All sports Site
All sports Site
Sweden - 22 April 1971
Nicklas Kulti (born 22 April 1971) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for Sweden. Nicklas Kulti was a professional from 1989 to 2000. His last victory is the Gerry Weber Open - Halle 1996 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Thomas Johansson | 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 14 February to 20 February 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 6-2 6-2 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 24 April to 30 April 2000 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dominik Hrbaty | 7-6 4-6 7-5 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christian Vinck | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 16 July 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fredrik Jonsson | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Gerry Weber Open - Halle)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 7 June to 13 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | John Van Lottum | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Justin Gimelstob | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Haas | 7-6 5-7 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Nicolas Kiefer | 6-3 6-2 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 14 June to 20 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bohdan Ulihrach | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jeff Tarango | 3-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andrei Pavel | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Båstad from 5 July to 11 July 1999 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Kohlmann | 1-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomas Johansson | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Germán Puentes Alcañiz | 2-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Juan Antonio Marín | 2-6 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Gerry Weber Open - Halle)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Qatar Open from 1 January to 7 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Frederik Fetterlein | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Voinea | 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrea Gaudenzi | 5-7 7-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Carlos Costa | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-4 7-6 6-4 | |
Poona from 8 April to 14 April 1996 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonas Björkman | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Cristiano Caratti | 7-6 7-5 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 17 June to 23 June 1996 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex Radulescu | 6-1 4-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brett Steven | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Richey Reneberg | 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Yevgeny Kafelnikov | 6-7 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Sydney from 9 January to 15 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aaron Krickstein | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jonathan Stark | 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Greg Rusedski | 7-6 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Adelaide)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 6 April to 12 April 1992 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | José Luis Aparisi | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Franco Davín | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 4-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wayne Ferreira | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Båstad from 6 July to 12 July 1992 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcos Aurelio Górriz Bonhora | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 2 November to 8 November 1992 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Derrick Rostagno | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Adelaide)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Båstad from 9 July to 15 July 1990 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ola Kristiansson | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aki Rahunen | 6-4 6-0 |
Victories : 2 (Australian Open Junior Men's, Wimbledon Junior Men's)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Paolo Cane | 6-2 6-3 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 1989 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | David Wheaton | 7-6 6-3 | |
Båstad from 31 July to 6 August 1989 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Rivas | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcelo Filippini | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joakim Nyström | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Paolo Cane | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Båstad from 11 July to 17 July 1988 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Henrik Sundström | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lawson Duncan | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fernando Luna | 6-4 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | N. Kulti - | defeated by | S. Draper - L. McShea | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Kulti - M. Tillström | defeat | N. Behr - E. Ran | 7-5 3-6 6-1 |
Round of 32 | N. Kulti - M. Tillström | defeat | M. Draper - S. Draper | 6-3 4-6 6-1 |
Round of 16 | N. Kulti - M. Tillström | defeated by | E. Ferreira - R. Leach | 6-3 6-3 |
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 21 September to 27 September 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Kulti - M. Tillström | defeated by | M. Mirnyi - V. Voltchkov | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 26 July to 28 July 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Björkman - N. Kulti | defeated by | S. Hirszon - G. Ivanisevic | 7-6(4) 7-6(4) |