All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Hong Kong - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Hong Kong

Hong Kong 2018

ChinaChina - Hong Kong - 8th October 2018 - 14th October 2018 - Hard


Final

14th Oct - 10h15Dayana Yastremskadef.Qiang Wang6-2 6-1

Semi-Finals

13th Oct - 10h30Qiang Wangdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-7 6-4 7-5
13th Oct - 08h35Dayana Yastremskadef.Shuai Zhang7-5 6-4

Quarter-Finals

13th Oct - 08h10Qiang Wangdef.Elina Svitolina6-2 6-4
12th Oct - 11h40Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Luksika Kumkhum6-2 7-5
12th Oct - 08h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Kristina Kucova7-6 6-2
12th Oct - 10h00Shuai Zhangdef.Daria Gavrilova6-1 6-3

Round of 16

11th Oct - 13h55Elina Svitolinadef.Nao Hibino6-0 6-3
11th Oct - 12h20Qiang Wangdef.Christina McHale7-5 6-1
10th Oct - 16h30Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-1
10th Oct - 13h20Luksika Kumkhumdef.Alizé Cornet6-4 4-6 7-6
10th Oct - 13h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Saisai Zheng6-3 6-3
10th Oct - 15h20Kristina Kucovadef.Viktoriya Tomova6-1 6-0
11th Oct - 09h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Monica Niculescu6-3 4-6 7-6
11th Oct - 10h40Shuai Zhangdef.Lesley Kerkhove6-1 6-7 6-1

Round of 32

9th Oct - 15h35Elina Svitolinadef.Priscilla Hon6-2 6-3
9th Oct - 11h40Nao Hibinodef.Samantha Stosur6-3 6-3
9th Oct - 09h10Christina McHaledef.Eudice Chong6-7 6-2 6-1
9th Oct - 11h35Qiang Wangdef.Ling Zhang6-0 6-2
9th Oct - 13h50Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-1
9th Oct - 13h25Ana Bogdandef.Caroline Dolehide6-7 6-3 7-5
8th Oct - 10h55Luksika Kumkhumdef.Jennifer Brady6-1 7-6
8th Oct - 11h45Alizé Cornetdef.Julia Glushko6-1 6-2
8th Oct - 15h20Saisai Zhengdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-1 6-3
8th Oct - 09h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Fanny Stollar6-4 6-4
8th Oct - 09h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Dalila Jakupovic6-3 2-6 7-6
8th Oct - 13h05Kristina Kucovadef.Jelena Ostapenko5-7 6-3 6-2
9th Oct - 09h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Zarina Diyas3-6 7-5 6-1
9th Oct - 09h10Monica Niculescudef.Ons Jabeur4-6 7-6 6-4
9th Oct - 12h05Lesley Kerkhovedef.Bibiane Schoofs6-4 6-0
9th Oct - 13h25Shuai Zhangdef.Sabina Sharipova6-3 7-6

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Oct - 04h10Sabina Sharipovadef.Jia-Jing Lu6-3 6-1
7th Oct - 04h05Ons Jabeurdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-2 6-1
7th Oct - 04h05Bibiane Schoofsdef.Julia Glushko6-4 6-4
7th Oct - 06h40Nao Hibinodef.Carol Zhao6-0 6-0
7th Oct - 05h30Fanny Stollardef.Laura Siegemund6-0 6-3
7th Oct - 05h30Lesley Kerkhovedef.Caroline Dolehide7-6 4-6 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

6th Oct - 05h30Jia-Jing Ludef.Heather Watson6-3 3-6 6-3
6th Oct - 07h50Sabina Sharipovadef.Marina Melnikova6-3 6-4
6th Oct - 04h10Ons Jabeurdef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 04h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Mayo Hibi6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 04h10Julia Glushkodef.Hong Yi Cody Wong6-3 6-1
6th Oct - 05h30Bibiane Schoofsdef.Man Ying Maggie Ng6-1 6-2
6th Oct - 04h10Nao Hibinodef.Ayano Shimizu6-4 6-1
6th Oct - 05h45Carol Zhaodef.Tereza Mrdeza6-2 2-6 6-1
6th Oct - 05h50Fanny Stollardef.Kwan Yau Ng6-0 6-2
6th Oct - 05h55Laura Siegemunddef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-4 6-4
6th Oct - 09h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Ho Ching Wu6-2 6-4
6th Oct - 07h40Lesley Kerkhovedef.Claire Liu6-0 6-7 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved