All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 25 March 1998
Ulises Blanch (born 25 March 1998) is a tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. His last victory is the Ann Arbor 2020 tournament . He is actualy 453th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 22 Defeats
Tenerife from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Matteo Gigante | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quimper from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mathias Bourgue | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-3 6-4 | |
Koblenz from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Manama from 13 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mohamed Safwat | 6-7 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Rome USA from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Waco from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mats Moraing | 3-6 3-2 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Oliver Crawford | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Puerto Vallarta from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong-Chan Hong | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James McCabe | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Les Franqueses del Vallès from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 6-4 7-6 | |
Lille from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mark Lajal | 6-1 6-4 | |
Tallahassee from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Kypson | 6-3 7-5 | |
Savannah from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattéo Martineau | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Oeiras 4 from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedro Sousa | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-4 7-5 | |
Skopje from 22 May to 27 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Wilson Leite | 1-0 ab. | |
Bratislava from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Milos Karol | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Poznan from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rigele Te | 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3 0-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vitaliy Sachko | 7-6 0-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dali Blanch | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3 5-7 7-5 | |
Modena from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Timo Stodder | 6-4 2-6 6-0 | |
Pozoblanco from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vilius Gaubas | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Daniel Cukierman | 6-4 6-4 | |
Segovia from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pablo Carretero | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | John Echeverria | 6-4 6-7 7-6 | |
Lexington from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aidan McHugh | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Walton | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steve Johnson | 6-3 6-4 | |
Winnipeg from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrew Fenty | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andres R. Martin | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arthur Cazaux | 6-3 7-5 | |
Winston Salem from 19 August to 27 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Darian King | 2-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Mallorca from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adria Soriano Barrera | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 29 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Ann Arbor)
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
US Open Men's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Enrique Lopez Perez | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Washington from 31 July to 6 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alejandro González | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's from 23 January to 30 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kacper Zuk | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Max Purcell | 7-5 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Casper Ruud | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ewan Moore | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Khumoyun Sultanov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alex De Minaur | 6-3 6-2 | |
Washington from 18 July to 24 July 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-1 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Orlando Luz | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Khumoyun Sultanov | 7-5 6-7 3-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Franco Capalbo | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alex Molcan | 6-2 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Charles Broom | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yunseong Chung | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Benjamin Hannestad | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Shapovalov | 6-2 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 24 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | U. Blanch - G. Moroni | defeat | C. Lo - Y. Watanuki | 7-6 6-3 |
Round of 16 | U. Blanch - G. Moroni | defeated by | R. Noguchi - Y. Tanaka | 6-4 6-3 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | U. Blanch - Y. Watanuki | defeated by | S. Sculley - N. Stachowiak | 6-4 2-6 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | U. Blanch - J. Ficovich | defeated by | M. Barrios Vera - A. Pellegrino | 6-4 6-7 10-8 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | U. Blanch - J. Ficovich | defeated by | B. Hannestad - M. Ymer | 7-6 6-3 |
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | U. Blanch - N. Ponwith | defeated by | A. Lim - M. Siimar | 3-6 6-2 12-10 |