest | Women's Hungarian Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | X. Chen Y. Sun |
18/01 - 21/01 | Budapest | Men's Hungarian Open | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/02 - 04/02 | Montreux | Women's Top 16 - Final Round | Top 16 | B. Szöcs |
03/02 - 04/02 | Montreux | Men's Top 16 - Final Round | Top 16 | T. Boll |
22/02 - 25/02 | London | Men's Team World Cup | International Competitions | China |
22/02 - 25/02 | London | Women's Team World Cup | International Competitions | China |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/03 - 11/03 | Doha | Men's Qatar Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan X. Xu |
08/03 - 11/03 | Doha | Women's Qatar Open | ITTF World Tour | S. Liu |
08/03 - 11/03 | Doha | Women's Qatar Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | K. Chen M. Wang |
08/03 - 11/03 | Doha | Men's Qatar Open | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan |
14/03 - 18/03 | Spala | Men's Polish Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | Y. Jung S. Lee |
14/03 - 18/03 | Spala | Women's Polish Open | ITTF Challenge Series | H. Yang |
14/03 - 18/03 | Spala | Women's Polish Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | J. Jeon H. Yang |
14/03 - 18/03 | Spala | Men's Polish Open | ITTF Challenge Series | J. Lim |
15/03 - 19/03 | AUS | Oceania Championships - Men's Doubles | Continental Championships | H. Hu X. Yan |
15/03 - 19/03 | AUS | Oceania Championships - Women's Doubles | Continental Championships | M. Tapper M. Bromley |
15/03 - 19/03 | AUS | Oceania Championships - Men | Continental Championships | X. Yan |
15/03 - 19/03 | AUS | Oceanie Championships - Mixed Doubles | Continental Championships | X. Yan J. Lay |
15/03 - 19/03 | AUS | Oceania Championships - Women | Continental Championships | J. Lay |
23/03 - 25/03 | Bremen | Women's German Open | ITTF World Tour | K. Ishikawa |
23/03 - 25/03 | Bremen | Women's German Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | H. Hayata M. Ito |
23/03 - 25/03 | Bremen | Men's German Open | ITTF World Tour | L. Ma |
23/03 - 25/03 | Berlin | Men's German Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | L. Ma X. Xu |
28/03 - 01/04 | Guadalajara | Men's Spanish Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | J. An S. Cho |
28/03 - 01/04 | Guadalajara | Women's Spanish Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Shibata |
28/03 - 01/04 | SPA | Women's Spanish Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | H. Hashimoto H. Sato |
28/03 - 01/04 | SPA | Men's Spanish Open | ITTF Challenge Series | M. Kim |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/04 - 06/04 | SLO | Men's Slovenian Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | M. Badowski P. Zatowka |
02/04 - 06/04 | Otocec | Women's Slovenian Open | ITTF Challenge Series | M. Kato |
02/04 - 06/04 | Otocec | Women's Slovenian Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | W. Ng W. Soo |
02/04 - 06/04 | Otocec | Men's Slovenian Open | ITTF Challenge Series | M. Oikawa |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles | Commonwealth Games | N. Gao M. Yu |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Women's Commonwealth Games | Commonwealth Games | M. Batra |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams | Commonwealth Games | India |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles | Commonwealth Games | P. Drinkhall L. Pitchford |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams | Commonwealth Games | India |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles | Commonwealth Games | T. Feng M. Yu |
04/04 - 15/04 | Gold Coast | Men's Commonwealth Games | Commonwealth Games | N. Gao |
10/04 - 14/04 | CRO | Croatian Open - Men | ITTF Challenge Series | P. Gionis |
10/04 - 14/04 | CRO | Croatia Open - Dames | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Shibata |
10/04 - 14/04 | CRO | Men's Croatia Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | N. Ecseki A. Szudi |
10/04 - 14/04 | CRO | Women's Croatia Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | H. Hashimoto H. Sato |
29/04 - 06/05 | Halmstad | World Men's Team Championships | International Competitions | China |
29/04 - 06/05 | SWE | World Women's Team Championships | International Competitions | China |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
16/05 - 20/05 | THA | Men's Thailand Open | ITTF Challenge Series | R. Xu |
16/05 - 20/05 | THA | Men's Thailand Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | T. Hippler K. Ort |
16/05 - 20/05 | THA | Women's Thailand Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Liu |
16/05 - 20/05 | THA | Women's Thailand Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | O. Paranang J. Sawettabut |
24/05 - 27/05 | HKG | Women's Hong Kong Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | X. Chen Y. Sun |
24/05 - 27/05 | HKG | Men's Hong Kong Open | ITTF World Tour | K. Yoshimura |
24/05 - 27/05 | HKG | Men's Hong Kong Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | K. Ho C. Wong |
24/05 - 27/05 | HKG | Women's Hong Kong Open | ITTF World Tour | M. Wang |
31/05 - 03/06 | Shenzhen | Women's China Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | N. Ding Y. Zhu |
31/05 - 03/06 | Shenzhen | Men's China Open | ITTF World Tour | L. Ma |
31/05 - 03/06 | CHN | China Open Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | G. Lin X. Chen |
31/05 - 03/06 | Shenzhen | Men's China Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan G. Lin |
31/05 - 03/06 | Shenzhen | Women's China Open | ITTF World Tour | M. Wang |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/06 - 10/06 | Fukuoka | Men's Japan Open | ITTF World Tour | T. Harimoto |
07/06 - 10/06 | Kobe | Men's Japan Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Y. Jung S. Lee |
07/06 - 10/06 | Fukuoka | Women's Japan Open | ITTF World Tour | M. Ito |
07/06 - 10/06 | Fukuoka | Women's Japan Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Y. Gu Z. Mu |
08/06 - 10/06 | JPN | Japan Open Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | J. Liang X. Chen |
13/06 - 17/06 | PRK | Women's Pyongyang Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Kim |
13/06 - 17/06 | PRK | Women's Pyongyang Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | H. Cha N. Kim |
13/06 - 17/06 | PRK | Men's Pyongyang Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Pak |
13/06 - 17/06 | PRK | Men's Pyongyang Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | J. Ji Y. Liu |
26/06 - 30/06 | Tarragona | Women's Mediterranean Games | Mediterranean Games | D. Meshref |
26/06 - 30/06 | Tarragona | Women's Mediterranean Games - Teams | Mediterranean Games | Spain |
26/06 - 30/06 | Tarragona | Men's Mediterranean Games | Mediterranean Games | D. Jorgic |
29/06 - 30/06 | Tarragona | Men's Mediterranean Games - Teams | Mediterranean Games | Slovenia |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
19/07 - 22/07 | Incheon | Men's Korea Open | ITTF World Tour | W. Jang |
19/07 - 22/07 | KOR | Korea Open Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | W. Jang H. Cha |
19/07 - 22/07 | Incheon | Men's Korea Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | W. Jang J. Lim |
19/07 - 22/07 | Incheon | Women's Korea Open | ITTF World Tour | Y. Zhu |
19/07 - 22/07 | Incheon | Women's Korea Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | M. Chen N. Ding |
26/07 - 28/07 | AUS | Australian Open Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | S. Lee J. Jeon |
26/07 - 29/07 | Gold Coast | Men's Australian Open | ITTF World Tour | X. Xu |
26/07 - 29/07 | Gold Coast | Men's Australian Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | Y. Jung S. Lee |
26/07 - 29/07 | Gold Coast | Women's Australian Open | ITTF World Tour | S. Liu |
26/07 - 29/07 | Gold Coast | Women's Australian Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | H. Hayata M. Ito |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/08 - 12/08 | NGR | Men's Lagos Open | ITTF Challenge Series | Q. Aruna |
08/08 - 12/08 | NGR | Men's Lagos Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | A. Robinot J. Seyfried |
08/08 - 12/08 | NGR | Women's Lagos Open | ITTF Challenge Series | Y. Guo |
08/08 - 12/08 | NGR | Women's Lagos Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | F. Qi C. Sun |
16/08 - 19/08 | Panagyurishte | Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | K. Ishikawa M. Ito |
16/08 - 19/08 | Panagyurishte | Men's Bulgaria Open | ITTF World Tour | X. Xu |
16/08 - 19/08 | Panagyurishte | Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | L. Ma X. Xu |
16/08 - 19/08 | Panagyurishte | Women's Bulgaria Open | ITTF World Tour | N. Ding |
23/08 - 26/08 | Olomouc | Women's Czech Open | ITTF World Tour | K. Ishikawa |
23/08 - 26/08 | Olomouc | Women's Czech Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | G. Liu R. Zhang |
23/08 - 26/08 | Olomouc | Men's Czech Open | ITTF World Tour | P. Zheng |
23/08 - 26/08 | Olomouc | Men's Czech Open - Doubles | ITTF World Tour | P. Franziska J. Groth |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/09 - 09/09 | Port-Louis | Men's African Championships | Continental Championships | Q. Aruna |
03/09 - 09/09 | Port-Louis | Mixed African Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | A. Saleh D. Meshref |
03/09 - 09/09 | Port-Louis | Men's African Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | Y. Abdel-Aziz K. Assar |
03/09 - 09/09 | Port-Louis | Women's African Championships | Continental Championships | D. Meshref |
03/09 - 09/09 | Port-Louis | Women's African Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | F. Abdel-Aziz R. El-Eraky |
18/09 - 23/09 | Alicante | Men's European Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | D. Habesohn R. Gardos |
18/09 - 23/09 | Alicante | Women's European Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | N. Mittelham K. Lang |
18/09 - 23/09 | Alicante | Mixed European Championships - Doubles | Continental Championships | R. Filus Y. Han |
18/09 - 23/09 | Alicante | Men's European Championships | Continental Championships | T. Boll |
18/09 - 23/09 | Alicante | Women's European Championships | Continental Championships | Q. Li |
28/09 - 30/09 | Chengdu | Women's World Cup | International Competitions | N. Ding |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/10 - 18/10 | Buenos Aires | Men's Youth Olympic Games | Youth Events | C. Wang |
08/10 - 18/10 | Buenos Aires | Youth Olympic Games mixed team | Youth Events | . Wang |
08/10 - 18/10 | Buenos Aires | Women's Youth Olympic Games | Youth Events | Y. Sun |
19/10 - 21/10 | Paris | Men's World Cup | International Competitions | Z. Fan |
23/10 - 27/10 | BEL | Men's Belgium Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | J. An S. Cho |
23/10 - 27/10 | BEL | Women's Belgium Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Shibata |
23/10 - 27/10 | BEL | Women's Belgium Open Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Odo S. Shibata |
23/10 - 27/10 | BEL | Men's Belgium Open | ITTF Challenge Series | G. Park |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 - 04/11 | Stockholm | Men's Swedish Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | C. Liao Y. Lin |
01/11 - 04/11 | Stockholm | Women's Swedish Open | ITTF World Tour | M. Ito |
01/11 - 04/11 | Stockholm | Women's Swedish Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | X. Chen Y. Sun |
01/11 - 04/11 | Stockholm | Men's Swedish Open | ITTF World Tour | Z. Fan |
08/11 - 11/11 | Linz | Men's Austrian Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | M. Morizono Y. Oshima |
08/11 - 11/11 | AUT | Austrian Open Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | X. Xu S. Liu |
08/11 - 11/11 | Linz | Women's Austrian Open | ITTF World Tour | In progress |
08/11 - 11/11 | Linz | Women's Austrian Open Doubles | ITTF World Tour | H. Hayata M. Ito |
08/11 - 11/11 | Linz | Men's Austrian Open | ITTF World Tour | J. Liang |
14/11 - 18/11 | BLR | Men's Belarus Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | K. Sone Y. Tanaka |
14/11 - 18/11 | BLR | Women's Belarus Open | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Shibata |
14/11 - 18/11 | BLR | Women's Belarus Open - Doubles | ITTF Challenge Series | S. Odo S. Shibata |
14/11 - 18/11 | BLR | Men's Belarus Open | ITTF Challenge Series | Z. Zhao |
Date | Place / Country | Event | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/12 - 09/12 | Bendigo | Women's Junior World Championships | Youth Events | T. Qian |
02/12 - 09/12 | Bendigo | Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles | Youth Events | Y. Xu X. Shi |
02/12 - 09/12 | Bendigo | Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles | Youth Events | F. Huang X. Shi |
02/12 - 09/12 | Bendigo | Men's Junior World Championships | Youth Events | H. Xu |
02/12 - 09/12 | Bendigo | Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles | Youth Events | P. Xiang H. Xu |
13/12 - 16/12 | Incheon | Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals | ITTF World Tour | T. Harimoto |
13/12 - 16/12 | Incheon | Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles | ITTF World Tour | W. Jang J. Lim |
13/12 - 16/12 | Incheon | Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals | ITTF World Tour | M. Chen |
13/12 - 16/12 | Incheon | Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles | ITTF World Tour | H. Hayata M. Ito |
13/12 - 16/12 | Incheon | Pro Tour Grand Finals Mixed Doubles | ITTF World Tour | C. Wong H. Doo |