All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Bayern München
  • BBC Bayreuth
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • BV Chemnitz 99
  • Crailsheim Merlins
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • Hamburg Towers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Mitteldeutschen BC
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • s.Oliver Würzburg
  • SC Rasta Vechta
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Telekom Bonn

Home

Germany BBL 2020/2021 - Home

GermanyGermany

Regular Season (Germany - 06/11/2020 - 08/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg261413112511100+151
2EWE Oldenburg241412212881146+142
3Crailsheim Merlins241412212451125+120
4Bayern München20121021048907+141
5Alba Berlin2011101940841+99
6Hamburg Towers18139411011007+94
7Ratiopharm Ulm16138511271016+111
8Brose Bamberg121468114411440
9Mitteldeutschen BC10135811021143-41
10Skyliners Frankfurt10135810121069-57
11s.Oliver Würzburg10135810241089-65
12Braunschweig811479551016-61
13BBC Bayreuth81441011411235-94
14BV Chemnitz 998134910801184-104
15Telekom Bonn61331010421108-66
16SC Rasta Vechta61431111361215-79
17BG 74 Göttingen61331010621205-143
18Giessen 46ers41421211821330-148

PlayoffsRelegation

22 January 2021
19h00BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen90 - 102 ot
(20-20, 27-14, 22-27, 17-25)
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
23 January 2021
18h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC80 - 93
(20-14, 17-33, 14-22, 29-24)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
18h00Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers82 - 97
(21-19, 16-21, 12-29, 33-28)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
20h30BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth78 - 98
(21-24, 22-25, 19-26, 16-23)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
20h30Hamburg TowersHamburg Towers98 - 70
(31-18, 22-20, 21-14, 24-18)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
24 January 2021
15h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn84 - 93
(13-16, 17-26, 27-21, 27-30)
Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins
15h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm102 - 63
(23-8, 25-17, 29-21, 25-17)
BV Chemnitz 99BV Chemnitz 99
18h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg98 - 84
(23-29, 24-18, 27-16, 24-21)
BraunschweigBraunschweig
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin99 - 85
(28-20, 25-25, 26-16, 20-24)
s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg

Detail of the results


Second Round - Group A (Germany - 06/06/2021 - 14/06/2021)



Second Round - Group B (Germany - 07/06/2021 - 15/06/2021)



Playoffs (Germany - 17/06/2021 - 28/06/2021)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved