All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Tianjin - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Tianjin

Tianjin 2018

ChinaChina - Tianjin - 8th October 2018 - 14th October 2018 - Hard


Final

14th Oct - 08h10Caroline Garciadef.Karolina Pliskova7-6 6-3

Semi-Finals

13th Oct - 05h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Timea Bacsinszky6-2 6-1
13th Oct - 07h10Caroline Garciadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

12th Oct - 05h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Katie Boulter5-7 6-0 6-3
12th Oct - 08h05Timea Bacsinszkydef.Aryna Sabalenka7-6 7-6
12th Oct - 11h55Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Elise Mertens6-2 4-0 ab.
12th Oct - 10h40Caroline Garciadef.Petra Martic6-2 1-0 ab.

Round of 16

10th Oct - 05h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Polona Hercog6-1 6-2
11th Oct - 05h40Katie Boulterdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-3 1-6 6-3
10th Oct - 08h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Magda Linette6-1 6-3
11th Oct - 05h40Timea Bacsinszkydef.Misaki Doi1-6 6-3 7-5
10th Oct - 05h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-2 2-6 6-2
11th Oct - 10h05Elise Mertensdef.Jana Cepelova6-2 6-3
10th Oct - 06h45Petra Marticdef.Fangzhou Liu1-6 6-0 6-1
11th Oct - 08h15Caroline Garciadef.Yuxuan Zhang6-3 6-4

Round of 32

8th Oct - 08h50Karolina Pliskovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-7 6-3
8th Oct - 07h55Polona Hercogdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-6 6-2
9th Oct - 08h20Barbora Krejcikovadef.Kateryna Kozlova4-1 ab.
9th Oct - 09h35Katie Boulterdef.Maria Sakkari7-6 6-3
9th Oct - 08h55Aryna Sabalenkadef.Sofia Kenin7-6 4-6 6-0
8th Oct - 05h40Magda Linettedef.Evgeniya Rodina2-6 6-1 6-4
9th Oct - 05h40Misaki Doidef.Yulia Putintseva6-0 3-6 7-6
9th Oct - 05h40Timea Bacsinszkydef.Danielle Rose Collins6-3 0-0 ab.
8th Oct - 05h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ajla Tomljanovic7-6 7-5
8th Oct - 06h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Alison Riske5-7 6-1 7-5
9th Oct - 06h55Jana Cepelovadef.Yafan Wang7-5 3-6 6-4
9th Oct - 05h40Elise Mertensdef.Lin Zhu7-5 6-1
8th Oct - 11h40Petra Marticdef.Yingying Duan3-6 6-3 7-6
8th Oct - 07h45Fangzhou Liudef.Yue Yuan6-0 1-6 6-4
9th Oct - 09h35Yuxuan Zhangdef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-5 6-3
9th Oct - 07h25Caroline Garciadef.Fang Ying Xun6-4 6-1

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Oct - 06h30Veronika Kudermetovadef.Yana Sizikova3-6 7-6 4-1 ab.
7th Oct - 05h15Misaki Doidef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-2 6-0
7th Oct - 08h10Jana Cepelovadef.Xinyun Han7-5 6-0
7th Oct - 05h15Yuxuan Zhangdef.Ankita Raina5-7 6-0 6-3
7th Oct - 07h30Barbora Krejcikovadef.Sabine Lisicki7-6 5-7 6-3
7th Oct - 05h10Fang Ying Xundef.Hiroko Kuwata6-2 3-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

6th Oct - 08h25Veronika Kudermetovadef.Meiling Wang6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 08h50Yana Sizikovadef.Michaela Honcova6-4 6-2
6th Oct - 05h15Misaki Doidef.Sabrina Santamaria7-6 6-4
6th Oct - 05h25Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Jia-Qi Kang6-7 6-0 7-5
6th Oct - 08h05Xinyun Handef.Jacqueline Cako6-4 6-2
6th Oct - 09h40Jana Cepelovadef.Hanyu Guo6-0 6-1
6th Oct - 05h25Ankita Rainadef.Ying Zhang6-4 7-5
6th Oct - 05h15Yuxuan Zhangdef.Xiao-Di You4-6 6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 10h10Sabine Lisickidef.Bojana Jovanovski6-2 6-1
6th Oct - 09h30Barbora Krejcikovadef.Yanni Liu6-1 6-0
6th Oct - 07h50Fang Ying Xundef.Chang Liu6-4 7-6
6th Oct - 07h15Hiroko Kuwatadef.Emily Webley-Smith6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved