All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Russia - Professional Basketball League - 2020/2021 - Home

Basketball - Russia - Professional Basketball League - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Russia
  • BC Novosibirsk
  • BC Samara
  • BC Ufimets Ufa
  • BC Vostok-65
  • BK Burevestnik Jaroslav
  • CSKA Moscou 2
  • Irkut Irkutsk
  • Khimky Podmoskoye
  • Kupol Rodniki Izhevsk
  • MBA Moscow
  • Runa Basket Moscow
  • Temp-Sumz Revda
  • University Yugra Surgut
  • Uralmash Ekaterinburg

Home

Russia Professional Basketball League 2020/2021 - Home

RussiaRussia

Regular Season (Russia - 08/10/2020 - 19/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1BC Samara482622422651947+318
2Temp-Sumz Revda462620623082026+282
3Uralmash Ekaterinburg462620623172046+271
4Runa Basket Moscow452619721661900+266
5MBA Moscow4226161020992024+75
6Kupol Rodniki Izhevsk4026141220872040+47
7BC Vostok-653926131320651972+93
8BC Novosibirsk3826121421122100+12
9BK Burevestnik Jaroslav3826121419822166-184
10CSKA Moscou 23626101621212228-107
11BC Ufimets Ufa342681819032136-233
12University Yugra Surgut332671920962267-171
13Khimky Podmoskoye322662019112193-282
14Irkut Irkutsk292632319152302-387

Playoffs

10 March 2021
14h00Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda105 - 95
(29-16, 26-21, 21-29, 29-29)
University Yugra SurgutUniversity Yugra Surgut
16h00Kupol Rodniki IzhevskKupol Rodniki Izhevsk79 - 90
(22-25, 13-22, 17-26, 27-17)
Irkut IrkutskIrkut Irkutsk
16h00Khimky PodmoskoyeKhimky Podmoskoye80 - 91
(18-26, 17-19, 17-22, 28-24)
BK Burevestnik JaroslavBK Burevestnik Jaroslav
17h00Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow90 - 72
(34-23, 27-11, 13-18, 16-20)
CSKA Moscou 2CSKA Moscou 2
16 March 2021
09h15BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-6583 - 82 ot
(19-20, 15-23, 23-15, 18-17)
BC SamaraBC Samara
19 March 2021
09h15BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-6589 - 67
(21-20, 27-20, 19-11, 22-16)
BK Burevestnik JaroslavBK Burevestnik Jaroslav
12h10Irkut IrkutskIrkut Irkutsk92 - 96
(17-27, 15-21, 29-24, 31-24)
BC SamaraBC Samara

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Russia - 22/03/2021 - 21/04/2021)



Playoffs (Russia - 26/03/2021 - 20/04/2021)


Quarter-Finals
26 March 2021
14h00Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda93 - 68
(28-12, 24-23, 17-20, 24-13)
Kupol Rodniki IzhevskKupol Rodniki Izhevsk
15h00Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg88 - 58
(16-12, 25-12, 31-12, 16-22)
BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-65
16h00BC SamaraBC Samara89 - 65
(17-13, 22-15, 27-15, 23-22)
BK Burevestnik JaroslavBK Burevestnik Jaroslav
17h00Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow82 - 75
(17-23, 25-17, 24-17, 16-18)
MBA MoscowMBA Moscow
28 March 2021
14h00BC SamaraBC Samara102 - 71
(22-23, 24-8, 33-23, 23-17)
BK Burevestnik JaroslavBK Burevestnik Jaroslav
15h00Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda97 - 93
(30-18, 28-22, 13-24, 26-29)
Kupol Rodniki IzhevskKupol Rodniki Izhevsk
16h00Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg76 - 81
(18-16, 30-24, 10-18, 18-23)
BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-65
18h00Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow80 - 74 ot
(24-22, 19-17, 14-8, 11-21)
MBA MoscowMBA Moscow
31 March 2021
10h15BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-6575 - 85
(30-23, 16-20, 16-19, 13-23)
Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg
17h00Kupol Rodniki IzhevskKupol Rodniki Izhevsk87 - 77
(25-15, 22-18, 13-20, 27-24)
Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda
18h00BK Burevestnik JaroslavBK Burevestnik Jaroslav68 - 93
(16-25, 20-21, 19-23, 13-24)
BC SamaraBC Samara
18h00MBA MoscowMBA Moscow79 - 95
(19-31, 18-22, 25-26, 17-16)
Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow
2 April 2021
10h15BC Vostok-65BC Vostok-6585 - 94
(14-21, 20-22, 19-20, 32-31)
Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg
17h00Kupol Rodniki IzhevskKupol Rodniki Izhevsk69 - 100
(21-32, 12-21, 23-21, 13-26)
Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda

Semi-Finals
9 April 2021
16h00Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg94 - 68
(26-20, 24-18, 18-14, 26-16)
Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda
17h00BC SamaraBC Samara68 - 81
(16-22, 27-17, 16-21, 9-21)
Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow
11 April 2021
17h00BC SamaraBC Samara79 - 74
(18-17, 17-16, 27-24, 17-17)
Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow
12 April 2021
16h00Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg69 - 76
(19-10, 12-23, 22-23, 16-20)
Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda
14 April 2021
18h00Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow73 - 81
(16-23, 20-21, 10-15, 27-22)
BC SamaraBC Samara
15 April 2021
15h00Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda72 - 76
(21-19, 16-23, 29-14, 10-24)
Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg
16 April 2021
18h00Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow85 - 80
(20-25, 20-22, 26-16, 19-17)
BC SamaraBC Samara
17 April 2021
15h00Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda83 - 74
(19-18, 28-8, 15-22, 21-26)
Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg
19 April 2021
17h00BC SamaraBC Samara91 - 73
(27-17, 21-15, 23-26, 20-15)
Runa Basket MoscowRuna Basket Moscow
20 April 2021
16h00Uralmash EkaterinburgUralmash Ekaterinburg - Temp-Sumz RevdaTemp-Sumz Revda

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved