All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 5 October 1965
Richey Reneberg (born 5 October 1965 in Phoenix) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for the United States. Richey Reneberg was a professional from 1987 to 2000. His last victory is the 's-Hertogenbosch 1996 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Hendrik Dreekmann | 6-3 7-5 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 7 June to 13 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marc Rosset | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolas Kiefer | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Qatar Open from 5 January to 11 January 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lars Burgsmuller | 4-6 6-3 6-1 | |
BellSouth Open Auckland from 12 January to 18 January 1998 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dominik Hrbaty | 6-2 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marcos Ondruska | 6-3 6-1 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 6-0 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Escudé | 1-6 6-7 6-2 7-5 6-4 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 2 March to 8 March 1998 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Nydahl | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Greg Rusedski | 6-3 6-2 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 9 March to 15 March 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Thomas Enqvist | 6-3 6-1 | |
Miami from 16 March to 29 March 1998 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guillermo Cañas | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Oscar Burrieza-Lopez | 2-2 ab. | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Chang | 6-3 7-5 6-1 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 10 March to 16 March 1997 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Javier Sánchez | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Miami from 17 March to 30 March 1997 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Gaston Etlis | 6-4 ab. | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 9 June to 15 June 1997 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karsten Braasch | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard Krajicek | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Paul Haarhuis | 6-2 6-1 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 16 June to 22 June 1997 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Vacek | 7-5 1-0 ab. | |
Mercedes Cup from 14 July to 20 July 1997 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marc-Kevin Göllner | 4-6 7-5 1-0 ab. |
Victory : 1 ('s-Hertogenbosch)
Final : 1 (Tokyo)
Summary : 12 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sydney from 10 January to 16 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Karel Novácek | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arnaud Boetsch | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivan Lendl | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brian Macphie | 7-5 6-4 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ivan Lendl | 5-7 6-26-2 6-2 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 28 February to 13 March 1994 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 6-3 6-3 | |
Miami from 7 March to 20 March 1994 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Lars-Anders Wahlgren | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Roma from 9 May to 15 May 1994 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stefano Pescosolido | 6-3 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 1994 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Nestor | 6-3 7-5 | |
Paris-Bercy from 31 October to 6 November 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Magnus Larsson | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 2 March to 8 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Brad Gilbert | 2-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Derrick Rostagno | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Miami from 13 March to 26 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Robbie Weiss | 6-3 1-0 ab. | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 8 June to 14 June 1992 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Laurendeau | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Markus Zoecke | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Stich | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 4 March to 10 March 1991 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kevin Curren | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Volkov | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francisco Clavet | 2-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Stich | 6-0 2-6 6-4 | |
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1991 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Petr Korda | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Siemerink | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomás Carbonell | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marc Rosset | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jim Courier | 6-4 6-3 | |
Croatia Open from 13 May to 19 May 1991 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrei Medvedev | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Stringari | 5-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Petr Korda | 7-5 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 10 June to 16 June 1991 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicklas Kulti | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Diego Nargiso | 7-6 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 3 November 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrei Cherkasov | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Benson and Hedges Open Auckland from 8 January to 14 January 1990 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilad Bloom | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-4 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 5 March to 11 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Miloslav Mecir | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pete Sampras | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aaron Krickstein | 6-2 6-4 | |
Miami from 16 March to 29 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Volkov | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Roma from 14 May to 20 May 1990 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jean-Philippe Fleurian | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 11 June to 17 June 1990 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Woodforde | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Stich | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Engel | 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Amos Mansdorf | 6-4 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 1990 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eric Winogradksy | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Boris Becker | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 9 January to 15 January 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Danilo Marcelino | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Milan Srejber | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Glenn Michibata | 6-1 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ramesh Krishnan | 7-6 6-3 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 1989 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brad Drewett | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Woodforde | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Muller | 3-6 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 29 February to 6 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kelly Evernden | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miloslav Mecir | 6-1 6-3 | |
Miami from 14 March to 27 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Pate | 6-4 7-5 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Roger Smith | 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-3 6-2 6-3 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 1988 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Javier Frana | 7-6 6-3 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 17 October to 23 October 1988 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando Roese | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Magnus Gustafsson | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | |
Paris-Bercy from 24 October to 30 October 1988 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miloslav Mecir | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
London Queen's from 8 June to 14 June 1987 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Javier Frana | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jaime Yzaga | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tim Mayotte | 6-4 7-6 |