All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Istanbul 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2 2021

TurkeyTurkey - 13 September 2021 - 19 September 2021 - Hard


Final

19th Sep - 14h10James Duckworthdef.Tung-lin Wu6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

18th Sep - 10h00James Duckworthdef.Quentin Halys6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 12h00Tung-lin Wudef.Borna Gojo6-4 3-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

17th Sep - 10h00Quentin Halysdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-5 6-2
17th Sep - 10h00James Duckworthdef.Hugo Grenier6-3 6-3
17th Sep - 11h30Borna Gojodef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux7-6 6-4
17th Sep - 11h30Tung-lin Wudef.Aldin Setkic6-3 6-2


Round of 16

15th Sep - 09h40Hugo Grenierdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 6-4
15th Sep - 09h40Borna Gojodef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-1 6-7 7-6
15th Sep - 11h15James Duckworthdef.Alexandre Muller6-3 6-2
15th Sep - 12h25Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-3 7-5
16th Sep - 10h00Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Christopher Heyman3-6 6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 10h00Quentin Halysdef.Illya Marchenko3-6 6-2 6-2
16th Sep - 11h30Tung-lin Wudef.Marc Polmans6-2 3-6 6-1
16th Sep - 11h30Aldin Setkicdef.Radu Albot4-6 6-3 7-5


Round of 32

13th Sep - 11h10Hugo Grenierdef.Sarp Agabigun6-4 3-6 6-4
13th Sep - 11h40Evgeny Donskoydef.Andrey Kuznetsov7-6 6-1
13th Sep - 13h20Borna Gojodef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-4 3-6 6-2
13th Sep - 13h25Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Evgenii Tyurnev7-5 4-6 6-0
13th Sep - 15h30Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Roberto Marcora6-1 2-6 6-4
14th Sep - 09h05Tung-lin Wudef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 09h05Quentin Halysdef.Bernard Tomic6-0 6-1
14th Sep - 09h10Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Hiroki Moriya6-3 3-6 6-3
14th Sep - 10h00Marc Polmansdef.Koray Kirci6-3 6-2
14th Sep - 10h50Christopher Heymandef.Andrea Arnaboldi3-6 6-2 6-4
14th Sep - 11h45Radu Albotdef.Matthew Ebden6-4 1-6 6-1
14th Sep - 11h45Illya Marchenkodef.Thomas Fabbiano7-5 6-2
14th Sep - 13h30Alexandre Mullerdef.Nick Chappell6-4 6-2
14th Sep - 13h45James Duckworthdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-5 6-1
14th Sep - 13h50Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Laurent Lokoli4-6 7-6 6-1
14th Sep - 15h00Aldin Setkicdef.Victor Vlad Cornea6-4 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

13th Sep - 09h35Nick Chappelldef.Alexander Shevchenko6-4 6-2
13th Sep - 09h35Laurent Lokolidef.Adrian Andreev6-1 6-4
13th Sep - 09h35Christopher Heymandef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 6-4
13th Sep - 11h00Aldin Setkicdef.Elmar Ejupovic7-6 6-7 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

12th Sep - 10h00Christopher Heymandef.Artem Dubrivnyy6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 10h00Adrian Andreevdef.Alexander Cozbinov6-4 6-4
12th Sep - 10h00Laurent Lokolidef.Yu Hsiou Hsu6-3 6-2
12th Sep - 11h30Nick Chappelldef.Danylo Kalenichenko7-6 6-4
12th Sep - 11h30Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Mircea-Alexandru Jecan7-5 6-2
12th Sep - 11h30Alexander Shevchenkodef.Berk Ilkel6-1 6-3
12th Sep - 13h10Elmar Ejupovicdef.Togan Tokac6-2 6-4
12th Sep - 13h35Aldin Setkicdef.Kaichi Uchida6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved