All sports Site
All sports Site
Moldova - 28 April 1995
Alexander Cozbinov (born 28 April 1995) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Moldova. He plays his last match during the Stanford 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Cleveland from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bradley Klahn | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Bloomfield Hills from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ernesto Escobedo | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Granby from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dan Martin | 1-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Nick Chappell | 7-6 0-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christian Harrison | 6-1 6-3 | |
Salinas from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Philip Sekulic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Los Cabos from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jason Jung | 6-0 6-1 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aryan Chaudhary | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-3 4-4 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Segovia from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federico Zeballos | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-1 2-6 6-2 | |
Istanbul 2 from 13 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 6-4 | |
Ortisei from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexander Erler | 6-2 1-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Aldin Setkic | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Peniston | 6-3 6-2 | |
Manama from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandar Lazarov | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group C from 3 January to 8 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Steve Darcis | 6-4 6-7 7-5 | |
Group C | defeated by | Cameron Norrie | 6-2 6-2 | |
Group C | defeated by | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-1 7-5 | |
Columbus from 24 February to 1 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Istomin | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Las Vegas from 14 October to 20 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Ritschard | 7-5 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group C from 3 January to 8 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | R. Albot - A. Cozbinov | defeated by | J. Murray - J. Salisbury | 6-2 6-3 |
Group C | R. Albot - A. Cozbinov | defeat | G. Dimitrov - A. Lazarov | 6-4 7-6 |
Group C | R. Albot - A. Cozbinov | defeated by | S. Gillé - J. Vliegen | 6-7 7-6 11-9 |