All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 10 January 1998
Michael Mmoh (born 10 January 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. His last victories are the Fairfield 2022 tournament and the Cary 2022 tournament . He is actualy 115th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-1 6-3 | |
Montpellier from 28 January to 4 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandre Muller | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 7-6 6-4 | |
Dallas - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Emilio Nava | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ben Shelton | 6-3 6-3 | |
Acapulco - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 4-1 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2 1-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 16 Defeats
Maharashtra Open from 31 December 2022 to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Manas Dhamne | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Bruno K. Kuzuhara | 6-1 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Benoît Paire | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4 7-5 | |
First Round | defeat | Laurent Lokoli | 4-6 2-6 7-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 6-7 6-4 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeffrey John Wolf | 6-4 6-1 6-2 | |
Dallas from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yibing Wu | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Delray Beach from 11 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mackenzie McDonald | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Acapulco from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcos Giron | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tommy Paul | 6-4 2-2 ab. | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Taylor Fritz | 6-2 6-1 6-1 | |
Tyler from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christian Langmo | 6-3 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Laurent Lokoli | 2-6 7-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Félix Auger-Aliassime | 7-6 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Maximilian Marterer | 7-5 7-6 6-4 | |
Atlanta from 22 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lloyd Harris | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Washington from 29 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Bradley Klahn | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jeffrey John Wolf | 6-4 7-6 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mitchell Krueger | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tristan Boyer | 7-5 7-6 | |
Winston Salem from 19 August to 27 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Darian King | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcos Giron | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Borna Coric | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Karen Khachanov | 6-2 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | John Isner | 3-6 4-6 7-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jack Draper | 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Basel from 21 October to 29 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5 4-6 6-3 |
Victories : 2 (Cary, Fairfield)
Finals : 2 (Tallahassee, Drummondville)
Summary : 46 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Knoxville)
Final : 1 (Cary)
Summary : 20 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 18 Defeats
Brisbane International from 1 January to 7 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Quentin Halys | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Sebastian Ofner | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Federico Delbonis | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mischa Zverev | 6-2 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alex De Minaur | 6-4 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrew Whittington | 7-6 6-1 | |
Newport Beach from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cameron Norrie | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darian King | 1-6 6-2 6-1 | |
San Francisco from 5 February to 11 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cristian Garín | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christopher Eubanks | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-6 6-7 6-1 | |
New York from 12 February to 18 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tim Smyczek | 6-2 6-3 | |
Acapulco from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexander Bublik | 6-4 1-6 6-1 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 5 March to 18 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3 7-5 | |
Irving from 13 March to 18 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tigre Hank | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bjorn Fratangelo | 7-5 6-4 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mirza Basic | 7-5 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Christopher Eubanks | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-6 2-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyeon Chung | 6-1 6-1 | |
Sarasota from 16 April to 22 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sebastian Korda | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 6-3 6-3 | |
Tallahassee from 23 April to 28 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jared Hiltzik | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jay Clarke | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 5-7 6-0 7-6 | |
Savannah from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Noah Rubin | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Frank Dancevic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Max Purcell | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Noah Rubin | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mohamed Safwat | 7-6 4-6 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | John-Patrick Smith | 6-2 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Gilles Müller | 7-5 4-6 7-6 3-6 6-1 | |
Cabo San Lucas from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernesto Escobedo | 6-3 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Polansky | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 6-2 6-3 | |
Cincinnati from 11 August to 19 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mirza Basic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tim Smyczek | 6-1 2-6 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Leonardo Mayer | 6-4 1-6 6-4 | |
US Open Men's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Fabio Fognini | 4-6 6-2 6-4 7-6 | |
Stockholm from 15 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexei Popyrin | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 6 Defeats
Memphis from 8 February to 14 February 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taylor Fritz | 6-3 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 7 March to 20 March 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tim Smyczek | 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 | |
Miami from 21 March to 3 April 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alexander Zverev | 7-6 7-6 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 23 July to 31 July 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Austin Krajicek | 6-3 7-6 | |
BB&T Atlanta Open from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tobias Kamke | 6-4 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jérémy Chardy | 6-4 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sumit Nagal | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Sarasota from 13 April to 19 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Frances Tiafoe | 6-2 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mate Valkusz | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Theo Fournerie | 6-1 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Reilly Opelka | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tommy Paul | 6-4 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3 6-7 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nuno Borges | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Álvaro López San Martín | 6-3 7-6 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Evan Furness | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Louis Wessels | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Akira Santillan | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alex De Minaur | 1-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Daniel Windahl | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 6-3 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 1 June to 7 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Wei Qiang Zheng | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Jasika | 5-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-2 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jan Choinski | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Zielinski | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 7-5 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Yunseong Chung | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Men's Doubles from 1 September to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Krueger - M. Mmoh | defeated by | R. Klaasen - B. McLachlan | 6-4 6-7 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Mixed Doubles from 2 September to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Anisimova - M. Mmoh | defeated by | B. Mattek-Sands - J. Murray | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Mixed Doubles from 4 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Kenin - M. Mmoh | defeated by | T. Babos - B. Soares | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Kozlov - M. Mmoh | defeated by | O. Jasika - K. Majchrzak | 6-2 5-7 10-8 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 1 June to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | defeated by | B. Apostol - N. Frunza | 6-4 7-5 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 1 July to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | defeat | B. Bobrov - D. Uspensky | 6-4 6-4 |
Round of 16 | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | defeated by | R. Matos - J. Menezes | 6-1 7-6 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | defeat | V. Estrella Burgos - T. Gabashvili | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | M. Mmoh - F. Tiafoe | defeated by | S. Lipsky - R. Ram | 6-1 6-4 |