All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Tokyo - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Tokyo - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Tokyo

Tokyo 2018

JapanJapan - Tokyo - 15th September 2018 - 23th September 2018 - Indoor


Final

23th Sep - 04h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Naomi Osaka6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

22th Sep - 07h30Naomi Osakadef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-3
22th Sep - 05h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Donna Vekic6-2 4-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

21th Sep - 11h25Camila Giorgidef.Victoria Azarenka5-3 ab.
21th Sep - 09h35Naomi Osakadef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-4
21th Sep - 05h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Alison Riske6-1 6-7 7-6
21th Sep - 08h00Donna Vekicdef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-4

Round of 16

20th Sep - 11h55Camila Giorgidef.Caroline Wozniacki6-2 2-6 6-4
20th Sep - 08h30Victoria Azarenkadef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 6-2
19th Sep - 10h45Naomi Osakadef.Dominika Cibulkova6-2 6-1
20th Sep - 05h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 3-6 7-5
19th Sep - 09h20Alison Riskedef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-2
19th Sep - 04h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Daria Gavrilova4-6 6-4 6-4
20th Sep - 10h05Donna Vekicdef.Johanna Konta6-3 7-5
19th Sep - 06h50Caroline Garciadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 2-6 7-5

Round of 32

Caroline Wozniacki Bye
17th Sep - 09h05Camila Giorgidef.Misaki Doi6-2 6-1
18th Sep - 12h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Kurumi Nara6-4 7-5
18th Sep - 04h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Coco Vandeweghe4-6 6-3 7-5
Naomi Osaka Bye
17th Sep - 10h25Dominika Cibulkovadef.Nao Hibino6-1 5-7 6-3
17th Sep - 04h05Anett Kontaveitdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 7-6
18th Sep - 06h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 07h20Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Belinda Bencic6-2 6-4
18th Sep - 04h15Alison Riskedef.Eugenie Bouchard6-4 5-4
17th Sep - 04h05Daria Gavrilovadef.Kristyna Pliskova7-6 3-6 7-6
Karolina Pliskova Bye
18th Sep - 10h10Donna Vekicdef.Sloane Stephens6-4 6-4
18th Sep - 08h30Johanna Kontadef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-0
17th Sep - 13h00Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-3 6-4
Caroline Garcia Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Sep - 04h05Zarina Diyasdef.Risa Ozaki6-1 6-0
16th Sep - 06h15Nao Hibinodef.Magda Linette6-2 6-7 6-3
16th Sep - 05h40Alison Riskedef.Ayano Shimizu6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 08h55Eugenie Boucharddef.Chihiro Muramatsu6-1 2-6 7-5
16th Sep - 07h15Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Antonia Lottner6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 04h05Misaki Doidef.Danielle Lao7-5 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

15th Sep - 09h05Zarina Diyasdef.Miyabi Inoue6-4 6-3
15th Sep - 06h30Risa Ozakidef.Anna Zaja6-2 7-6
15th Sep - 11h05Magda Linettedef.Momoko Kobori7-6 6-3
15th Sep - 06h40Nao Hibinodef.Erika Sema6-0 6-0
15th Sep - 09h55Alison Riskedef.Valeria Savinykh6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 04h55Ayano Shimizudef.Mai Hontama6-1 6-4
15th Sep - 07h45Eugenie Boucharddef.Moyuka Uchijima6-1 6-1
15th Sep - 11h50Chihiro Muramatsudef.Misa Eguchi6-2 6-0
15th Sep - 12h55Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Miharu Imanishi6-3 6-2
15th Sep - 03h10Antonia Lottnerdef.Mari Osaka6-3 4-6 6-3
15th Sep - 03h15Danielle Laodef.Jana Fett6-3 6-2
15th Sep - 05h20Misaki Doidef.Haruka Kaji6-0 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved