All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Luxembourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Full results

Luxembourg

Luxembourg 2018

LuxemburgLuxemburg - Luxembourg City - 13th October 2018 - 21th October 2018 - Indoor


Final

20th Oct - 15h10Julia Görgesdef.Belinda Bencic6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals

19th Oct - 17h10Julia Görgesdef.Eugenie Bouchard6-7 7-5 6-1
19th Oct - 19h45Belinda Bencicdef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 3-6 7-6

Quarter-Finals

18th Oct - 18h10Julia Görgesdef.Donna Vekic6-3 3-6 6-3
18th Oct - 20h20Eugenie Boucharddef.Andrea Petkovic6-4 0-4 ab.
18th Oct - 13h05Belinda Bencicdef.Vera Lapko6-4 6-1
18th Oct - 14h40Dayana Yastremskadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-1 6-4

Round of 16

17th Oct - 15h35Julia Görgesdef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-4
17th Oct - 11h05Donna Vekicdef.Fiona Ferro2-6 6-1 7-5
17th Oct - 14h25Eugenie Boucharddef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-1 6-0
17th Oct - 19h35Andrea Petkovicdef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-3
17th Oct - 10h10Vera Lapkodef.Pauline Parmentier7-5 6-2
17th Oct - 13h10Belinda Bencicdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 6-3
17th Oct - 13h40Margarita Gasparyandef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 6-0
17th Oct - 18h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-2 6-3

Round of 32

16th Oct - 19h35Julia Görgesdef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-4 6-3
Anna Blinkovadef.Tatjana Maria6-2 7-5
16th Oct - 10h10Fiona Ferrodef.Monica Niculescu4-6 7-6 6-0
Donna Vekicdef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-0 6-1
16th Oct - 12h05Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 6-4
16th Oct - 19h50Eugenie Boucharddef.Timea Babos6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 14h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 6-4
16th Oct - 17h45Katerina Siniakovádef.Johanna Larsson6-1 6-7 6-0
Pauline Parmentierdef.Viktorija Golubic7-0 6-2
Vera Lapkodef.Carina Witthöft6-4 5-7 6-4
16th Oct - 16h15Belinda Bencicdef.Arantxa Rus6-2 6-1
16th Oct - 18h10Kirsten Flipkensdef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-3
16th Oct - 10h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Maria Sakkari6-1 7-6
16th Oct - 13h25Dalila Jakupovicdef.Kateryna Kozlova7-6 3-6 6-4
16th Oct - 21h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-7 7-6
16th Oct - 15h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-4

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Oct - 10h10Belinda Bencicdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 7-5
15th Oct - 10h10Arantxa Rusdef.Jana Fett3-6 7-5 6-1
15th Oct - 12h00Eugenie Boucharddef.Jessika Ponchet6-2 7-5
15th Oct - 12h25Kristyna Pliskovadef.Tereza Smitkova6-2 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

14th Oct - 13h45Belinda Bencicdef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-1 2-6 6-1
14th Oct - 11h40Varvara Lepchenkodef.Isabella Shinikova3-6 6-4 6-3
14th Oct - 13h15Jana Fettdef.Karolina Muchovaw.o.
14th Oct - 13h55Arantxa Rusdef.Elitsa Kostova6-2 6-3
14th Oct - 09h40Jessika Ponchetdef.Richel Hogenkamp6-3 6-4
14th Oct - 12h30Eugenie Boucharddef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-3 6-1
14th Oct - 11h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Greet Minnen6-2 6-4
14th Oct - 09h40Tereza Smitkovadef.Rebecca Sramkova4-6 6-3 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

13th Oct - 20h20Belinda Bencicdef.Leonie Kung6-2 6-2
13th Oct - 21h40Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Martina Trevisan3-6 6-3 7-6
13th Oct - 15h15Varvara Lepchenkodef.Patty Schnyder6-4 6-2
13th Oct - 16h00Isabella Shinikovadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 6-7 7-5
13th Oct - 18h30Karolina Muchovadef.Heather Watson6-2 2-6 6-4
13th Oct - 19h45Jana Fettdef.Lena Rüffer6-4 2-6 6-3
13th Oct - 21h30Elitsa Kostovadef.Indy De Vroome6-3 6-2
13th Oct - 23h10Arantxa Rusdef.Katarzyna Piter6-1 6-3
13th Oct - 11h35Jessika Ponchetdef.Olga Danilovic6-4 6-3
13th Oct - 12h00Richel Hogenkampdef.Tena Lukas2-6 6-4 7-5
13th Oct - 14h00Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Greta Arn7-6 6-3
13th Oct - 13h10Eugenie Boucharddef.Raluca Georgiana Serban6-1 2-6 6-1
13th Oct - 18h30Kristyna Pliskovadef.Mayo Hibi6-4 6-1
13th Oct - 16h35Greet Minnendef.Katharina Gerlach5-7 6-3 6-1
13th Oct - 09h40Rebecca Sramkovadef.Antonia Lottner2-6 6-4 6-4
13th Oct - 09h40Tereza Smitkovadef.Jamie Loeb6-7 6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved